Nov 19, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

39.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.15 Gold 1 92.00 Kay EnfieldSanta Fe, NM Oren KriegelChicago, IL Cameron DonerSurrey, BC John JacobsonSanta Fe, NM Mike LevineBoca Raton, FL
12.86 Gold 2 88.00 Mauricio SmidHuixquilucan, MX Enrico PaganiMexico, DF Marjorie MichelinLaguna Woods, CA Julius Sigurjonsson Michael GambleShawnigan Lake, BC Ellis FeigenbaumLaguna Woods, CA
9.65 Gold 3 83.00 Craig KavinOxnard, CA Ellen AntenEncino, CA Jeffrey GoldsmithTujunga, CA Paul MarkarianLancaster, CA
5.54 Gold 4/7 79.00 Gaylor KasleBoca Raton, FL Barbara KasleBoca Raton, FL David GraingerEtobicoke, ON Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX Ron SmithChicago, IL
5.54 Gold 4/7 79.00 Bruce BlakelySan Rafael, CA Hal KnilansThousand Oaks, CA Gerri KnilansThousand Oaks, CA Chuck WongDanville, CA
5.54 Gold 4/7 79.00 William BaileyMill Valley, CA Joshua DonnLas Vegas, NV Arti BhargavaMill Valley, CA Aaron JonesOceanside, CA Bjorgvin KristinssonMinneapolis, MN Daniel HoekstraPortland, OR
5.54 Gold 4/7 79.00 Gilbert RamirezReno, NV Martin BlainRancho Mirage, CA Susan SomogyiEncino, CA Patricia HerreraMexico, DF
3.81 Gold 8 77.00 Gerry MarshallCalgary, AB Gonzalo HerreraNaucalpan, MX Alberto CohenNaucalpah, MX Miguel ReygadasTlalpan, DF
3.43 Gold 9 75.00 Ann McDougalHouston, TX Wolf SchroeterHouston, TX Karen NimmonsHouston, TX Paul NimmonsHouston, TX
3.12 Gold 10 74.00 Jimmy ReynoldsLaredo, TX Mary Ann WhiteLaredo, TX Dagmar RettbergChapala, JA Thomas GillettLaredo, TX
6.17 Gold 1/2 69.00 Dennis RyanMenomonie, WI Barbara TysdahlMenomonie, WI Nancy MasseyMorelos, MX Cecil Crowson JrMorelos, MX
6.17 Gold 1/2 69.00 Jerry BarrettAustin, TX Gary AndersonAustin, TX Laura DelfeldAustin, TX Terri O'BrienLeander, TX
3.97 Gold 3 66.00 Edwin GlickmanBasalt, CO Charles GrimesMidland, TX Myrlen Ann KnafelcReno, NV William BurnsOrinda, CA Rick WeissReno, NV
2.66 Gold 4/5 65.00 Keith FalkenbergCalgary, AB Barbara WebsterCalgary, AB Lillian TracSan Rafael, CA Gilles AubinCuernavaca, MO
2.66 Gold 4/5 65.00 Irma AndrewsAptos, CA Peter AndrewsAptos, CA Mary AndersonChapala, JA John BetzAjijic, JA
2.01 Gold 6 64.00 Jean McCulloughScottsdale, AZ Victoria SagerUniversity Pl, WA Miriam PaganiMexico, DF Marie De ArangoMexico City, DF Moises Ganc KolodnerMexico, DF
3.68 Gold 1 57.00 Roger BucklandShediac, NB Huguette JolyShediac, NB Mary Sue TorresAjijic, JA Janet MitchellLaredo, TX
2.76 Gold 2 56.00 Berry GubbinsParksville, BC Naida GubbinsParksville, BC Douglas LarsonOlympia, WA Janet LarsonOlympia, WA
2.07 Gold 3 55.00 Robert CaltSan Miguel Alle, GT Christie McGueSan Miguel Alle, GT David McDougallPetawawa, ON Syndi McDougallPetawawa, ON
1.55 Gold 4 52.00 John GignacPenetanguishene, ON Heather GignacPenetanguishene, ON Arthur PagePuerto Vallarta, JA Anne BergmanPuerto Vallarta, JA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Kay Enfield Oren Kriegel Cameron Doner John Jacobson Mike Levine A 1 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 17.15 Gold
15 Mauricio Smid Enrico Pagani Marjorie Michelin Julius Sigurjonsson Michael Gamble Ellis Feigenbaum A 2 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 12.86 Gold
18 Craig Kavin Ellen Anten Jeffrey Goldsmith Paul Markarian A 3 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 9.65 Gold
27 Bruce Blakely Hal Knilans Gerri Knilans Chuck Wong A 4/7 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 5.54 Gold
38 Gilbert Ramirez Martin Blain Susan Somogyi Patricia Herrera A 4/7 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 5.54 Gold
37 William Bailey Joshua Donn Arti Bhargava Aaron Jones Bjorgvin Kristinsson Daniel Hoekstra A 4/7 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 5.54 Gold
8 Gaylor Kasle Barbara Kasle David Grainger Greg Hinze Ron Smith A 4/7 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 5.54 Gold
39 Gerry Marshall Gonzalo Herrera Alberto Cohen Miguel Reygadas A 8 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 3.81 Gold
2 Ann McDougal Wolf Schroeter Karen Nimmons Paul Nimmons A 9 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.43 Gold
21 Jimmy Reynolds Mary Ann White Dagmar Rettberg Thomas Gillett A 10 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.12 Gold
25 Jerry Barrett Gary Anderson Laura Delfeld Terri O'Brien B - 1/2 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 6.17 Gold
12 Dennis Ryan Barbara Tysdahl Nancy Massey Cecil Crowson Jr B - 1/2 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 6.17 Gold
26 Edwin Glickman Charles Grimes Myrlen Ann Knafelc William Burns Rick Weiss B - 3 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.97 Gold
9 Anton (Tony) Haddad Elinor Fries Brenda Truitt Marilyn Adams A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.26 Red
17 Irma Andrews Peter Andrews Mary Anderson John Betz B - 4/5 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.66 Gold
6 Keith Falkenberg Barbara Webster Lillian Trac Gilles Aubin B - 4/5 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.66 Gold
31 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson Rosemary Kelley Mildred Breed A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.68 Red
34 Jean McCullough Victoria Sager Miriam Pagani Marie De Arango Moises Ganc Kolodner B - 6 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.01 Gold
7 Kay Egner Theodore Egner Ted Heck Evelyn Goedhart A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.26 Red
16 Victoria Benozio Michel Paragot Sue Gerard Adela Naftali A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.26 Red
22 Nancy Cord Margaret Hart Bruce Ferguson Brenda Keller Eugene Chan A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.84 Red
23 Roger Buckland Huguette Joly Mary Sue Torres Janet Mitchell C - - 1 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 3.68 Gold
19 Berry Gubbins Naida Gubbins Douglas Larson Janet Larson C - - 2 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 2.76 Gold
1 Robert Calt Christie McGue David McDougall Syndi McDougall C - - 3 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 2.07 Gold
33 Kathy Swaine Rand Pinsky Michael Harris Sandra Harris B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.26 Red
29 Louise Morel Natalie Silverstein Terry Doyle Phil Dowd B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.84 Red
13 John Gignac Heather Gignac Arthur Page Anne Bergman C - - 4 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.55 Gold
32 Mary Seggerman William Woodfine Stacy Jacobs George Jacobs A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.84 Red
20 Gaylord Brockway Donna McElroy Maxine Webb Linda Lake B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.84 Red
24 Diane Van Brocklin Trudy Crippen Lewis Crippen Mike Roney A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.42 Red
3 Louis Tesler Gerald Simoneau Kathy George Norman Webb C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.84 Red
36 Bernie Lambert E Elaine Stewart Connie Marfell Steven Lawrence Eurydice Nours A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.42 Red
5 Bob Albert Donna Dahl Judith Ford Janet Mori C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.26 Red
14 Richard Peacock Lucy Peacock Fred Batten Patty McCracken B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.26 Red
35 Winnie Jasper Jerry Chamberlain Judith Rosenthal Jack Paulus B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.42 Red
10 Laura Gastelum Liang Fan Nancy Raiche Gerry Gastelum C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.84 Red
30 Heide Wissner Marcel Claeys Dennis Johnson Evan Jacoby C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.84 Red
4 Diane Schaefer Marlene Wildeman Ivan Sherman James Martin C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.42 Red
28 Bill Brooks Audie Brooks Betty Moore Linda Buzan C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00 0.42 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results