Oct 31, 2017 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Stratiflighted A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Kent Mignocchi Junko Hemus A 1 - - 2 - - 156.27 59.19 151.50 307.77 32.63 Gold Scores
14 John Kinn Cathleen Kinn X 2 1 - 1 1 - 167.40 63.41 137.95 305.35 24.47 Gold Scores
12 Henry Ruston Anna Bromberg X 6 2 - 4 2 - 146.91 55.65 149.50 296.41 11.01 Gold Scores
9 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A 8 - - 3 - - 148.00 56.06 145.18 293.18 7.25 Gold Scores
8 Lissy Stauffer Albert Bingaman Jr X 9 3 - 6 3 - 139.55 52.86 149.18 288.73 8.26 Gold Scores
13 Kathleen Del Corso Melvin Lubart A - - - - - - 128.63 48.72 142.05 270.68 0.72 Red Scores
2 Edward Coughlin III William Bauer III X - 5 - - - - 132.32 50.12 137.14 269.46 4.89 Gold Scores
1 Arnold Fisher Nancy Chorpita A - - - 7/8 - - 132.77 50.29 127.32 260.09 0.58 Red Scores
11 Mary Lee Deepak Khanna A - - - 5 - - 140.57 53.25 118.40 258.97 0.87 Red Scores
3 Joel Wooldridge Joan Brody A - - - - - - 123.86 46.92 134.18 258.04 Scores
4 Rachel Mouhadeb Sara Hidary X - - - - - - 131.95 49.98 115.55 247.50 Scores
15 Harold Feldheim Henry Nelson A - - - - - - 118.50 44.89 129.00 247.50 Scores
7 Zeke Letellier Robert Jenkins A - - - - - - 116.86 44.27 122.50 239.36 Scores
10 Mel Yudkin Ronald Kral X - - - - - - 122.00 46.21 115.36 237.36 Scores
6 John Dickenson Susan Morse X - - - 7/8 4 - 132.77 50.29 100.73 233.50 0.83 Red Scores
17 Donna Hankey-Woods Douglas Woods X - - - - - - 95.05 36.00 132.77 227.82 1.12 Red Scores
16 Arnold Kritz Val Jakubowitch X - - - - - - 111.64 42.29 106.50 218.14 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Sumner Steinfeldt Kenneth Davis A 3 - - - - - 133.81 50.69 168.73 302.54 18.35 Gold Scores
13 Meyer Kotkin William Ravreby A 4 - - 2 - - 150.14 56.87 149.77 299.91 13.77 Gold Scores
7 David Hoffner Philip Goulding A 5 - - 1 - - 153.82 58.27 144.95 298.77 10.88 Gold Scores
2 Peter Lesnik Pamela Granovetter A 7 - - - - - 134.27 50.86 160.00 294.27 8.16 Gold Scores
17 Rebecca Duty Fred King A - - - 4 - - 145.70 55.19 142.50 288.20 2.39 Red Scores
11 Randall Berseth Francis Taylor Jr A - - - 6 - - 137.64 52.14 143.82 281.46 1.34 Red Scores
3 Michael Schreiber Robert McClendon A - - - - - - 132.55 50.21 146.50 279.05 2.17 Red Scores
4 Michael Salmon Rob Stevens X - 4 - - - - 132.14 50.05 140.00 272.14 6.19 Gold Scores
9 Douglas Dye Kenneth Chatzinoff A - - - 3 - - 145.73 55.20 123.41 269.14 2.17 Red Scores
1 Betty Scull Jerry Horn A - - - - - - 117.64 44.56 145.00 262.64 0.87 Red Scores
14 Ala Hamilton-Day Kurt Engleman X - - - - 3 - 132.87 50.33 113.32 246.19 1.12 Red Scores
16 Estelle Bogart Amal Dasgupta X - - - - - - 114.13 43.23 129.23 243.36 0.83 Red Scores
12 Lewis Klein Patricia Civale X - - - 5 1 - 142.68 54.05 100.09 242.77 2.23 Gold Scores
6 Andrew Stayton Jeff Ruben X - - - - - - 122.46 46.39 114.50 236.96 Scores
8 Shelli Cohen Linda Khezrie X - - - - - - 109.36 41.42 125.00 234.36 Scores
15 Joanne Yurchak Sandy Bowers X - - - 7 2 - 134.86 51.08 99.40 234.26 1.56 Red Scores
10 Anne Taylor Robert Taylor X - - - - - - 106.50 40.34 124.77 231.27 Scores