Nov 03, 2017 - Friday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Friday Flight A/B/C Pairs

Session

Section G, Board # 14 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: None
14
9 13 12 6
Q 10 7 5 2 K J 9 8 K 7 9 5
K J 6 10 6 3 A J 9 4 2 K J
A 8 4 3 A Q 5 2 Q 10 8 6 3

9 7 4 5 3 A Q 10 8 7 6 4 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2
3
4
5
NT4
EW: 4 3 2
5
NT6
Par Score -140 3-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 E 50 1135 1-Jayendu Patel-Om Chokriwala vs.
11-Steven Love-Alberto Feilhaber
Play  5 E 100 2271 15-Susan Furchtenicht-John Lyddon vs.
8-Deborah Steffen-Margaret Wahlborg
Play  4 E 50 1135 14-Melvin Kovnat-Jacqueline Kovnat vs.
6-Tom Te Maat-Donald Glynn
Play  5 E 100 2271 13-Jon King-Paul Gelb vs.
4-Ray Boehne-Betty Jackson
Play  3NT W -460 13 12-Annetta Patrick-Charles Patrick vs.
2-Lei Tsui-Cameron Rogstad
Play  3 W -110 310 11-Judy Elbogen-Patricia Menefee vs.
16-Doris Dunn-Michael Kudrna
Play  5 E 50 1135 10-Vincent Cheng-Robert Rouch Jr vs.
14-Marjorie O'Malley-Charles O'Malley III
Play  5 E 100 2271 9-Warren Cederborg-Suzanne Cederborg vs.
9-Hal Knilans-Gerri Knilans
Play  4 S -100 516 8-Sin Orensztein-Bruce Berman vs.
12-Carol Zanio-Kenneth Zanio
Play  5 E 100 2271 7-Jim Leary-Pat Leary vs.
7-William Grant-Maritha Pottenger
Play  5 E 50 1135 6-Jeffrey Hartmann-Joyce Hart vs.
5-Alex Chen-David Wei Chuan
Play  5 E 100 2271 5-John Jones-Mark Bartusek vs.
3-Linda Tipton-V Jay Tipton
Play  5 E 50 1135 4-Gerri Soffa Carlson-Diane Gunther vs.
1-Margaret Splittgerber-Michelle Rosenzweig
Play  5 E 100 2271 3-Richard Gold-Markland Jones vs.
15-Donna Bell-Gabriella Amadeo
Play  5 E 100 2271 2-Sally Van Valin-Patsy Waltemath vs.
13-Hemant Bhatia-Yatindra Sahae
Play  5 E 100 2271 16-Philip Ehrnstein-Scott Ehrnstein vs.
10-David Brown-Joseph Hooker

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 E -50 2065 1-Margaret Splittgerber-Michelle Rosenzweig vs.
4-Gerri Soffa Carlson-Diane Gunther
Play  5 E -100 929 15-Donna Bell-Gabriella Amadeo vs.
3-Richard Gold-Markland Jones
Play  5 E -50 2065 14-Marjorie O'Malley-Charles O'Malley III vs.
10-Vincent Cheng-Robert Rouch Jr
Play  5 E -100 929 13-Hemant Bhatia-Yatindra Sahae vs.
2-Sally Van Valin-Patsy Waltemath
Play  4 S 100 2684 12-Carol Zanio-Kenneth Zanio vs.
8-Sin Orensztein-Bruce Berman
Play  5 E -50 2065 11-Steven Love-Alberto Feilhaber vs.
1-Jayendu Patel-Om Chokriwala
Play  5 E -100 929 10-David Brown-Joseph Hooker vs.
16-Philip Ehrnstein-Scott Ehrnstein
Play  5 E -100 929 9-Hal Knilans-Gerri Knilans vs.
9-Warren Cederborg-Suzanne Cederborg
Play  5 E -100 929 8-Deborah Steffen-Margaret Wahlborg vs.
15-Susan Furchtenicht-John Lyddon
Play  5 E -100 929 7-William Grant-Maritha Pottenger vs.
7-Jim Leary-Pat Leary
Play  4 E -50 2065 6-Tom Te Maat-Donald Glynn vs.
14-Melvin Kovnat-Jacqueline Kovnat
Play  5 E -50 2065 5-Alex Chen-David Wei Chuan vs.
6-Jeffrey Hartmann-Joyce Hart
Play  5 E -100 929 4-Ray Boehne-Betty Jackson vs.
13-Jon King-Paul Gelb
Play  5 E -100 929 3-Linda Tipton-V Jay Tipton vs.
5-John Jones-Mark Bartusek
Play  3NT W 460 3097 2-Lei Tsui-Cameron Rogstad vs.
12-Annetta Patrick-Charles Patrick
Play  3 W 110 2890 16-Doris Dunn-Michael Kudrna vs.
11-Judy Elbogen-Patricia Menefee