Nov 08, 2017 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Afternoon Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.60 Red 1 108.00 Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC David ColbertEtobicoke, ON Jonathan SteinbergToronto, ON John StiefelWethersfield, CT
4.20 Red 2 1 83.00 Maria DeavesLondon, ON David DeavesLondon, ON Nancy LucasEtobicoke, ON Raymond MitchellEtobicoke, ON
3.15 Red 3 78.00 Tony ViidikWaterloo, ON Joan ViidikWaterloo, ON Sue Lan MaKirtland Hills, OH Peter PetruzzellisScarborough, ON
2.84 Red 4 2 77.00 Scott HillsCambridge, ON Allen WirchSt Catharines, ON Jeannine HillsSmithville, ON Ed HillsSmithville, ON
2.13 Red 5/6 3 76.00 Robert JarvisSt Catharines, ON Donna FettesWelland, ON Lane BylNiagara-Lk, ON John BalanowskiSt Catharines, ON
1.55 Red 5/6 76.00 Cindy MahnKitchener, ON Elizabeth McDowellKitchener, ON Colin HarringtonCambridge, ON Tom RamsayGuelph, ON
2.10 Red 4 1 72.00 Brian Krulicki Jeannie Krulicki David EmburyWaterloo, ON Roy DandykWaterloo, ON
1.20 Red 5 61.00 Robert SommersteinWilliamsville, NY Denise SlatteryBuffalo, NY Dorothy MayCheektowaga, NY Gay SimpsonTonawanda, NY
1.58 Red 2 53.00 Paula ColemanOakville, ON Gail TitusOakville, ON Cindy OsseltonBurlington, ON Dianne BeswickOakville, ON
1.18 Red 3 52.00 Robert RiversAncaster, ON Ferdinanda CoolsmaAncaster, ON Faye BakerHamilton, ON Chris KuckytCayuga, ON

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
20 Alex Hudson David Colbert Jonathan Steinberg John Stiefel A 1 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 5.60 Red
18 Maria Deaves David Deaves Nancy Lucas Raymond Mitchell B 2 1 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 4.20 Red
2 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A 3 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 3.15 Red
14 Scott Hills Allen Wirch Jeannine Hills Ed Hills B 4 2 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.84 Red
7 Robert Jarvis Donna Fettes Lane Byl John Balanowski B 5/6 3 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.13 Red
12 Cindy Mahn Elizabeth McDowell Colin Harrington Tom Ramsay A 5/6 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.55 Red
15 Doug Brenner Lyn Stevens John Curley Birte Ayer A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.75 Red
9 Brian Krulicki Jeannie Krulicki David Embury Roy Dandyk C - 4 1 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.10 Red
19 Alan Godes Manmohan Bhavra Terri Asiel Erez Hendelman A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.50 Red
3 Robert Sommerstein Denise Slattery Dorothy May Gay Simpson B - 5 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.20 Red
17 Merle Rath Elizabeth Gallacher Janie Boyd Carol Macdonnell B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.50 Red
8 Paula Coleman Gail Titus Cindy Osselton Dianne Beswick C - - 2 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.58 Red
1 Robert Rivers Ferdinanda Coolsma Faye Baker Chris Kuckyt C - - 3 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.18 Red
4 John Bava Edward Morgan Eugene Nawotniak Andy Fairweather C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.50 Red
6 Stephen Carpenter Donna Carpenter Susan Lawton Janet Howell C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.25 Red
16 Lyndsey Thom M Louise Blair Barbara Sinclair Bonna Simpson C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.25 Red
5 Patricia Jardin Sharon Steinberg Mary Jo Whitehead Eileen Schuchman B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.25 Red
10 Holly Kee Margaret Roberts Marianna Wright Lucia McCurdy C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
11 Judy Darke Renee Robertson Sheila Duke Elgin Duke B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
13 Candise Walker Shirley Beaton Bob Armstrong Millie Armstrong C - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results