Nov 17, 2017 - Friday 8:00 pm

Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Susan Somogyi Martin Blain A 3 - - 3 - - -5.48 54.49 65.45 59.97 10.34 Gold Scores
7 B J Sanders Mark Sanders B 14 7 - 4 2 - -0.73 54.33 55.76 55.03 3.76 Gold|Red Scores
6 Hal Knilans Gerri Knilans A 16 - - 5 - - -1.68 52.72 56.09 54.41 2.16 Gold Scores
1 Michael Shuster Shelley Mardiros C - 9 3 - - - -6.48 46.79 59.26 52.78 2.97 Gold Scores
3 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad A - - - 2 - - 2.62 54.97 49.93 52.55 3.81 Red Scores
9 Mary Anderson Moises Ganc Kolodner A - - - - - - -1.24 49.04 51.52 50.28 0.73 Red Scores
13 Jerry Chamberlain Winnie Jasper A - - - - - - 2.41 51.92 47.10 49.51 Scores
8 Thelma Gorinstein Sylvia Kaufer C - - - 1 1 1 10.36 59.78 39.07 49.43 3.35 Gold Scores
12 Alicia Reyes Retana Monica Reyes Retana C - - - - - - -1.78 45.51 49.07 47.29 1.23 Gold Scores
4 Lazaro Brener Pravina Jani C - - - - - 2 4.24 49.68 41.21 45.45 0.86 Red Scores
11 Vicky Guindi Viviana Ades C - - - - - - 2.31 45.83 41.22 43.53 Scores
5 Aurora De Gonzalez Grace Becerra C - - - - - - -3.62 34.46 41.71 38.09 Scores
2 Sandra Harris Michael Harris B - - - - 3 - 8.53 50.48 25.88 34.41 1.56 Red Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rosemary Kelley Mildred Breed A 1 - - 1 - - 0.75 63.78 62.34 63.09 18.38 Gold Scores
9 Julius Sigurjonsson Michael Gamble A 2 - - 2 - - -0.16 60.58 60.91 60.75 13.79 Gold Scores
6 Daniel Hoekstra Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 7 - - - - - -10.38 47.28 68.04 57.66 4.60 Gold Scores
7 Amy Treitel Linda Lake A 11 - - 3 - - -1.29 54.33 56.91 55.62 4.24 Gold|Red Scores
1 Chuck Wong Bruce Blakely A - - - 5 - - -1.50 51.92 54.93 53.43 1.40 Red Scores
8 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - - - - -5.07 46.15 56.30 51.23 1.83 Red Scores
5 Lillian Trac Rick Weiss B - - - 4 1 - 1.04 52.24 50.16 51.20 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
2 Keith Coates Karen Macdonald C - - - - - 2 -0.44 49.04 49.93 49.49 1.40 Red Scores
13 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche C - - - - - 1 2.12 50.48 46.25 48.37 1.07 Gold Scores
4 Victor Bremson Judith Rosenthal B - - - - 2 - 2.52 50.64 45.61 48.13 1.06 Red Scores
10 Barbara Poole Michael Pope C - - - - - - -0.23 44.87 45.34 45.11 Scores
11 Elinor Fries Brenda Truitt A - - - - - - -1.27 43.59 46.14 44.87 Scores
12 Marie Therese Arango Miriam Pagani C - - - - - - -5.68 35.10 46.47 40.79 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Jerry Barrett Gary Anderson B 4 1 - - - - 0.00 59.93 59.93 8.82 Gold Scores
12 Diane Van Brocklin Mike Roney A 5 - - - - - 0.00 59.35 59.35 6.13 Gold Scores
6 Dennis Ryan Barbara Tysdahl A 6 - - - - - 0.00 58.71 58.71 6.57 Gold Scores
13 Laura Delfeld Terri O'Brien B 8 2 - - - - 0.00 57.48 57.48 6.62 Gold Scores
2 Judy Hansen Elizabeth Hughes B 9 3 - - - - 0.00 56.37 56.37 4.96 Gold Scores
17 Dave Hellwig Max Chauvet B 12 5 - - - - 0.00 55.42 55.42 2.94 Gold Scores
3 Berry Gubbins Naida Gubbins C - 11 5 - - - 0.00 52.14 52.14 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
5 Valerie Bowlen Janet Mori C - - 6 - - - 0.00 50.45 50.45 2.64 Gold|Red Scores
1 Donna McElroy Maxine Webb B - - - - - - 0.00 49.54 49.54 1.13 Red Scores
9 Arlene Petersen Anne Bergman B - - - - - - 0.00 49.22 49.22 0.67 Red Scores
7 Dennis Johnson Evan Jacoby C - - - - - - 0.00 48.88 48.88 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
10 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder B - - - - - - 0.00 48.73 48.73 Scores
4 Wolf Schroeter Ann McDougal A - - - - - - 0.00 47.36 47.36 0.61 Red Scores
8 Margaret Mc Glashan Donna-Faye Madhosingh C - - - - - - 0.00 45.73 45.73 0.86 Red Scores
14 Paul Thurston Alberto Fernandez A - - - - - - 0.00 44.12 44.12 Scores
18 Sharon Donaldson Judith Ford C - - - - - - 0.00 43.34 43.34 0.86 Red Scores
11 Charles Chartier Jeane Treloar C - - - - - - 0.00 43.05 43.05 1.00 Gold Scores
15 Kathy McKay Gilles Aubin C - - - - - - 0.00 40.47 40.47 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Kathy George Norman Webb C 10 4 1 - - - 0.00 55.85 55.85 5.28 Gold Scores
10 Deborah Brookins Marilyn Matthews B 13 6 - - - - 0.00 55.13 55.13 2.92 Gold|Red Scores
6 Louis Tesler Gerald Simoneau C 15 8 2 - - - 0.00 54.76 54.76 3.96 Gold Scores
16 Douglas Larson Janet Larson C - 10 4 - - - 0.00 52.66 52.66 2.23 Gold Scores
3 Evelyn Goedhart Ted Heck A - - - - - - 0.00 50.78 50.78 2.04 Red Scores
4 Mollie Nadler Cynthia Thomson C - - 7 - - - 0.00 50.36 50.36 2.92 Gold Scores
11 Janet Stroh Richard Stroh B - - - - - - 0.00 50.01 50.01 Scores
17 Beth Gale Kathy Sinkin-Amor B - - - - - - 0.00 49.78 49.78 0.67 Red Scores
5 Mick Friedberg Joanne Brown A - - - - - - 0.00 49.62 49.62 Scores
7 Joyce Cooper Sandy Potts A - - - - - - 0.00 48.22 48.22 3.65 Gold Scores
12 Huguette Joly Roger Buckland C - - - - - - 0.00 48.06 48.06 0.95 Red Scores
1 Dave Abraham Lucia Teulecke B - - - - - - 0.00 47.29 47.29 1.02 Red Scores
9 John Zohrab Kerin Zohrab C - - - - - - 0.00 46.70 46.70 Scores
15 Anna Thomas Candyce Pfluger C - - - - - - 0.00 46.31 46.31 1.90 Gold Scores
2 Mary Sue Torres Janet Mitchell C - - - - - - 0.00 44.33 44.33 Scores
13 Homer Stevens Stephanie Stevens B - - - - - - 0.00 42.60 42.60 Scores
14 Victoria Sager Jean McCullough A - - - - - - 0.00 41.90 41.90 Scores
18 Ilva Invernizzi Danielle Pilon C - - - - - - 0.00 39.75 39.75 Scores