Nov 02, 2017 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Andrew Purbrick Deborah Purbrick B 1 1 - 3 2 - 211.27 58.69 222.83 434.10 11.81 Gold Scores
3 Herbert Feldmann Dorothy Feldmann A 9 - - 5 - - 200.93 55.81 193.53 394.46 2.36 Gold Scores
8 Sam Borenstein Dennis Thompson A - - - - - - 160.27 44.52 225.23 385.50 3.94 Gold Scores
9 Andris Strauss Zeke Letellier A - - - - - - 161.43 44.84 210.40 371.83 1.38 Red Scores
7 Thomas Coxey Jeanne Gehret B - - - - 5 - 184.47 51.24 174.33 358.80 0.45 Red Scores
4 Joseph Stockel Jeanette Stockel C - - 1 6 3 1 193.00 53.61 161.20 354.20 3.45 Gold Scores
1 Susie ONeil Anna Tyson C - - 3 - - 2 178.03 49.45 171.83 349.86 2.01 Gold|Red Scores
6 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich B - - - - - - 160.17 44.49 148.27 308.44 Scores
5 Lee Davis Anne Priebe C - - - - - - 120.10 33.36 119.97 240.07 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Mark Blanchard Janine Buss B 6 2 - 3 1 - 213.47 59.30 201.67 415.14 4.60 Gold Scores
7 Peter Filandro Marie Filandro A 7 - - 1 - - 215.90 59.97 198.64 414.54 4.50 Gold|Red Scores
3 Vijay Ahuja Neeta Mone A 8 - - 4 - - 208.57 57.94 201.20 409.77 2.62 Gold Scores
6 William Ravreby Wendy Dechadarevian A - - - - - - 177.07 49.19 215.20 392.27 1.97 Red Scores
9 Tom Henson John Lute B - 3 - 6 2 - 199.33 55.37 179.33 378.66 3.45 Gold Scores
2 John Bridgewater II Rajasekhar Menon B - - - - - - 174.53 48.48 178.40 352.93 0.71 Red Scores
4 Ornit Grossman Debra Statton C - - 2 - 4 1 175.73 48.81 177.17 352.90 2.59 Gold Scores
5 Kathy Hicks Susan Scholer B - - - - - - 137.00 38.06 188.97 325.97 1.02 Red Scores
1 Fran Niemiec Patty Shaughnessy C - - - - - 2 168.73 46.87 129.40 298.13 0.75 Red Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Thomas Kriz David Kresge A 4 - - 2 - - 218.77 60.77 203.27 422.04 4.98 Gold Scores
6 Harold Feldheim Anna Bromberg A 5 - - 4 - - 201.27 55.91 214.17 415.44 4.14 Gold|Red Scores
2 Raymond Geinzer Phyllis Geinzer B - 4 - 7 4 - 185.43 51.51 188.80 374.23 2.59 Gold Scores
5 Brad Barry David Amsterdam B - 6 - - - - 176.73 49.09 184.83 361.56 1.75 Gold Scores
1 Margot Lebovitz Burton Rosen C - - 4 - - - 173.27 48.13 161.86 335.13 1.46 Gold Scores
4 Myrtle Dean Tay Adams C - - - - - - 170.93 47.48 114.53 285.46 Scores
3 Anne Morris William Pounds C - - - - - - 133.00 36.94 146.36 279.36 Scores
8 Joanne Klaus John Klaus B - - - 1 1 - 229.43 63.73 229.43 3.94 Gold Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Robert McClendon Michael Schreiber A 2 - - 5 - - 203.27 56.46 229.67 432.94 8.86 Gold Scores
3 David Hoover Barbara Mateer A 3 - - 2 - - 213.50 59.31 212.17 425.67 6.64 Gold Scores
2 James Benson Dennis Shaub B - 5 - - 3 - 177.73 49.37 193.90 371.63 2.40 Gold|Red Scores
6 John Kinn Cathleen Kinn A - - - 7 - - 181.57 50.44 181.33 362.90 0.56 Red Scores
5 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A - - - - - - 151.57 42.10 178.30 329.87 Scores
7 Evelyn Rosen Frances Abramson A - - - - - - 158.23 43.95 167.37 325.60 Scores
1 J J Armour Rachel Bethe C - - - - - - 163.57 45.44 136.67 300.24 0.81 Red Scores
4 Judith Spruance Joanne Bahr C - - - - - - 138.73 38.54 133.67 272.40 Scores