Nov 04, 2017 - Saturday 5:00 pm

NAP Flight B District Final Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Judy Ruehl Albert Beaupre A 1 - - 3 - - 2.53 62.02 56.97 59.50 16.00 Gold Scores
13 Paula Byrkett Don Byrkett A 2 - - 1 - - 5.23 64.06 53.61 58.84 12.00 Gold Scores
5 Michael Miedema Henjin Chi A 3 - - 4 - - 1.03 59.74 57.69 58.72 9.00 Gold Scores
1 Tom Bishel John Bishel A 5 - - 2 - - 4.63 62.26 53.00 57.63 5.33 Gold Scores
7 Jim Huguenard Diane Huguenard A 9 - - 6 - - -0.36 53.13 53.85 53.49 3.20 Gold Scores
16 William Hartung Richard Garlough A 10 - - - - - -2.64 50.72 56.01 53.37 2.91 Gold Scores
11 John Williams Patrick Hoffman A - - - 5 - - 3.07 54.57 48.44 51.51 0.69 Red Scores
17 Isaac Stephani Vijay Vasudevan A - - - 7 - - 2.40 52.52 47.72 50.12 0.49 Red Scores
2 Thomas Frank Doug Avery A - - - - - - -0.36 49.76 50.48 50.12 Scores
14 Max Mohan Arora Steve Davis A - - - - - - -1.86 46.39 50.12 48.26 Scores
10 Jeffrey Chapman Donna Chapman A - - - - - - -0.60 47.00 48.20 47.60 Scores
8 Stuart Ray Connie Noel A - - - - - - -8.41 36.30 53.13 44.72 0.69 Red Scores
15 Daniel Loveland Eva Allen A - - - - - - -2.04 42.31 46.39 44.35 Scores
6 William Davis R Blaine Mullins A - - - - - - 0.30 44.11 43.51 43.81 Scores
12 Herb Schapera Sheldon Kushner A - - - - - - 2.35 44.71 40.02 42.37 Scores
9 Joyce Dennis Conrad Rennemann Jr A - - - - - - -3.06 38.94 45.07 42.01 Scores
4 Liz Lin Larry Milbrandt A - - - - - - 4.21 41.47 33.05 37.26 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 John Taylor Peggy Ammon A 4 - - - - - -10.51 47.36 68.39 57.88 6.75 Gold Scores
8 Charles Seelbach Paul Moss A 6 - - 1 - - 0.48 56.97 56.01 56.49 4.57 Gold Scores
2 Joseph Keim Bill Gottschall A 7 - - 2 - - -0.66 55.17 56.49 55.83 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
6 Howard Simon William Atteberry A 8 - - 5 - - -2.40 53.13 57.93 55.53 3.56 Gold Scores
17 Joyce Tedrick Barry Wauligman A 11 - - - - - -0.36 52.40 53.13 52.77 2.67 Gold Scores
12 Pam Campbell Michael Lipp A 12 - - - - - -2.88 48.92 54.69 51.81 2.46 Gold Scores
15 Sandra Forsythe Steven Forsythe A - - - 4 - - 1.99 53.37 49.40 51.39 1.20 Red Scores
9 Frank Collecchia William Toutant A - - - - - - -4.63 46.27 55.53 50.90 1.72 Red Scores
1 Reeta Brendamour Julian Kurtzman A - - - - - - 1.14 51.68 49.40 50.54 Scores
4 Jane Witherspoon Alex Khrakovsky A - - - - - - 2.28 52.64 48.08 50.36 Scores
7 Gerald Olson Mike Broida A - - - 3 - - 5.29 54.21 43.63 48.92 1.72 Red Scores
16 Dennis Schultz Larry Newman A - - - 6/7 - - 5.17 53.00 42.67 47.84 0.53 Red Scores
5 Thomas Koralewski William Nicolai A - - - 6/7 - - 5.35 53.00 42.31 47.66 0.53 Red Scores
10 Rick Ramey Sherry Allison A - - - - - - -2.94 43.99 49.88 46.94 Scores
14 Ambrish Bansal Nalin Mehta A - - - - - - -4.20 42.43 50.84 46.64 0.49 Red Scores
3 Albert Venosa Janet Venosa A - - - - - - -3.18 40.63 47.00 43.82 Scores
13 David Francis Doug Reams A - - - - - - 3.73 44.83 37.38 41.11 Scores