Nov 05, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

Open Bracketed Swiss 1 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
34.71 Gold 1 98.00 Glenn RobbinsNew York, NY Jiang GuMountain Lakes, NJ James Gingrich JrLansdale, PA Bob GwirtzmanBrooklyn, NY
26.03 Gold 2 86.00 David RodneyFairfax, VA Barry FalgoutSilver Spring, MD Steven SchatzowWashington, DC Robert Hopkins JrArlington, VA
17.08 Gold 3/4 80.00 Kenneth ShatoffBroomall, PA John JemmottNarberth, PA Martin de BruinEgg Harbor Twp, NJ David HoffnerGalloway, NJ
17.08 Gold 3/4 80.00 Martin HarrisChicago, IL Jacob MorganMadison, WI John BotzumOrefield, PA Miriam Harris-BotzumOrefield, PA
10.75 Gold 5/6 78.00 Arthur KorthGalloway, NJ Meyer KotkinCherry Hill, NJ Bob GlassonPennington, NJ Joann GlassonPennington, NJ
10.75 Gold 5/6 78.00 Alene FriedmanNew York, NY Michael RosenNew York, NY Jane DillenbergNew York, NY Jerry GoldbergNew York, NY

Recaps

Section 01

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
9 Glenn Robbins Jiang Gu James Gingrich Jr Bob Gwirtzman A 1 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 34.71 Gold
6 David Rodney Barry Falgout Steven Schatzow Robert Hopkins Jr A 2 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 26.03 Gold
13 Kenneth Shatoff John Jemmott Martin de Bruin David Hoffner A 3/4 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 17.08 Gold
7 Martin Harris Jacob Morgan John Botzum Miriam Harris-Botzum A 3/4 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 -1.00 80.00 17.08 Gold
1 Alene Friedman Michael Rosen Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg A 5/6 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 10.75 Gold
11 Arthur Korth Meyer Kotkin Bob Glasson Joann Glasson A 5/6 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 10.75 Gold
3 Richard Morgen Howard Kahlenberg Donna Morgen Louis Glasthal A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.08 Red
5 Richard Popper R Rubinstein Peter Filandro Marie Filandro A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.08 Red
14 Michael Shuster Andy Kaufman Bruce Lang Corey Krantz A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.44 Red
15 Yoko Glubok Sobel Rachael Moller David Gurvich Michael Lipkin A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.72 Red
2 Joan Millens Shan Huang Roger Lee Kevin Dwyer A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.72 Red
12 Paul Benedict Lynn Jones Fred King Rebecca Duty A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.36 Red
4 Rick Rowland Martin Rabinowitz Abe Pineles Alexander Allen A - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.36 Red
10 Anthony Aukstikalnis Betty Scull Ed Bissell Carol Reitz A - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.36 Red
8 Marty Seligman Jay Barron Ishmael DelMonte Barry Gorski A - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results