Nov 03, 2017 - Friday 3:00 pm

Friday Afternoon Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.29 Red 1 1 58.00 Norma ShawSanta Barbara, CA John WhittleseySanta Barbara, CA Al BongarzonePalm Desert, CA Judy BongarzonePalm Desert, CA
3.22 Red 2 55.00 Eric LeongOakland, CA Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX Jay BorkerTempe, AZ Daniel KorbelLas Vegas, NV
2.11 Red 3/4 48.00 Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV Joan VernickSanta Fe, NM Mary DoughertySanta Fe, NM Vladislav Isporski
2.11 Red 3/4 48.00 Lynne FeldmanSan Diego, CA Matthew MalloryLaguna Woods, CA Judy RimerLa Jolla, CA Ellis FeigenbaumLaguna Woods, CA
2.36 Red 5 2 1 46.00 Rachel SimonPlaya Del Rey, CA Mori TaylorMarina Del Rey, CA Anne KaplanMarina Del Rey, CA Joel KaplanMarina Del Rey, CA
1.77 Red 3 44.00 John TraceyLa Quinta, CA Susan TraceyLa Quinta, CA Jim HurstEureka, MT Carol HurstEureka, MT

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Norma Shaw John Whittlesey Al Bongarzone Judy Bongarzone B 1 1 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 4.29 Red
8 Eric Leong Greg Hinze Jay Borker Daniel Korbel A 2 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.22 Red
13 Lynne Feldman Matthew Mallory Judy Rimer Ellis Feigenbaum A 3/4 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.11 Red
6 Valentin Kovachev Joan Vernick Mary Dougherty Vladislav Isporski A 3/4 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.11 Red
2 Rachel Simon Mori Taylor Anne Kaplan Joel Kaplan C 5 2 1 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.36 Red
9 John Tracey Susan Tracey Jim Hurst Carol Hurst C - 3 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.77 Red
10 William Carlson Jr Sara Carlson Eve Pohlo Beverly McLeod B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.25 Red
7 Mitch Towner John Ramos Bob Etter Alexander Kolesnik Crispin Barrere Bruce Noda A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
12 Christy Kadin Elinor Hood Betty Curtis Bill McClean B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
4 James Kadin Lee Brown James Weeks Helen Lynn Weeks C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
1 Judy Kupperman Susan Lang Carol Hayhurst Jay Fuller C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
11 Rae Murbach Jerry Murbach Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.25 Red
5 Edward Schwartz Markle Vandervort Pat Larin David White B - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results