Nov 11, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Tanaaz Timblo Jayendu Patel B 3 1 - 1 1 - 284.63 62.01 284.63 5.29 Silver Scores
3 Iftikhar Baqai Jon King A 4 - - 2 - - 276.61 60.26 276.61 3.97 Silver Scores
8 Anne Malkind Lance Malkind B 6 3 - 3 2 - 274.80 59.87 274.80 2.23 Silver Scores
7 Hemant Bhatia Brian Gilbert A - - - 4 - - 255.40 55.64 255.40 0.84 Silver Scores
6 Jake Williams Luke Williams C - 5 2 - 3 1 251.93 54.89 251.93 1.52 Silver Scores
9 Alex Fowlie Matthew Mallory A - - - - - - 236.20 51.46 236.20 Scores
2 Ashok Wadhwa Frank Frand C - - 3 - - - 234.77 51.15 234.77 1.14 Silver Scores
1 Richard Stryker Gene Katz B - - - - - - 232.89 50.74 232.89 Scores
5 David Ingraham Harvey Goldstein B - - - - - - 232.66 50.69 232.66 Scores
10 Kenny Pan Alberto Feilhaber B - - - - - - 219.09 47.73 219.09 Scores
4 Rosie Zakarian Carolyn Scerni B - - - - - - 174.65 38.05 174.65 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Judy Elbogen Stephen Sturm A 2 - - 1 - - 287.20 62.57 287.20 7.05 Silver Scores
5 Lawrence Sherman Lamya Agelidis A - - - 2 - - 264.18 57.56 264.18 1.69 Silver Scores
9 Robert Shore Kent Hartman A - - - 3 - - 248.71 54.19 248.71 1.21 Silver Scores
8 Elaine Chan Jennifer Prairie B - - - 4 1 - 233.45 50.86 233.45 1.36 Silver Scores
4 Paul Landrum Toshi Yasutake B - - - - 2 - 222.32 48.44 222.32 0.95 Silver Scores
1 Ken Matson Hazel Turner B - - - - 3 - 219.57 47.84 219.57 0.68 Silver Scores
11 Liliane Kirchhoff Robert Englekirk B - - - - - - 204.10 44.47 204.10 Scores
7 Alan Rowen Andrew Loh A - - - - - - 199.04 43.36 199.04 Scores
6 Donald Cooper Barbara Naschold C - - - - - 1 190.58 41.52 190.58 0.82 Silver Scores
10 Jody Pedri Hans Giroux C - - - - - - 165.30 36.01 165.30 Scores
2 Edward Koch Donna Buys C - - - - - - 140.92 30.70 140.92 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ann Nixon Walter Schafer Jr A 7 - - 1 - - 273.22 59.53 273.22 2.41 Silver Scores
9 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A 9 - - 2 - - 271.46 59.14 271.46 1.69 Silver Scores
10 Lynn Wells Janice Wells B - 6 - 3 1 - 248.16 54.07 248.16 1.44 Silver Scores
3 Leo Bell Mark Spiro A - - - 4 - - 228.04 49.68 228.04 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Thomas Burgeson James Lasswell B - - - - 2 - 227.85 49.64 227.85 1.01 Silver Scores
6 Diana Glimm Roger Liles C - - - - 3 1 206.37 44.96 206.37 0.82 Silver Scores
8 Marianne Klayman Jill Seagren B - - - - - - 206.08 44.90 206.08 Scores
5 Avram Ninyo Susan Ninyo B - - - - - - 189.83 41.36 189.83 Scores
2 Ruth Weil Sandy Frunzi C - - - - - - 183.89 40.06 183.89 Scores
11 Barbara Anderson Sheila Reilly C - - - - - - 160.47 34.96 160.47 Scores
4 Barry Berkov Emily Berkov B - - - - - - 153.84 33.52 153.84 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Weishu Wu Mariko Kakimoto A 1 - - 1 - - 300.29 65.42 300.29 9.40 Silver Scores
1 Winston Chang Wayne Gorski C 5 2 1 2 1 1 275.92 60.11 275.92 2.97 Silver Scores
3 Dorn Bishop David Abelow A 8 - - 3 - - 271.91 59.24 271.91 1.25 Silver Scores
4 Caryn Villalon Milton Fader B - 4 - 4 2 - 254.11 55.36 254.11 1.62 Silver Scores
5 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A - - - - - - 242.18 52.76 242.18 Scores
8 Nicholas Krall Diane Krall B - - - - - - 235.36 51.28 235.36 Scores
7 Jean Jantz Doris Nizzi A - - - - - - 219.03 47.72 219.03 Scores
10 Bernard Figueiredo Hanan Deeby A - - - - - - 217.44 47.37 217.44 Scores
6 John Gates Philip Savage III C - - 4 - - - 215.92 47.04 215.92 0.85 Silver Scores
2 Irwin Rosenfeld Thomas Miller C - - - - - - 211.92 46.17 211.92 Scores