Nov 02, 2017 - Thursday 10:00 am

ABC Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Adriana Salinas Miriam Rosenberg A 6 - - 2 - - 375.50 57.77 375.50 3.68 Gold M - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Ken Lochang June Keith A 10 - - 5 - - 355.50 54.69 355.50 1.40 Red N - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Carl Wilson Steve Bruno A 12 - - 6 - - 351.00 54.00 351.00 1.21 Red N - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Michael Moffatt Vicki Moffatt A 13 - - 7 - - 350.75 53.96 -6.25 350.75 1.07 Red N - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Gustav Axen Dee Steil A 15 - - 8 - - 345.00 53.08 345.00 0.96 Red N - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Anne Smith Patti Adams B 20 6 - - 3 - 332.50 51.15 332.50 1.28 Red M - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Allan Karro Yen Karro B - 12 - - 6 - 322.50 49.62 322.50 0.43 Red N - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Eda Kadar Andrew Nalos B - 15/16 - - - - 311.00 47.85 311.00 N - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Richard D'Litzenberger David Huang B - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 302.00 N - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Judy Chang Keith Lee C - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 296.00 N - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Catherine Supple Alberta Birk C - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 280.00 N - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Jane Craig Margaret Elligott B - - - - - - 250.50 38.54 250.50 M - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Diane K.M. Gordon Ron Ashbacher A - - - - - - 235.50 36.23 235.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Craig Zastera Sun-O Ho A 1 - - 1 - - 420.50 64.69 420.50 5.25 Gold M - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Sandy McIlwain Roberta McIlwain B 2 1 - 2 1 - 394.50 60.69 394.50 3.68 Gold N - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Jourdain Patchett John Emmerson B 3 2 - 3 2 - 388.00 59.69 388.00 2.63 Gold|Red M - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 5 - - 4 - - 378.00 58.15 378.00 1.84 Red N - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Neil McAllister Maureen McAllister C 14 3 1 7 3 1 347.00 53.38 347.00 1.43 Gold N - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Karen Hudesman Cristal Nell A 21/23 - - 9/10 - - 329.00 50.62 329.00 0.85 Red M - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Insa Fricker Isabel Chernoff B 26/27 10 - - 6 - 326.50 50.23 326.50 0.41 Red M - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Ted Dagan Barb Hillman C - 14 3 - - 2 311.50 47.92 311.50 1.00 Red M - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Janneke Noort Linda Reichenau C - - 5 - - - 307.50 47.31 307.50 N - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Pete Marinus Jack Bradshaw A - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 306.50 M - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Peter Hayward Colleen Walker B - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 299.50 M - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Wenda Hopp Bill Matheson C - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 279.50 M - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Joan Kushner Peggy Ware A - - - - - - 248.00 38.15 248.00 M - 13 - N/S Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Leo Bell Dan Jacob A 4 - - 1 - - 385.50 59.31 385.50 5.25 Gold M - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Bryan Maksymetz Cindy Oishi A 8 - - 3 - - 370.00 56.92 370.00 2.63 Red N - 9 - N/S Scores
11 John Demeulemeester Margie Neate A 9 - - 4 - - 357.50 55.00 357.50 1.84 Red N - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Bjarne Christoffersen Ken Ramsay B 16 4 - 9 1 - 343.00 52.77 343.00 2.55 Gold M - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Michael Gamble Andrew Russell A 17 - - 10 - - 342.50 52.69 342.50 0.81 Red N - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Jim Wiitala Yuri Wiitala B 19 5 - - 2 - 338.00 52.00 338.00 1.79 Gold 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Paul Harding Jim McKenzie B 21/23 7/8 - - 4 - 329.00 50.62 329.00 0.89 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Les Fouks Don Sache A 26/27 - - - - - 326.50 50.23 326.50 M - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Rhoda Tafler Denise Wiggins B - 11 - - 5 - 326.00 50.15 326.00 0.51 Red N - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Jim Marshall George Wood C - 13 2 - - 1 319.00 49.08 319.00 1.26 Gold M - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Sid Segal Jim Lenobel B - 15/16 - - - - 311.00 47.85 311.00 M - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Trish Simmons Mary Houghland C - - 6 - - 2 302.00 46.46 302.00 0.88 Red M - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Thomas Anderson Shelley Burns C - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 286.00 M - 8 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Kathy Bye John Keech A 7 - - 5 - - 373.00 57.38 373.00 1.40 Red M - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A 11 - - 6 - - 353.00 54.31 353.00 1.21 Red M - 3 - E/W Scores
11 David Schmidt Garry Skoropada A 18 - - 8 - - 340.00 52.31 340.00 0.96 Red M - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Sharon Horvath David Taylor B 21/23 7/8 - 9/10 4 - 329.00 50.62 329.00 0.86 Red M - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Sheila Sache Gilbert Lambert A 24 - - - - - 328.50 50.54 328.50 N - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Kathy Phoenix Brenda Mathews B 25 9 - - 5 - 327.50 50.38 327.50 0.49 Red N - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Ina Andersen Jean Groome A - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 312.00 N - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Donald Berry Lorenzo Migliorini C - - 4 - - 3 309.00 47.54 309.00 0.72 Red N - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Judi Callaham Dave Vidaver A - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 307.50 N - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Maarten Tjebbes Angela Fenton A - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 301.00 N - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Karen Madison Karen Rise C - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 294.50 N - 6 - N/S Scores
2 John Rousseu Pamela Rattenbury C - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 289.00 N - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Claire Burns Anita Morse B - - - - - - 250.00 38.46 250.00 N - 8 - N/S Scores