Nov 17, 2017 - Friday 2:00 pm

Friday Aft NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Guy Carlson Donald Coker B 7 4 - 1 1 - 425.91 57.25 425.91 1.96 Silver Scores
8 Bruce Graham Anne Allison B - - - 2 2 - 416.70 56.01 416.70 0.88 Silver Scores
7 Gene Ciccarelli Pat Ciccarelli B - - - 3 3 - 404.27 54.34 404.27 0.63 Silver Scores
4 Janet Dunn John Dunn A - - - 4 - - 401.48 53.96 401.48 0.44 Silver Scores
12 Bernie Carleton Jeanette Shannon B - - - 5 4 - 394.39 53.01 394.39 0.38 Silver Scores
10 Nancy Jaffe Andrew Kelly B - - - - - - 379.97 51.07 379.97 Scores
1 Bettyjane Chiota Phyllis Sokol-Wood B - - - - - - 376.15 50.56 376.15 Scores
3 Jim Strazzere Pat Madsen C - - - - - 1 372.82 50.11 372.82 0.60 Silver Scores
11 Nayana Flipse Sharad Doshi C - - - - - - 359.85 48.37 359.85 Scores
9 Gabriel Basil Diane Basil C - - - - - - 351.21 47.21 351.21 Scores
6 Carol Moseman Jo Hazlett B - - - - - - 349.64 46.99 349.64 Scores
5 Vicky Rhodes Joe Fernandez II B - - - - - - 335.48 45.09 335.48 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Joseph Ogi Doug Smith A 2 - - 1 - - 474.09 63.72 474.09 5.16 Silver Scores
3 Aggie LaBarge Ellen Danich C - - 3 2 1 1 392.02 52.69 392.02 1.40 Silver Scores
4 Debby Lovegrove Keith Holtsclaw A - - - 3 - - 381.80 51.32 381.80 0.63 Silver Scores
5 Jo DiCorpo Ted DiCorpo B - - - 4 2 - 379.51 51.01 379.51 0.69 Silver Scores
7 Bob Vicars Gordon Pfeiffer A - - - 5 - - 377.22 50.70 377.22 0.25 Silver Scores
11 Bob Droney Don Swafford C - - - - 3 2 375.61 50.49 375.61 0.51 Silver Scores
10 Alan Zahn Ken Teebagy B - - - - 4 - 362.93 48.78 362.93 0.34 Silver Scores
9 Ken Cappy Kathy Cappy C - - - - - - 361.19 48.55 361.19 Scores
6 Lynne McLachlan Jim Ensinger C - - - - - - 349.37 46.96 349.37 Scores
2 Bruce Neri Barbara Neri C - - - - - - 327.19 43.98 327.19 Scores
12 Paul Moore Leslie Nelson B - - - - - - 307.11 41.28 307.11 Scores
8 Carolyn Zeliff Carol Buckley C - - - - - - 272.09 36.57 272.09 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Don Rancourt Marguerite Hassett A 1 - - 1 - - 481.23 64.68 481.23 6.88 Silver Scores
5 Edeline Kalbach Frances Rolph B - - - 2 1 - 413.45 55.57 413.45 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Gloria Bennett Carol Ketterer A - - - 3 - - 394.61 53.04 394.61 0.60 Silver Scores
6 Elaine Johnston Kathy Feikle B - - - 4 2 - 386.96 52.01 386.96 0.54 Silver Scores
2 Brenda Davis Lee Ann Ned B - - - - - - 363.36 48.84 363.36 Scores
4 Brenda Pollak Mauri Buchanan A - - - - - - 362.22 48.69 362.22 Scores
8 Gail Singer Debby Hale B - - - - - - 361.07 48.53 361.07 Scores
9 Dixie Bourke Karla Millsap C - - - - - - 359.41 48.31 359.41 Scores
11 Donna Brown Nicholas Pund A - - - - - - 349.98 47.04 349.98 Scores
1 Dave Harris Danny Clark A - - - - - - 345.23 46.40 345.23 Scores
10 Carma Sands Kristie Carter A - - - - - - 311.95 41.93 311.95 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Paul Meredith Ken Jeffers C - - 2 1 1 1 417.22 56.08 417.22 1.86 Silver Scores
10 Judi Gingery Roy Gingery B - - - 2 2 - 387.65 52.10 387.65 0.84 Silver Scores
6 Darrel Elijah Carolyn Elijah C - - 6 3 3 2 378.55 50.88 378.55 0.60 Silver Scores
1 Margaret Sarno Joyce Jackson A - - - 4 - - 378.13 50.82 378.13 0.42 Silver Scores
11 Roberta Lee Elaine LaCroix A - - - - - - 372.65 50.09 372.65 Scores
5 Ginny Johnson Jim Bursell B - - - - - - 363.86 48.91 363.86 Scores
9 Pat Wilson Jan Masterson C - - - - - - 359.46 48.31 359.46 Scores
8 Pat Bullard Nancy Brickley B - - - - - - 358.91 48.24 358.91 Scores
2 Joseph Gaudette Carole Leslie C - - - - - - 347.77 46.74 347.77 Scores
3 Roy Antetomaso Jeffrey Bond C - - - - - - 313.79 42.18 313.79 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Roger Flickinger Judy Flickinger A - - - 1 - - 396.98 53.36 396.98 1.20 Silver Scores
4 Dolores Mann Marty Rothbard A - - - 2 - - 391.97 52.68 391.97 0.84 Silver Scores
9 Marilyn Gagen Susan Zoeller C - - 5 3 1 1 383.21 51.51 383.21 0.93 Silver Scores
7 Holly Doolittle Ann Kuhlmey B - - - 4 2 - 382.66 51.43 382.66 0.65 Silver Scores
2 Mary DeKoch Joann Roorbach B - - - - 3 - 380.26 51.11 380.26 0.47 Silver Scores
5 Carlyn Bryan Don Lavin B - - - - - - 370.12 49.75 370.12 Scores
6 Marion Oxenhorn Jill Ericson C - - - - - 2 368.67 49.55 368.67 0.45 Silver Scores
8 Susan Schrand Doris Bryant B - - - - - - 351.75 47.28 351.75 Scores
10 Joe Bosch Pat Scheffer C - - - - - - 349.69 47.00 349.69 Scores
1 Gretchen Jack Marion McCall A - - - - - - 348.52 46.84 348.52 Scores
3 Charles Molenda Diane Falla C - - - - - - 242.92 32.65 242.92 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Bill Lau Gordon Moxley A 3 - - 1 - - 472.09 63.45 472.09 3.87 Silver Scores
2 Michael Vales John Jencks B 5 2 - 2 1 - 447.82 60.19 447.82 3.48 Silver Scores
7 Bob Pethtel Ruth Ann Pethtel B 8 5 - 3 2 - 425.50 57.19 425.50 1.47 Silver Scores
3 Julia Roemmich Deb Schmidt C - 7 1 4 3 1 420.00 56.45 420.00 2.48 Silver Scores
5 Doug Vene Maury Fjestad B - - - - 4 - 388.59 52.23 388.59 0.34 Silver Scores
11 Mary Helen Schultz Sallejane Rivard C - - - - - 2 363.78 48.90 363.78 0.48 Silver Scores
8 Janet Krohm Wallace Matthews B - - - - - - 357.28 48.02 357.28 Scores
4 Eric Von Colditz Judy Von Colditz A - - - - - - 346.71 46.60 346.71 Scores
6 Jean Gaull Susan Gaieski C - - - - - - 344.72 46.33 344.72 Scores
9 Sherrie Schaefer Marty Smith C - - - - - - 329.63 44.31 329.63 Scores
10 Ken Robb Rosemary Reilly C - - - - - - 321.13 43.16 321.13 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Myron Henry Elaine Birgin B 4 1 - 1 1 - 471.81 63.42 471.81 4.64 Silver Scores
12 Jack Franklin Gary Anderson B 6 3 - 2 2 - 426.48 57.32 426.48 2.61 Silver Scores
6 Sharon Csaky Margaret Smith B - 6 - 3 3 - 423.00 56.85 423.00 1.10 Silver Scores
5 Betty Einstman Beverly Ludwig B - - - 4 4 - 401.00 53.90 401.00 0.44 Silver Scores
11 John Blackwell Dot VanAlmen A - - - 5 - - 382.84 51.46 382.84 0.25 Silver Scores
3 Barb Nelson Diane Drake C - - - - - 1 371.21 49.89 371.21 0.64 Silver Scores
2 Liz Adamcik Cathy Thomas B - - - - - - 357.52 48.05 357.52 Scores
10 Mary Lou Downey LaVonne Williams C - - - - - 2 339.46 45.63 339.46 0.45 Silver Scores
9 Sandy Brown Sandy Stanton C - - - - - - 337.63 45.38 337.63 Scores
8 Glenn Ryburn Barb Ryburn B - - - - - - 329.71 44.32 329.71 Scores
1 Stephen Weiss Richard Durk B - - - - - - 311.71 41.90 311.71 Scores
7 Jim Fangman Carol Fangman C - - - - - - 289.47 38.91 289.47 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Sue Hinnant Susam Rhynald A 9 - - 1 - - 424.37 57.04 424.37 1.26 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Fallone Mary Jane Garner B - - - 2 1 - 417.63 56.13 417.63 0.98 Silver Scores
12 Jacob Zacharias Portia Craven A - - - 3 - - 411.62 55.33 411.62 0.63 Silver Scores
11 Louise Hodgins Jim Troutman A - - - 4 - - 408.86 54.95 408.86 0.44 Silver Scores
7 Forrest Stidmon Harle Phelps C - - 4 5 2 1 391.87 52.67 391.87 1.05 Silver Scores
2 Patricia DeArmond Joyce Knapp B - - - - 3 - 379.22 50.97 379.22 0.49 Silver Scores
5 Don Schreifels Larry Sumner B - - - - 4 - 370.29 49.77 370.29 0.34 Silver Scores
6 Joe Arkison Len Hieronymus C - - - - - 2 362.04 48.66 362.04 0.48 Silver Scores
9 Mary Eckhoff Dennis Ragan C - - - - - - 347.87 46.76 347.87 Scores
10 Ralph Gingery Joanne Eakin C - - - - - - 345.72 46.47 345.72 Scores
1 Byllye Boardman Susan Krier B - - - - - - 323.89 43.53 323.89 Scores
3 Sharon Gillam-Locke Rose Marie Stewart C - - - - - - 302.28 40.63 302.28 Scores