Nov 03, 2017 - Friday 7:00 pm

Friday NLM Gold Rush Pairs Event Summary

Session

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 5 2 Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
6.66 Gold|Red 1 1 1 58.11 Pat KottenTucson, AZ Michael KottenBattle Lake, MN Scores
5.00 Gold|Red 2 2 2 56.60 Sherry DowneyManhattan, KS Ellen HooverManhattan, KS Scores
3.75 Gold|Red 3 3 3 55.04 Milton BrodShawnee Mission, KS Randall KleinLeawood, KS Scores
2.81 Gold|Red 4 4 54.09 Chris NewmanChesterfield, MO Roberta MillhamWildwood, MO Scores
2.22 Gold|Red 5 5 53.95 William BloomerWichita, KS Sharon BloomerWichita, KS Scores
1.90 Gold|Red 6 6 53.39 John AptonClever, MO Pete SeatonMiller, MO Scores
1.95 Gold|Red 7 7 4 53.04 William FleissnerLawrence, KS Vera DodsonLawrence, KS Scores
2.35 Gold|Red 8 8 52.92 Jana GoodmanLeavenworth, KS Gladys RivardLeavenworth, KS Scores
1.45 Gold|Red 9 9 52.91 Jett ElmerTopeka, KS Jan BensonTopeka, KS Scores
1.45 Gold|Red 10 10 52.86 Richard BowmanWichita, KS John KimmelWichita, KS Scores
1.45 Gold|Red 5 52.40 John WoodfillLeawood, KS Judy WoodfillLeawood, KS Scores

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • X
  • AA

Section X

NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Milton Brod Randall Klein 2 3 3 3 - - - 0.00 55.04 55.04 3.75 Gold|Red Scores
1 John Apton Pete Seaton 5 6 6 - - - - 0.00 53.39 53.39 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
11 Jana Goodman Gladys Rivard 5 8 8 - - - - 0.00 52.92 52.92 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
7 Brad Wertz Lynette Forbes 2 - - - - - - 0.00 52.31 52.31 0.69 Red Scores
12 Phillip Rhodes Linda Rhodes 5 - - - - - - 0.00 52.14 52.14 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
13 Janie Barlett Janet Tillery 5 - - - - - - 0.00 51.30 51.30 1.33 Red Scores
9 Sharon Kriss Robin Spencer 5 - - - - - - 0.00 50.25 50.25 0.73 Red Scores
8 Jane Swalley Harvey Swalley 5 - - - - - - 0.00 50.21 50.21 0.92 Red Scores
5 Susan Wienckowski Paul Harris 2 - - - - - - 0.00 48.66 48.66 Scores
3 Mareke Campbell Baruch Kaelter 2 - - - - - - 0.00 48.16 48.16 Scores
14 Nancy Epoch Harold Benoit 2 - - - - - - 0.00 47.74 47.74 0.74 Red Scores
6 Louis Ferkol Nancy Huck 5 - - - - - - 0.00 47.12 47.12 Scores
10 Wynne Begun Joyce Tilly 5 - - - - - - 0.00 45.47 45.47 Scores
4 Judith Walter Lynda Feuerborn 2 - - - - - - 0.00 42.66 42.66 Scores

EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Pat Kotten Michael Kotten 2 1 1 1 - - - 0.00 58.11 58.11 6.66 Gold|Red Scores
10 Sherry Downey Ellen Hoover 2 2 2 2 - - - 0.00 56.60 56.60 5.00 Gold|Red Scores
6 William Fleissner Vera Dodson 2 7 7 4 - - - 0.00 53.04 53.04 1.95 Gold|Red Scores
13 Jett Elmer Jan Benson 5 9 9 - - - - 0.00 52.91 52.91 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
1 Susan Swanson Terry Martin 5 - - - - - - 0.00 52.63 52.63 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
3 Julie Scherz Patricia Dooley 2 - - - - - - 0.00 51.47 51.47 0.64 Red Scores
8 David Pool Mary Karch 5 - - - - - - 0.00 50.06 50.06 0.34 Red Scores
12 Sally Henry Lana Bays 2 - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 50.00 0.65 Red Scores
5 Roger Swarts Marlene Jones 2 - - - - - - 0.00 48.98 48.98 Scores
9 Cheryl Diane Patrick Pamela Wells 2 - - - - - - 0.00 48.17 48.17 0.34 Red Scores
11 Dixie Wantoch C Shipley 5 - - - - - - 0.00 47.25 47.25 Scores
4 Nancy Larson Phyllis Houlson 5 - - - - - - 0.00 44.57 44.57 Scores
14 Lola Plummer Martha South 2 - - - - - - 0.00 36.46 36.46 Scores