Nov 11, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
4 Ronald Seeger Theresa Seeger C 1 1 - 2 2 - 169.35 59.21 180.92 350.27 17.92 Gold Scores
11 Paul Pointet Lezlie Cullen C 2 2 - 1 1 - 179.44 62.74 151.50 330.94 13.44 Gold Scores
5 Andre Desmarais Edgar Bromley C - 4 - 3 3 - 158.81 55.53 152.21 311.02 3.94 Gold Scores
6 Ann Shaw Korrie-Sue Marshall B - - - - - - 137.50 48.08 162.50 300.00 2.18 Gold Scores
3 Sophie Chess Joyce Reger B - - - 4 - - 156.98 54.89 141.38 298.36 0.80 Red Scores
8 Amir Farsoud Peter Runcan B - - - 6 - - 149.38 52.23 138.00 287.38 0.38 Red Scores
7 Louise Fowler Nancy Mulhall B - - - - - - 142.28 49.75 135.96 278.24 Scores
13 Larry Murray Elianor Kennie B - - - - - - 133.34 46.62 140.25 273.59 Scores
12 Ranjan Bhaduri Rajat Bhaduri C - - - 5 4 - 150.63 52.67 117.00 267.63 0.53 Red Scores
10 Sharon King Danielle Gosselin C - - - - - - 127.45 44.56 127.50 254.95 Scores
9 Maria Szyjkowski Raymond Procwat C - - - - - - 134.71 47.10 117.00 251.71 Scores
1 Carole Lycan Gary Lougheed C - - - - - - 113.63 39.73 133.79 247.42 Scores
2 Suzanne Kosky Teresa Jackson C - - - - - - 119.82 41.90 112.13 231.95 Scores
14 Malcolm Ross Kathy Morrison C - - - - - - 128.98 45.10 128.98 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
4 Robert Coole Anne Kendall B 3 - - 2 - - 173.03 60.50 157.08 330.11 10.08 Gold Scores
12 David Eddy Louis Brooks B 4 - - 6 - - 155.41 54.34 173.88 329.29 7.56 Gold Scores
1 Eric Endicott Linda Akazawa B 5 - - 4 - - 170.27 59.53 155.00 325.27 5.97 Gold Scores
8 Martha Welte John Welte B 6 - - 5 - - 159.31 55.70 161.00 320.31 5.12 Gold Scores
9 Kamal Gupta Alka Gupta C - 3 - 3 2 - 171.68 60.03 143.00 314.68 5.25 Gold Scores
3 Donna Nash Carol Thomas C - 5 - - - - 139.56 48.80 145.71 285.27 3.11 Gold Scores
6 Elaine Gill Janice Upenieks C - - - - 3 - 149.42 52.24 132.71 282.13 0.80 Red Scores
7 Bev Pope Bill Pope C - - - - - - 121.04 42.32 157.00 278.04 1.44 Gold Scores
10 Denise Donovan Steven Norris C - - - - - - 124.70 43.60 145.50 270.20 0.72 Red Scores
2 Janet Glazebrook Myrna Mackey C - - - - - - 139.10 48.64 104.00 243.10 Scores
11 Elizabeth Rideout Pat Munro C - - - - - - 94.00 32.87 141.92 235.92 Scores
5 Ian Sirett Milena Tolar C - - - - - - 81.81 28.60 147.33 229.14 0.76 Red Scores
13 Steve McGrahan Waclaw Grin C - - - 1 1 - 182.22 63.71 182.22 2.28 Gold Scores
14 Mary L E House Wes Burton C - - - - 4 - 141.59 49.51 141.59 0.56 Red Scores