Nov 10, 2017 - Friday 3:00 pm

Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Daniel Lavee Shirley Tartick A 3 - - 4 - - 381.00 58.62 415.82 796.82 10.09 Gold Scores
14 Paula Kotowski Barbara Sadkin C 5 1 1 2 1 1 390.50 60.08 374.98 765.48 13.02 Gold Scores
3 Jeremy Smee George Morrissey A 12 - - 7 - - 376.50 57.92 345.14 721.64 2.76 Gold Scores
12 Lewis Richardson Paul Janicki A - - - - - - 321.50 49.46 375.90 697.40 1.63 Red Scores
4 Elbert HargesheimerIII Christy Kellogg A - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 362.78 681.78 1.24 Red Scores
6 Mike Fernane Phyllis Jones B - 9 - - 10 - 331.00 50.92 344.04 675.04 2.60 Gold Scores
11 Chongmin Zhang Katherine Pollock B - - - 8 4 - 371.00 57.08 281.68 652.68 1.52 Red Scores
1 Alka Gupta Kamal Gupta C - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 347.38 646.88 1.57 Red Scores
5 Elaine Gill Margaret Dykstra C - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 334.78 625.28 0.82 Red Scores
2 Deidre Nevett Jan Taylor C - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 287.34 601.84 Scores
7 Ian Sirett Milena Tolar C - - - - - - 254.50 39.15 303.34 557.84 Scores
10 Luigi Giammarco Robin Ryerse C - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 255.12 555.62 Scores
8 Eva Schmidt Sandra Scheff C - - - - - - 269.00 41.38 273.38 542.38 Scores
13 Ronald Seeger Theresa Seeger C - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 257.52 532.02 Scores
15 Suanne Blair John Jensen B - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 326.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Eva Upper Frank Welland B 6 2 - 11 7 - 341.50 52.54 410.32 751.82 9.77 Gold Scores
11 Ranald Davidson Susan Cooper A 7 - - 8 - - 364.50 56.08 383.45 747.95 4.49 Gold Scores
15 Jacob Freeman Martin Zhao C 10 3 2 6 4 4 376.00 57.85 355.39 731.39 7.32 Gold Scores
2 John Mackay Kathy Morrison C 11 4 3 5 3 3 381.00 58.62 342.96 723.96 5.49 Gold Scores
4 Jasmine Xiong Cindy Zhang He C 13 5 4 - - - 299.50 46.08 420.16 719.66 4.46 Gold Scores
9 Margaret Macfarlane Paul MacFarlane B 16 7 - - - - 312.00 48.00 387.47 699.47 3.26 Gold Scores
10 Peter Tuttle Ken Bowlby C - 12 7 3 1 1 390.50 60.08 279.58 670.08 4.34 Gold Scores
7 Barbara Sims Bev Ross B - 13 - 10 6 - 353.50 54.38 315.23 668.73 1.86 Gold Scores
14 Jane Jennings Max Rutherford C - - 8 4 2 2 387.00 59.54 281.38 668.38 3.04 Gold Scores
5 Lino D'Souza Edgar De Souza B - - - 12 8 - 332.00 51.08 334.74 666.74 1.57 Red Scores
3 Deborah Cadora Ronald Cadora A - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 317.59 605.09 Scores
13 Liz Bryers Janet Glazebrook C - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 277.57 585.07 Scores
6 Walter Olszewski Ed Drozen C - - - - - - 259.50 39.92 314.48 573.98 0.65 Red Scores
8 Norma Bond Eileen Grady C - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 289.62 566.62 Scores
1 Gary Lougheed Carole Lycan C - - - - - - 261.50 40.23 298.63 560.13 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ken Bercuson George Mittelman A 1 - - 5 - - 378.50 58.23 424.31 802.81 17.94 Gold Scores
3 Jay Levy Randolph Seidenberg Jr A 8 - - 1 - - 396.00 60.92 349.91 745.91 7.22 Gold|Red Scores
1 Lorna Johnson Miodrag Novakovic C 15 6 5 9 5 4 367.00 56.46 333.92 700.92 3.72 Gold Scores
4 Darlene Scott Michael Kammermayer C - - 9 10 6 5 355.00 54.62 312.80 667.80 1.76 Gold Scores
5 John Kirsits Ken Meier C - - 10 3 2 2 382.00 58.77 283.51 665.51 3.04 Gold Scores
12 John Welte Martha Welte C - - - 12 8 7 343.00 52.77 303.67 646.67 0.80 Red Scores
14 Bob Saunders Rosemary Miller C - - - 6 3 3 377.00 58.00 269.50 646.50 2.17 Red Scores
8 Victor Bergsten John Ziemer C - - - - 9 8 331.50 51.00 297.94 629.44 0.48 Red Scores
10 Maria Szyjkowski Raymond Procwat C - - - - - 9 325.00 50.00 301.65 626.65 0.71 Red Scores
2 Murray Shapcott Walter Smeding C - - - 11 7 6 345.50 53.15 280.70 626.20 0.85 Red Scores
7 Sharon Stevens M Maureen Clark C - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 303.42 623.92 Scores
6 Dorothy Duchnicki Marilouise Rankin C - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 332.28 615.28 0.68 Red Scores
13 Glenn Hillis Anna Fokes C - - - - - - 273.00 42.00 336.99 609.99 0.91 Red Scores
11 Peter Basciano John West C - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 294.72 594.72 Scores
16 Helen Panza Dale Anderson C - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 278.30 570.80 Scores
15 Deanna Guzda Olga Zwozda C - - - - - - 186.00 28.62 283.23 469.23 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A 2 - - 1 - - 426.50 65.62 376.22 802.72 13.46 Gold Scores
16 Barry Senensky Barbara Shnier A 4 - - 9 - - 354.50 54.54 440.07 794.57 7.57 Gold Scores
9 July Ratley Mark Itabashi A 9 - - 2 - - 402.00 61.85 339.12 741.12 5.01 Gold|Red Scores
11 Don Brock Wendy Dooley A 14 - - - - - 331.50 51.00 378.42 709.92 2.39 Gold Scores
4 Brian Macartney Clyde Paul B - 8 - - - - 287.50 44.23 406.82 694.32 3.12 Gold Scores
6 Saad Dahdouh Diana Dahdouh B - 10 - 7 5 - 367.50 56.54 305.76 673.26 2.37 Gold Scores
7 Ed Hills Scott Hills C - 11 6 - - - 313.50 48.23 359.70 673.20 2.94 Gold Scores
2 Jan Andreychuk Joyce Reger C - - 11 - - 8 318.00 48.92 342.64 660.64 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
14 Mary Tseng Francis Tseng C - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 355.34 646.34 1.47 Red Scores
8 John Morrison Ken Salter C - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 340.98 641.98 1.02 Red Scores
3 Larry Murray Elianor Kennie C - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 350.86 641.86 1.05 Red Scores
1 Annette Owen Ronald Baecker C - - - - 9 5 327.50 50.38 293.94 621.44 0.55 Red Scores
13 Davis Heussler David Colligan C - - - - - 7 320.50 49.31 280.64 601.14 0.39 Red Scores
5 Louise Weilbrenner Christiane Legault C - - - - 10 6 322.00 49.54 241.62 563.62 0.46 Red Scores
10 Carol Thomas Donna Nash C - - - - - - 249.00 38.31 284.78 533.78 Scores
15 Joan Soifert John-David Marskell C - - - - - - 241.50 37.15 241.50 Scores