Nov 12, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

39.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.13 Silver 1 107.00 Gray McMullinVancouver, BC Martin HennebergerCoquitlam, BC Michael YuenVancouver, BC Nicholas StockNorth Vancouver, BC
11.35 Silver 2 100.00 Doug HansfordSurrey, BC Susan PetersVancouver, BC Tom DevineFerndale, WA James WuSurrey, BC
8.51 Silver 3 94.00 Aidan BallantyneBurnaby, BC Gustav AxenNew Westminster, BC Larry PocockVancouver, BC Yue SuVancouver, BC
6.38 Silver 4 93.00 Eric PanBurnaby, BC David YuBurnaby, BC Baixiang LiuBurnaby, BC Tao FengBurnaby, BC
5.04 Silver 5 91.00 Julie SmithVancouver, BC Ben TakemoriBurnaby, BC Barry YamanouchiBurnaby, BC Joel MartineauVancouver, BC
4.32 Silver 6 90.00 Michael BorutaAnacortes, WA Suzanne BorutaAnacortes, WA Gay ParrishBellingham, WA Jay BrandtBellingham, WA
5.90 Silver 7 1 89.00 Jack LeeRichmond, BC Sidney YangRichmond, BC David HuRichmond, BC Lisa LiSurrey, BC Amy GaoRichmond, BC Lu GanVancouver, BC
4.43 Silver 8 2 88.00 Gary HarperBurnaby, BC Ron OhmartBurnaby, BC Aban GerrieRichmond, BC Bob GerrieRichmond, BC
3.32 Silver 9 3 87.00 David HuangBurnaby, BC Alex ChuangBurnaby, BC Xiangdong MengSurrey, BC Henry YaoVancouver, BC
2.89 Silver 10 4 1 84.00 Jack JohnsonSurrey, BC Maryellen GalloSurrey, BC Caroline SolonenkoBrackendale, BC Barney KalosVancouver, BC
1.97 Silver 5 76.00 Edgar L'HeureuxWhite Rock, BC Raymond ClemmonsLangley, BC Diane GriffithsLangley, BC Edee RumleyLangley, BC
2.17 Silver 6 2 74.00 Stephen OttridgeVancouver, BC Tom Jen KwanVancouver, BC Alan BordenVancouver, BC Shameine AliVancouver, BC
1.63 Silver 3 63.00 Shelley BurnsNorth Vancouver, BC Lorne BurnsNorth Vancouver, BC Ron ChongBurnaby, BC Lori ChongBurnaby, BC
1.22 Silver 4 60.00 Lou Rene LeggePitt Meadiows, BC Jim GarnierMaple Ridge, BC Denny GibsonBellingham, WA Dianna GilbreathMaple Ridge, BC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
28 Gray McMullin Martin Henneberger Michael Yuen Nicholas Stock A 1 - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 15.13 Silver
34 Doug Hansford Susan Peters Tom Devine James Wu A 2 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 11.35 Silver
21 Aidan Ballantyne Gustav Axen Larry Pocock Yue Su A 3 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 8.51 Silver
23 Eric Pan David Yu Baixiang Liu Tao Feng A 4 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 6.38 Silver
27 Julie Smith Ben Takemori Barry Yamanouchi Joel Martineau A 5 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 5.04 Silver
13 Michael Boruta Suzanne Boruta Gay Parrish Jay Brandt A 6 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 4.32 Silver
22 Jack Lee Sidney Yang David Hu Lisa Li Amy Gao Lu Gan B 7 1 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 5.90 Silver
24 Gary Harper Ron Ohmart Aban Gerrie Bob Gerrie B 8 2 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.43 Silver
35 David Huang Alex Chuang Xiangdong Meng Henry Yao B 9 3 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.32 Silver
8 Jack Johnson Maryellen Gallo Caroline Solonenko Barney Kalos C 10 4 1 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.89 Silver
37 Jim McKenzie Paul Harding Dee Steil Diane Ayukawa A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.44 Silver
5 Vicki Moffatt Michael Moffatt Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.44 Silver
9 Kathy Adachi Donald Sache Sheila Sache Dan Watson A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.62 Silver
4 Zoran Peca John Anthony Michael Strebinger Les Fouks A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.80 Silver
20 Allan Karro Ronald Pratt Kathy Bye Rhoda Tafler A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.44 Silver
18 Edgar L'Heureux Raymond Clemmons Diane Griffiths Edee Rumley B - 5 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.97 Silver
29 Stephen Ottridge Tom Jen Kwan Alan Borden Shameine Ali C - 6 2 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.17 Silver
15 John Bryden Laurence Betts Don Brazeau Michael Dimich A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.08 Silver
17 Tom Cotton Marlene Sumi Peggy Winter Fred Baldwin B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.08 Silver
25 Stuart Carr Tom Davis Andy Hellquist Debbie Martignago B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.44 Silver
3 James Balcom Clarence Dodd Myra Johnston Marlene Powell B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.26 Silver
32 Cindy Oishi Jim Lenobel Bryan Maksymetz Sid Segal A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.08 Silver
36 Dianne Isfeld Kelvin Raywood Ken Lochang Nigel Fullbrook A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.08 Silver
39 Lesley Laudan Bill Osten Veronica Peacock Rangie Sylvestre B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.62 Silver
33 Shelley Burns Lorne Burns Ron Chong Lori Chong C - - 3 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.63 Silver
11 Vincent Yung Cyril Tsou Kam Tang Robin Chan B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.08 Silver
14 Andrew Krywaniuk Beverley Hall Margaret Gibson Hing Kong Ho B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.80 Silver
26 Ryley Breiddal Thomas Anderson Marco Paladino Mike Wilson B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.08 Silver
6 Geoffrey Trafford Gary Post Peter Morse Kathryn Shannon A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.08 Silver
30 Lou Rene Legge Jim Garnier Denny Gibson Dianna Gilbreath C - - 4 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.22 Silver
16 Bill Matheson Jim McEvoy Yen Karro Gerald Leckie B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.72 Silver
7 David Herbert Larry Meyer Barbara Hillman Tai Eng B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.08 Silver
10 Deborah Cool Stephanie Williams Harry Satanove Shael Smith C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.36 Silver
31 Mary Wondra Marilyn Knipp Sue Glanville Jim Glanville C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00
12 Bennie Vaughan Stephen Emerman Hoshang Shroff Peter Durant C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.36 Silver
2 Gisele Maher Colin Johnson Ted Parker Joanne Parker C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.36 Silver
19 Nancy Ruegg Lauren Cockroft Chris Moore Joe Moore C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.72 Silver
1 Herb Brown Gita Sheikholeslami Peggy Graham Duff Graham C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.36 Silver
38 James Sache Patti Adams Angela Fenton Larry Chow A - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.54 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results