Nov 01, 2017 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Wednesday Afternoon Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.67 Red 1 66.00 Craig KavinOxnard, CA Larry BraslerThousand Oaks, CA V Jay TiptonIrvine, CA Linda TiptonIrvine, CA
3.50 Red 2 57.00 Donald CrumPorter Ranch, CA John ClarkSimi Valley, CA Sheila SingerTarzana, CA Gary FransCalabasas, CA
2.63 Red 3 56.00 Mike PrcicWestlake Vlg, CA Gabriella AmadeoCalabasas Hills, CA William Carlson JrThousand Oaks, CA Sara CarlsonThousand Oaks, CA
3.50 Red 4 1 53.00 Tracy BoysSherman Oaks, CA Ruth BakerValencia, CA Russell BukerLancaster, CA Linda YoungButte, MT
2.63 Red 5 2 48.00 Cliff GoodrichLong Beach, CA Brenda GlazeAnchorage, AK Bobbi Le FeuvreVan Nuys, CA Ann DupontCalabasas, CA
2.18 Red 3 1 44.00 Gulie HamirRan Msn Viejo, CA Gale AtwoodCorona Del Mar, CA Willa KingSan Clemente, CA Susan MaysNewport Beach, CA
1.64 Red 4 2 41.00 Keith LindersmithVisalia, CA Donny GrahamVisalia, CA Elaine SmithVisalia, CA Lisa D'ArcyVisalia, CA
1.08 Red 3/4 37.00 Michael CampbellDana Point, CA Paula CampbellDana Point, CA Janice AnchellMission Viejo, CA Richard JerrellsLaguna Niguel, CA
1.08 Red 3/4 37.00 Patricia Shellogg SealStudio City, CA Myrna KalmanWoodland Hills, CA Rochelle LottoWestlake Vlg, CA Ellen CarrierMalibu, CA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Craig Kavin Larry Brasler V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 1 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 4.67 Red
6 Donald Crum John Clark Sheila Singer Gary Frans A 2 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 3.50 Red
4 Mike Prcic Gabriella Amadeo William Carlson Jr Sara Carlson A 3 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 2.63 Red
1 Tracy Boys Ruth Baker Russell Buker Linda Young B 4 1 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 3.50 Red
15 Cliff Goodrich Brenda Glaze Bobbi Le Feuvre Ann Dupont B 5 2 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.63 Red
8 Gulie Hamir Gale Atwood Willa King Susan Mays C - 3 1 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 2.18 Red
14 Keith Lindersmith Donny Graham Elaine Smith Lisa D'Arcy C - 4 2 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.64 Red
12 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers John Grantham Jean Barry A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
5 Michael Campbell Paula Campbell Janice Anchell Richard Jerrells C - - 3/4 - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.08 Red
7 Patricia Shellogg Seal Myrna Kalman Rochelle Lotto Ellen Carrier C - - 3/4 - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.08 Red
3 Joan Rubin Maria Pendergast Constance Fishbach Gilbert Stinebaugh A - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
13 Cheri Bitar S Peterson Sharyn Miller Won-Young McDevitt C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
9 Pat Larin Dagmar Ragnow David White Elinor Hood B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
11 Edward Benda Stefanie Woodburn Monique Thomas Paul Stanko C - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00 0.25 Red
2 Ann Croupe Cheryl Loggins Nancy Holley Mavis Depass C - - - - - - 15.00 0.00 15.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results