Nov 19, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Open Swiss Teams (Playthrough) Event Summary

Session 2

28.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.20 Silver 1 100.00 Jack BonneyVenice, FL Dianne BonneyVenice, FL Marvin DarterNorth Port, FL Linda DarterNorth Port, FL
9.90 Silver 2 99.00 Les BartBradenton, FL Sandra NelsonBradenton, FL Martha MarshUniversity Park, FL William NelsonBradenton, FL
6.50 Silver 3/4 77.00 Richard CobinSarasota, FL Michelle GoldenSarasota, FL Thomas LordiUniversity Park, FL Caroline PascoeSarasota, FL
6.50 Silver 3/4 77.00 Barbara PearlmanSarasota, FL John SegalWilton, CT Albert VaccaroVenice, FL Ann TurnerNokomis, FL
4.40 Silver 5 72.00 Edward MaierSarasota, FL John KlaymanHaymarket, VA Susan GilbertSarasota, FL Suzan LordiUniversity Park, FL
3.77 Silver 6 69.00 Carolyn HolcombEnglewood, FL Marietta HuggardSarasota, FL Rick JenkinsToronto, ON Carol HamiltonSarasota, FL Clay DahlToronto, ON
3.12 Silver 7/8 68.00 Arnold MalaskyLongboat Key, FL Ronnie MalaskyLongboat Key, FL Jane WicentowskiSarasota, FL David WicentowskiSarasota, FL
3.12 Silver 7/8 68.00 Donald McCullough JrFort Myers, FL Scot SmithFt Myers Beach, FL Hank ParkerBonita Springs, FL Courtney DonovanFort Myers, FL
4.95 Silver 1 63.00 Richard MougalianVenice, FL Susan MougalianVenice, FL Stephen BeckerVenice, FL Ann RhodeEnglewood, FL
3.71 Silver 2 60.00 Gerald NehraMuskegon, MI Peter CleavesSarasota, FL Connie QuellerHudson, FL Scott RolandGrand Rapids, MI
2.78 Silver 3 1 59.00 Jonathan FriendlyBradenton, FL Lalitha YalamanchiliCincinnati, OH Pat GramsOcala, FL Mona KarnaSarasota, FL
1.93 Silver 4/5 2 57.00 Eugene NorthropSarasota, FL Edith FioreSarasota, FL Sue MandellSarasota, FL Joyce GidwitzLongboat Key, FL
1.87 Silver 4/5 57.00 Ted ThomasVenice, FL Margaret TominoskyNorth Venice, FL Gay GroganVenice, FL Terry GroganVenice, FL
1.45 Silver 3 51.00 Anthony MunsonSarasota, FL Ann MunsonSarasota, FL Vincent MiranteSarasota, FL George KenworthyBradenton, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
22 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney Marvin Darter Linda Darter A 1 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 13.20 Silver
17 Les Bart Sandra Nelson Martha Marsh William Nelson A 2 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 9.90 Silver
14 Richard Cobin Michelle Golden Thomas Lordi Caroline Pascoe A 3/4 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 6.50 Silver
25 Barbara Pearlman John Segal Albert Vaccaro Ann Turner A 3/4 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 6.50 Silver
20 Edward Maier John Klayman Susan Gilbert Suzan Lordi A 5 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 4.40 Silver
4 Carolyn Holcomb Marietta Huggard Rick Jenkins Carol Hamilton Clay Dahl A 6 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 3.77 Silver
7 Donald McCullough Jr Scot Smith Hank Parker Courtney Donovan A 7/8 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 3.12 Silver
1 Arnold Malasky Ronnie Malasky Jane Wicentowski David Wicentowski A 7/8 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 3.12 Silver
24 Jim Russell Gloria Bart Robert Brent Larry Auerbach Ed Schulte A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.26 Silver
15 Nie Lih Kalat Gerald Ungar Michael Cafferata Edward Spear A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.72 Silver
9 Newton Brightwell Marilyn Brightwell Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.08 Silver
2 Richard Mougalian Susan Mougalian Stephen Becker Ann Rhode B - 1 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 4.95 Silver
27 Gerald Nehra Peter Cleaves Connie Queller Scott Roland B - 2 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 3.71 Silver
28 Jonathan Friendly Lalitha Yalamanchili Pat Grams Mona Karna C - 3 1 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 2.78 Silver
23 Sheila Pies Susan Decker Gordon Decker Marilyn Snodell A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.08 Silver
18 Ted Thomas Margaret Tominosky Gay Grogan Terry Grogan B - 4/5 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.87 Silver
5 Eugene Northrop Edith Fiore Sue Mandell Joyce Gidwitz C - 4/5 2 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.93 Silver
10 Craig Abbott Roberta Shander Ira Zucker Jim Maxwell B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.08 Silver
13 Edward Quinlan Paul Horn Norma Verhulst Izrail Gorian B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.72 Silver
26 Jeffrey Nunes Linda Mason Nanette Meyer Brian Howard B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.72 Silver
6 Anthony Munson Ann Munson Vincent Mirante George Kenworthy C - - 3 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.45 Silver
16 Lou Rabinowitz Madi Drimmer Michael Gibson Paul Eberman A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.08 Silver
3 Bobby Tyson Sheila Namiot Marvin Rosen Beth Cotner C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.08 Silver
8 Teresa Noa Claudia Hurley Victor Lawrence Dev Pathak B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.08 Silver
21 Lois Herald Diana Strietelmeier Allan Ganem Martha Marlow C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.36 Silver
19 James Gordon Carl Dahl Jr Libby Kaufman Henry Corwin A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.36 Silver
11 Charles Pulvino Carol Pulvino Rita Marinho Marion Tillack C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.72 Silver
12 Leda Knight Norma McNulty Carol Cookson John Hemmert C - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results