Oct 31, 2017 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Tuesday Flight A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Paul Markarian Craig Kavin A 3 - - 3 - - 353.50 54.38 401.08 754.58 18.17 Gold Scores
3 John Mohan Sudhakar Divakaruni A 9 - - 1 - - 383.50 59.00 341.69 725.19 6.46 Gold Scores
14 Vincent Cheng Robert Rouch Jr B 14 3 - 4 1 - 347.00 53.38 363.51 710.51 6.33 Gold Scores
9 Jim Leary Pat Leary A - - - - - - 327.50 50.38 380.71 708.21 3.65 Gold Scores
11 Kit Humphrey Henri Farhi A - - - 2 - - 379.50 58.38 325.81 705.31 3.18 Red Scores
6 Gail Steffan Julie Nadel B - 5 - 5/6 2/3 - 331.50 51.00 356.10 687.60 3.75 Gold Scores
1 Marta Monheim Alan Curtis B - 7 - - - - 319.00 49.08 327.25 646.25 2.81 Gold Scores
7 Mark Bartusek Guy Green A - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 331.49 639.49 1.28 Red Scores
12 Charles Patrick Carl Michelet B - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 352.57 629.57 1.30 Red Scores
10 Michael Ellis John Gray C - - 2 5/6 2/3 1 331.50 51.00 288.41 619.91 3.15 Gold Scores
8 Janice Richter Freddie Straus A - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 317.53 594.53 Scores
4 Sally Sittel Anita McDermott C - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 264.83 560.33 Scores
2 Jim Martin Joyce Martin C - - - - - - 245.00 37.69 312.74 557.74 1.23 Gold Scores
13 Louis Shen John Bralliar A - - - - - - 248.50 38.23 281.39 529.89 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A 2 - - 3 - - 361.00 55.54 403.08 764.08 24.23 Gold Scores
6 Paul Gelb Alberto Feilhaber B 6 1 - 5 1 - 349.00 53.69 385.42 734.42 11.25 Gold Scores
11 Bob Gruber Linda Gruber A 10 - - 4 - - 353.50 54.38 365.16 718.66 5.87 Gold Scores
5 Jack Yeasley Carol Carpenter A 12 - - - - - 329.50 50.69 387.19 716.69 4.97 Gold Scores
7 Aaron Jones Arti Bhargava A 13 - - 1 - - 381.50 58.69 333.69 715.19 4.61 Gold Scores
3 Eddie Rose Ann Gillespie A - - - - - - 332.00 51.08 374.04 706.04 1.23 Red Scores
8 Alene Wrobel Vandana Jhawar A - - - 2 - - 371.00 57.08 320.97 691.97 2.45 Red Scores
10 Sherman Gao Kenny Pan B - 6 - 6/7 2/3 - 334.50 51.46 347.74 682.24 3.21 Gold Scores
1 Donald Crum Sin Orensztein B - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 322.11 641.11 Scores
9 Greg Hinze Eric Leong A - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 337.12 638.12 Scores
14 Jeff Strutzel Hsuehching Chang B - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 308.16 634.16 Scores
4 Christine Pinkerton Paul Murphy C - - 3 - - 1 305.00 46.92 299.45 604.45 2.36 Gold Scores
2 Peter Wiere Louis Zgonc C - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 263.62 542.12 Scores
12 Noel Purkin Tammy Purkin B - - - 6/7 2/3 - 334.50 51.46 334.50 1.12 Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Sheila Bozin Seymour Zemlyn A 5 - - 2 - - 364.50 56.08 370.50 735.00 10.77 Gold Scores
9 Markland Jones Richard Gold A 7 - - 1 - - 369.50 56.85 362.10 731.60 8.08 Gold Scores
10 David Lodge Nance Lodge B 8 2 - 4 2 - 362.50 55.77 366.53 729.03 8.44 Gold Scores
5 Maya Alela Gerri Soffa Carlson B - 4 - 3 1 - 363.00 55.85 333.60 696.60 4.75 Gold Scores
7 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A - - - 5 - - 358.50 55.15 328.86 687.36 1.28 Red Scores
12 Nunzio Martorina Charyl May A - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 325.39 642.89 Scores
4 Deborah Goldsmith Saul Priever C - - 1 6 3 1 335.50 51.62 300.23 635.73 4.20 Gold Scores
13 Sherwin Moscow Connie Coquillette A - - - - - - 333.50 51.31 300.55 634.05 Scores
3 Ellis Feigenbaum Marjorie Michelin A - - - - - - 334.00 51.38 278.89 612.89 Scores
1 Ron Westwood Teryl Burke B - - - - - - 276.50 42.54 330.45 606.95 1.04 Red Scores
8 Millie Garrison Liliane Kirchhoff B - - - - - - 333.50 51.31 271.38 604.88 Scores
2 Ralph Moskowitz Andrea French C - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 282.11 603.11 Scores
14 W Reynolds Michael Marcucci B - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 282.45 594.95 Scores
6 Susan Panter Deborah Steffen C - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 286.85 580.85 0.86 Red Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Gary Tomczyk Ken Horwedel A 1 - - 1 - - 406.50 62.54 407.47 813.97 32.30 Gold Scores
7 Joseph Viola III Rae Murbach A 4 - - 2 - - 379.00 58.31 360.40 739.40 13.63 Gold Scores
9 Ronald Huffaker Harold Huffaker A 11 - - 4 - - 366.00 56.31 351.66 717.66 5.38 Gold Scores
8 William Ng Mark Tang A - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 375.27 674.27 1.83 Red Scores
13 Om Chokriwala Bruce Horiguchi A - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 343.68 650.68 Scores
10 Bryan Conley Basant Shah B - - - 3 1 - 372.50 57.31 273.30 645.80 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
3 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 348.74 638.74 Scores
1 Janet Wickersham Diane Gunther A - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 311.23 608.73 Scores
14 Donna Bell Jon Sutcliffe A - - - 5 - - 329.00 50.62 275.51 604.51 0.70 Red Scores
4 Melvin Kovnat Jacqueline Kovnat C - - 4 6 2 1 320.50 49.31 282.63 603.13 1.77 Gold Scores
6 Russell Buker Linda Young B - - - - - - 253.00 38.92 338.92 591.92 0.93 Red Scores
5 Andrew Vinock Lisa Royer A - - - - - - 257.50 39.62 319.26 576.76 0.61 Red Scores
2 William Ahrens Maurie Studin C - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 265.07 563.07 Scores
12 Stuart Hemple Barry Heller C - - - - - - 248.50 38.23 285.39 533.89 0.86 Red Scores