Nov 18, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Strati-flighted A/X Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Edward Barlow Ronald Powell A 4 - - 1 - - 271.00 59.04 271.00 5.32 Silver Scores
2 Yu Chang Frank Xie X 7 5 - 2 1 - 263.50 57.41 263.50 2.24 Silver Scores
4 Norman Marks Ching Chao X - - - 3 - - 239.50 52.18 239.50 1.20 Silver Scores
8 Sadik Arf Luen-Jyh Luo A - - - 4 - - 233.50 50.87 233.50 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Sarita Mathiasen Prudence Saunders A - - - - - - 229.50 50.00 229.50 Scores
9 Norman Marks Bill Langlois A - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 206.00 Scores
7 Sigrid Price Lisa Evans A - - - - - - 196.00 42.70 196.00 Scores
6 Carol Griffin Carol Penskar X - - - - - - 190.00 41.39 190.00 Scores
5 Freddie Straus Susan Ledford A - - - - - - 161.50 35.19 161.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Kou-Ping Cheng Bin Liang A 2 - - 1 - - 274.50 59.80 274.50 9.45 Silver Scores
6 Edwin Seputis Glenn Boyce X 8 6 - 2 1 - 262.50 57.19 262.50 1.68 Silver Scores
9 Franklin Lowenthal Gary Macgregor A 9 - - 3 - - 257.50 56.10 257.50 1.40 Silver Scores
8 Ashwini Datar Vilas Namjoshi X - - - 4 2 - 250.00 54.47 250.00 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Pat Galligan Ashraf El Sadi A - - - - - - 248.50 54.14 248.50 Scores
4 Jerry Nakamura Kunio Okui X - - - - - - 235.50 51.31 235.50 Scores
3 Robert Thomson Crispin Barrere A - - - - - - 227.50 49.56 227.50 Scores
5 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 198.50 43.25 198.50 Scores
2 Blair Hoffman James Kuhn X - - - - - - 186.00 40.52 186.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Michael Bodell Andrew Hoskins X 3 2 - 1 1 - 274.00 59.69 274.00 7.09 Silver Scores
7 Brent Xiao Jonathan Yue X 5 3 - 2 2 - 269.00 58.61 269.00 3.99 Silver Scores
4 Daniel Kroll Peter Bonfanti X 6 4 - 3 - - 264.50 57.63 264.50 2.99 Silver Scores
2 Bob Klein Sara Rothmuller A - - - 4 - - 247.00 53.81 247.00 0.84 Silver Scores
1 David Snyder Susan Boyers X - - - - - - 243.50 53.05 243.50 Scores
8 Vandana Vidwans Jo Ginsberg A - - - - - - 221.50 48.26 221.50 Scores
9 Bob Ehrlich Nancy Boyd X - - - - - - 217.50 47.39 217.50 Scores
6 Gregory Vance Len Vishnevsky A - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 206.50 Scores
5 David Whitesell James Gardner X - - - - - - 197.00 42.92 197.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Steve Chen Sarah Chen X 1 1 - 1 1 - 321.50 70.04 321.50 12.60 Silver Scores
6 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A - - - 2 - - 253.50 55.23 253.50 1.67 Silver Scores
3 Winston Stone James Craig X - - - 3 2 - 229.00 49.89 229.00 1.20 Silver Scores
2 Sylvia Shi Jane McLaughlin A - - - 4 - - 225.00 49.02 225.00 0.84 Silver Scores
5 Yanong Han Jianming Zhang X - - - - 3 - 210.00 45.75 210.00 0.73 Silver Scores
8 Charles Gaeth Bo Xiao X - - - - - - 191.00 41.61 191.00 Scores
4 Doug Couchman James Hopkin X - - - - - - 188.50 41.07 188.50 Scores
1 Kathrine Loh Irwin Lichtblau X - - - - - - 186.50 40.63 186.50 Scores
9 Qucheng Gong Antony Lee X - - - - - - 185.50 40.41 185.50 Scores