Nov 18, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Strati-flighted A/X Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Susan Boyers David Snyder X 1 1 - 1 1 - 332.58 60.91 332.58 15.58 Silver Scores
3 Edward Barlow Ronald Powell A 2 - - 2 - - 331.50 60.71 331.50 11.69 Silver Scores
9 Vandana Vidwans Jo Ginsberg A 3 - - 3 - - 320.67 58.73 320.67 8.76 Silver Scores
22 Qucheng Gong Antony Lee X 4 2 - 4 2 - 319.00 58.42 319.00 6.57 Silver Scores
19 Vicki Lerner Robin Roche A 11 - - 5 - - 302.25 55.36 302.25 1.42 Silver Scores
11 Jim Leary Pat Leary A - - - 6 - - 290.88 53.27 290.88 0.69 Silver Scores
20 Richard Riezman Nancy Gunn A - - - 7 - - 287.00 52.56 287.00 0.59 Silver Scores
17 Sadik Arf Luen-Jyh Luo A - - - 8 - - 286.00 52.38 286.00 0.52 Silver Scores
14 Brent Xiao Jonathan Yue X - 5 - 9 3 - 283.00 51.83 283.00 1.23 Silver Scores
21 Gary Macgregor Franklin Lowenthal A - - - - - - 276.25 50.60 276.25 Scores
6 Gunnar Niemi Otto Edor X - 6 - - 4 - 274.63 50.30 274.63 0.93 Silver Scores
1 Betty Kael Susan Wiebe A - - - - - - 269.50 49.36 269.50 Scores
15 Freddie Straus Susan Ledford A - - - - - - 266.50 48.81 266.50 Scores
23 Ashraf El Sadi Pat Galligan A - - - - - - 265.42 48.61 265.42 Scores
7 Sigrid Price Lisa Evans A - - - - - - 263.00 48.17 263.00 Scores
5 Norman Marks Bill Langlois A - - - - - - 262.00 47.99 262.00 Scores
16 Nancy Boyd Bob Ehrlich X - - - - - - 261.00 47.80 261.00 Scores
13 Sylvia Shi Jane McLaughlin A - - - - - - 252.50 46.25 252.50 Scores
10 Joye Sidoti Cathleen Otvos X - - - - - - 249.17 45.64 249.17 Scores
4 Gary Peck Robert Ipswitch A - - - - - - 247.00 45.24 247.00 Scores
8 Glenn Boyce Edwin Seputis X - - - - - - 228.04 41.77 228.04 Scores
18 Judy Keilin Jack Meng X - - - - - - 226.50 41.48 226.50 Scores
12 Ashwini Datar Vilas Namjoshi X - - - - - - 194.00 35.53 194.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Debbie Rosenberg Naren Gupta A 5 - - 1 - - 313.50 57.42 313.50 4.93 Silver Scores
22 Andrew Hoskins Michael Bodell X 6 3 - 2 1 - 309.50 56.68 309.50 3.70 Silver Scores
7 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A 7 - - 3 - - 308.00 56.41 308.00 2.77 Silver Scores
3 Grant Vance Peter Bonfanti A 8 - - 4 - - 305.00 55.86 305.00 2.08 Silver Scores
12 Steve Chen Sarah Chen X 9 4 - 5 2 - 304.00 55.68 304.00 1.73 Silver Scores
19 Linda Friedman Daniel Friedman A 10 - - 6 - - 302.50 55.40 302.50 1.56 Silver Scores
17 Bob Klein Sara Rothmuller A 12 - - 7 - - 301.50 55.22 301.50 1.30 Silver Scores
11 Len Vishnevsky Gregory Vance A - - - 8 - - 296.00 54.21 296.00 0.52 Silver Scores
18 Kou-Ping Cheng Bin Liang A - - - 9 - - 281.50 51.56 281.50 0.46 Silver Scores
21 Nancy Munson Robert Munson A - - - - - - 275.50 50.46 275.50 Scores
20 Ravi Bhalla Atam Lalchandani A - - - - - - 272.00 49.82 272.00 Scores
5 Sarita Mathiasen Prudence Saunders A - - - - - - 271.50 49.73 271.50 Scores
15 Robert Thomson Crispin Barrere A - - - - - - 264.00 48.35 264.00 Scores
8 Irwin Lichtblau Kathrine Loh X - - - - 3 - 264.00 48.35 264.00 0.90 Silver Scores
6 James Craig Winston Stone X - - - - 4 - 260.50 47.71 260.50 0.63 Silver Scores
16 Yu Chang Frank Xie X - - - - - - 258.50 47.34 258.50 Scores
1 Matthew Quint Neal Mazaroff X - - - - - - 244.50 44.78 244.50 Scores
13 Norman Marks Ching Chao X - - - - - - 242.00 44.32 242.00 Scores
14 Yanong Han Jianming Zhang X - - - - - - 240.50 44.05 240.50 Scores
10 Andre Fargeix Jessica Lai X - - - - - - 239.00 43.77 239.00 Scores
4 Robert Berger Joel Teller X - - - - - - 232.50 42.58 232.50 Scores
2 Jerry Nakamura Kunio Okui X - - - - - - 220.00 40.29 220.00 Scores