Nov 17, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Les Bart Martha Marsh A 5 - - 2 - - 407.22 58.01 407.22 4.71 Silver Scores
7 Norma Rollins Michael Miller C - - 2 11 5 2 366.29 52.18 366.29 1.79 Silver Scores
9 John Segal Jane Wicentowski A - - - - - - 362.37 51.62 362.37 Scores
8 Lou Rabinowitz Harry Leopold B - - - - 8 - 362.20 51.60 362.20 0.32 Silver Scores
2 Dennis Walsh Eleonore Freihofer C - - - - - 4 350.39 49.91 350.39 0.44 Silver Scores
10 Steve Graves Brenda Thomas B - - - - - - 327.74 46.69 327.74 Scores
5 Victor Lawrence John Lyth C - - - - - - 317.61 45.24 317.61 Scores
6 Libby Kaufman Paul Collier A - - - - - - 313.96 44.72 313.96 Scores
1 Marlene Green Sharon Lord B - - - - - - 310.93 44.29 310.93 Scores
4 Lenore Bumstead Joan Sherman C - - - - - - 303.31 43.21 303.31 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Vincent Golden Mary Gerner A 4 - - 3 - - 409.19 58.29 409.19 6.29 Silver Scores
9 Gerald Ungar Carol Hamilton A 9 - - 5 - - 401.03 57.13 401.03 1.66 Silver Scores
3 Allan Wolf John Klayman A 12 - - 7 - - 395.46 56.33 395.46 1.24 Silver Scores
8 Katherine Grant Virginia Bright B - 6 - 11 3 - 377.10 53.72 377.10 1.21 Silver Scores
4 Howard Bloom Barbara Tabar B - - - - 5 - 361.27 51.46 361.27 0.48 Silver Scores
5 Michael Williams Jim Fenwick C - - 4 - 6 1 354.28 50.47 354.28 1.13 Silver Scores
10 Elaine McClure William McClure B - - - - - - 344.89 49.13 344.89 Scores
1 Roberta Shander Don Heisler B - - - - - - 326.82 46.56 326.82 Scores
2 Patricia Lamb Harris Silver A - - - - - - 315.25 44.91 315.25 Scores
7 Anthony Munson Ann Munson C - - - - - - 312.69 44.54 312.69 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jean Simons Jeff Edelstein B 2 1 - 1 1 - 450.32 64.15 450.32 11.18 Silver Scores
9 Ted Thomas Marietta Huggard A 7 - - 4 - - 403.43 57.47 403.43 2.65 Silver Scores
3 Edward Maier Susan Gilbert A - - - 7 - - 385.46 54.91 385.46 0.93 Silver Scores
10 Thomas Lordi Steven Schwarzwaelder B - 5 - 8 3 - 380.17 54.16 380.17 1.58 Silver Scores
6 Carl Dahl Jr Henry Corwin A - - - 9 - - 374.50 53.35 374.50 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Ann Turner Albert Vaccaro A - - - - - - 330.62 47.10 330.62 Scores
2 Vicky Hertel Barbara Mehnert C - - - - - - 326.06 46.45 326.06 Scores
5 Norma Weitman Marlene Green C - - - - - - 323.15 46.03 323.15 Scores
4 Betty Cedars June Wood B - - - - - - 312.94 44.58 312.94 Scores
8 Sheila Namiot Claire Smith C - - - - - - 293.74 41.84 293.74 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Michael Warchol James Gordon A 1 - - 1 - - 451.54 64.32 451.54 14.90 Silver Scores
9 Michael Gibson Roger Johnson A 14 - - 8 - - 388.61 55.36 388.61 1.06 Silver Scores
1 Teresa Noa Dev Pathak B - 4 - 9 2 - 384.77 54.81 384.77 2.10 Silver Scores
3 Michael Cafferata Edward Spear A - - - 10 - - 378.89 53.97 378.89 0.70 Silver Scores
8 Stephen Becker Sue Marshman B - - - 12 4 - 362.94 51.70 362.94 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Caroline Pascoe Michelle Golden A - - - - - - 326.56 46.52 326.56 Scores
4 Eugene Northrop Zachary Solomon B - - - - - - 319.35 45.49 319.35 Scores
5 Edith Fiore Terrance Deag C - - - - - - 288.71 41.13 288.71 Scores
10 C Guy Merskin Shirley Shane C - - - - - - 273.06 38.90 273.06 Scores
2 Jonathan Friendly Lalitha Yalamanchili C - - - - - - 265.18 37.77 265.18 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sandra Fleischman Harriette Buckman A 6 - - 3 - - 405.29 57.73 405.29 3.54 Silver Scores
3 Sandra Nelson William Nelson A 11 - - 5 - - 395.88 56.39 395.88 1.35 Silver Scores
2 Ann Friedman Barbara Madden C 13 3 1 6 2 1 389.16 55.44 389.16 2.80 Silver Scores
8 Joyce Gidwitz Carole Fox B - - - 10 4 - 369.71 52.67 369.71 0.90 Silver Scores
5 Donald Carr Polly Webb C - - 3 12 6 3 364.94 51.99 364.94 1.34 Silver Scores
7 Clay Dahl Rick Jenkins B - - - - 7 - 364.48 51.92 364.48 0.37 Silver Scores
6 Terry Grogan Gay Grogan A - - - - - - 342.21 48.75 342.21 Scores
1 Marcelle Davidson James Davidson B - - - - - - 315.33 44.92 315.33 Scores
4 Betty Tilton Linda Jackson B - - - - - - 302.67 43.12 302.67 Scores
10 Robert Hess Colleen Fitzgerald C - - - - - - 280.89 40.01 280.89 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Arnold Malasky David Wicentowski A 3 - - 2 - - 431.61 61.48 431.61 8.38 Silver Scores
1 Marci Weisgold Cynthia Murphy B 8 2 - 4 1 - 401.93 57.25 401.93 3.74 Silver Scores
9 Irina Kislitsyna Michel Rapoport A 10 - - 6 - - 397.63 56.64 397.63 1.49 Silver Scores
2 Gary Weinberg Sarah Weinberg C - - 5 - 7 2 352.12 50.16 352.12 0.79 Silver Scores
8 Linda Arthur Sherrill Bain B - - - - - - 336.97 48.00 336.97 Scores
7 James Stahl Linda Stahl C - - - - - 3 331.50 47.22 331.50 0.57 Silver Scores
4 Paul Reamer Lawrence Lewis B - - - - - - 319.60 45.53 319.60 Scores
6 Jim Maxwell Ira Zucker A - - - - - - 308.40 43.93 308.40 Scores
5 Yoon Jhee Marion Tillack C - - - - - - 259.42 36.95 259.42 Scores