Nov 15, 2017 - Wednesday 2:00 pm

Acapulco KO Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.67 Gold 1 Barry PortAtlantic Beach, NY Susan PortAtlantic Beach, NY Harriet GoldmanRoslyn Heights, NY Ken LowensteinForest Hills, NY
13.07 Gold 2 Edwin GlickmanBasalt, CO Charles FortneyWheaton, IL Myrlen Ann KnafelcReno, NV Kenneth LeeElliot Lake, ON Bernie WeissAspen, CO
7.47 Gold 3/4 Lucy PeacockGrosse Pt Shore, MI Fred BattenGrosse Pointe, MI Richard PeacockGrosse Pt Shore, MI Patty McCrackenGrosse Pt Farms, MI
7.47 Gold 3/4 Gaylord BrockwayPhoenix, AZ Patricia MitchellChapala, JA Donna McElroyChapala, JA Maxine WebbHigh River, AB

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Lawton Hutchison Barbara Hutchison Joyce Cooper Sandy Potts A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.87 Red
15 Robert Calt Christie McGue David McDougall Syndi McDougall A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.87 Red
14 Gaylord Brockway Patricia Mitchell Donna McElroy Maxine Webb A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.47 Gold
13 Neale Van Delft Jo Ann Van Delft Danielle Pilon Ilva Invernizzi A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Lucy Peacock Fred Batten Richard Peacock Patty McCracken A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.47 Gold
11 Phil Dowd Linda Davies Louise Morel Natalie Silverstein A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Gilles Aubin Lillian Trac Lucy Buchanan Mary Kay Leveroni A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Terri Tedford Carol Diminnie Candyce Pfluger Anna Thomas A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.87 Red
8 Edwin Glickman Charles Fortney Myrlen Ann Knafelc Kenneth Lee Bernie Weiss A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.07 Gold
7 Bill Brooks Audie Brooks Linda Buzan Betty Moore A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Laura Gastelum Liang Fan Nancy Raiche Gerry Gastelum A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Barry Port Susan Port Harriet Goldman Ken Lowenstein A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.67 Gold
4 David Hoogenberg Helen Lawson William Heim John Betz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.87 Red
3 Terri O'Brien Laura Delfeld Gary Anderson Jerry Barrett A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Mick Friedberg Joanne Brown Irma Andrews Peter Andrews A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Michael Harris Sandra Harris Lazaro Brener Pravina Jani A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results