Nov 17, 2017 - Friday 1:30 pm

Firday Afternoon Open Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr A 3 - - 2 - - 260.50 60.30 260.50 5.42 Silver Scores
9 Rich Regan Jaime Villanueva A 8 - - 6 - - 250.50 57.99 250.50 1.29 Silver Scores
3 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr A 9 - - 7 - - 248.00 57.41 248.00 1.07 Silver Scores
1 Robert Kruger Betsy Mayers B - 6 - - 2 - 217.00 50.23 217.00 1.26 Silver Scores
8 Joseph Hicks Susan Wesley C - - 5 - 4 2 211.00 48.84 211.00 0.82 Silver Scores
5 Rosemary Lanzer Jean Bahan C - - - - - 3 202.00 46.76 202.00 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Pete Schissel Lisa Jacobs C - - - - - - 178.00 41.20 178.00 Scores
4 David Shuping Martha Hartley C - - - - - - 172.50 39.93 172.50 Scores
7 Brenda Gantt Johan Yssel C - - - - - - 127.00 29.40 127.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Brown Tom Flowers A 2 - - 1 - - 272.50 63.08 272.50 7.22 Silver Scores
6 Richard Maybin Jerry Tinsley A 7 - - 2 - - 254.50 58.91 254.50 2.25 Silver Scores
9 Hugh Brown Jr Jackie Brown A - - - 4 - - 246.00 56.94 246.00 1.12 Silver Scores
4 Robert Yon E Michael McKee B - 2/3 - 7/8 1/2 - 239.00 55.32 239.00 2.37 Silver Scores
5 Flora van Dijck William Rearick C - 2/3 2 7/8 1/2 1 239.00 55.32 239.00 2.37 Silver Scores
1 Rick Whitehead Claude King B - 5 - - 4 - 221.50 51.27 221.50 1.14 Silver Scores
8 Vivian Massey Sally Dix C - - 4 - - 3 211.50 48.96 211.50 0.99 Silver Scores
2 Cecil Boyle Jr Andrea Kahn C - - - - - - 191.50 44.33 191.50 Scores
7 H Ingram Willis Jr Deanie Wynn C - - - - - - 146.00 33.80 146.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bill Wisdom Dan Fowler A 1 - - 1 - - 276.75 64.06 276.75 9.63 Silver Scores
5 Nancy Colter Betsy Stanton A 4/5 - - 3/4 - - 257.06 59.50 257.06 3.56 Silver Scores
2 Steve Rainey Richard Watson C 4/5 1 1 3/4 1 1 257.06 59.50 257.06 3.61 Silver Scores
9 Jeff Ziemer Hugh Hughes A 6 - - 5 - - 254.81 58.98 254.81 2.29 Silver Scores
1 Brent Holcomb Frances Lawton B - - - - 3 - 214.31 49.61 214.31 0.90 Silver Scores
8 William Norteman Jr James Cobb B - - - - - - 208.69 48.31 208.69 Scores
6 George Russell George Nichols Jr A - - - - - - 199.13 46.09 199.13 Scores
4 Sally Jo Carter Linda Hall B - - - - - - 190.13 44.01 190.13 Scores
7 Lifford Ware Phyllis Burnette C - - - - - - 173.25 40.10 173.25 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Kay Joyce Randy Joyce A - - - 3 - - 246.50 57.06 246.50 1.61 Silver Scores
3 Beatrice Kemp Chris Moll A - - - 5 - - 240.50 55.67 240.50 0.64 Silver Scores
5 Francine Moring Richard Smith A - - - 6 - - 240.00 55.56 240.00 0.54 Silver Scores
1 Allen Shifley Roger Newberry C - 4 3 - 3 2 235.00 54.40 235.00 1.52 Silver Scores
4 Diane Huguenard Jo Ellen Amrine B - - - - - - 199.50 46.18 199.50 Scores
6 Sandy Pierce Blair Bill Gutermuth Jr A - - - - - - 173.00 40.05 173.00 Scores
8 Richard Kirby Carolyn Kirby C - - - - - - 169.00 39.12 169.00 Scores
2 Sandra Parker Teenie Elliott C - - - - - - 147.00 34.03 147.00 Scores