Nov 05, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.15 Silver 1 97.00 Ron JauchNevada City, CA Jamie NewmanNevada City, CA Marge RoeGrass Valley, CA Helen HenningPenn Valley, CA
5.36 Silver 2 90.00 David WilmingtonEureka, CA James FlintAshland, OR Robert ScottAshland, OR Harvey BushGreen Valley, AZ
4.02 Silver 3 1 67.00 Mark BloomChico, CA Carol HustonChico, CA Wilhelmina WhiteRedding, CA Carole SchmitzRedding, CA
2.95 Silver 4/5 2 66.00 Keith ThorpKlamath Falls, OR Paul Gans JrRedding, CA Jeanne CarpenterRedding, CA Hubert (Bud) HamiltonRedding, CA
2.70 Silver 4/5 66.00 July RatleyRedding, CA Garth GregoryChico, CA Bob WiermanAnderson, CA Molly TinsleyAshland, OR
2.21 Silver 3 65.00 Joan SullensRedding, CA James NortonRedding, CA Dolores MackeyRedding, CA Kenneth MurrayRedding, CA
2.57 Silver 4 1 62.00 Michael HollinsRedding, CA George ClarkeRedding, CA Janice WilliamsRedding, CA Carol WeekleyAshland, OR
1.93 Silver 2 54.00 Gail LonnbergRedding, CA Geraldine WolfeRed Bluff, CA Cheryl BellRedding, CA Gail LenzRedding, CA
1.93 Silver 3 49.00 Jerrald AndersonShasta Lake, CA Capri PearceRedding, CA Janet DruckenmillerRedding, CA Wendell EndersRedding, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman Marge Roe Helen Henning A 1 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 7.15 Silver
2 David Wilmington James Flint Robert Scott Harvey Bush A 2 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 5.36 Silver
3 Mark Bloom Carol Huston Wilhelmina White Carole Schmitz B 3 1 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 4.02 Silver
7 Keith Thorp Paul Gans Jr Jeanne Carpenter Hubert (Bud) Hamilton B 4/5 2 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.95 Silver
8 July Ratley Garth Gregory Bob Wierman Molly Tinsley A 4/5 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.70 Silver
12 Joan Sullens James Norton Dolores Mackey Kenneth Murray B - 3 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.21 Silver
1 Theodore Marconi Florence Hungerford Judy Hotchkin Joanne Weilbrenner A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.90 Silver
4 Michael Hollins George Clarke Janice Williams Carol Weekley C - 4 1 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.57 Silver
9 Carol Reed James Reed Marilyn Avey Marvin Grudem B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.90 Silver
10 Gail Lonnberg Geraldine Wolfe Cheryl Bell Gail Lenz C - - 2 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.93 Silver
11 Jerrald Anderson Capri Pearce Janet Druckenmiller Wendell Enders C - - 3 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.93 Silver
13 Marlene Lamoureaux Susie McKown Joan Corbeau Jan Joiner C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.90 Silver
6 Douglas Jones Charles Hodel Gale Alvistur Sherri Faroky B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.90 Silver
14 William Kurz Barbara Hopson Jim Hickenbottom Faye Hickenbottom C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.60 Silver
16 Vickie Pugh Peg Moseman Gerald Clark Shorty Armstrong C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.30 Silver
15 Patricia Denniston Galen Willardson Louis Meir Heather Clark C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results