Nov 01, 2017 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Gold Rush 2-Strat Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Karen Shipkovitz Fran Steger 7 3 - - 2 - - 103.00 61.31 98.79 201.79 6.46 Gold Scores
8 Tom Billups Diane Becken 3 - - - 4/5 2 - 84.50 50.30 95.13 179.63 2.22 Gold|Red Scores
4 Maribeth Fryman Marian Brescia 3 - - - 3 1 - 91.00 54.17 88.42 179.42 1.75 Red Scores
6 Andrew Swaim Katherine Lehman 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 93.25 171.25 1.07 Red Scores
7 Patricia Stadelmaier Diane Turkin 7 - - - 4/5 - - 84.50 50.30 86.66 171.16 0.97 Red Scores
9 Freda Witmer Sara Gainey 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.74 160.74 Scores
1 Keith Ordemann Darlyn Counihan 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 70.42 148.92 Scores
2 Dianne Jackson Nancy Eiler 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 73.78 143.78 Scores
3 Helena Yurconic Mimi Lengel 7 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 72.64 138.14 Scores
10 Patricia Policella John Policella 7 - - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 105.00 1.53 Gold Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Jeanette Stockel Joseph Stockel 7 2 - - 1 - - 111.00 66.07 95.50 206.50 8.61 Gold Scores
6 Janice Leuenberger Margaret Sobolewski 3 4/5 2/3 - 4 1 - 94.50 56.25 105.50 200.00 4.34 Gold Scores
9 Thana Moussa Summer Rifkah 7 9 - - 2 - - 109.00 64.88 82.00 191.00 2.30 Gold Scores
5 Frank Caterini Bruce Gorman 7 15/16 - - 3 - - 98.00 58.33 89.00 187.00 1.40 Gold Scores
8 Sharon Sudbrink Margaret Babb 3 - - - - 3 - 75.50 44.94 98.00 173.50 1.68 Red Scores
2 Michael Dopera Barbara Dopera 3 - - - - 2 - 87.00 51.79 80.50 167.50 0.78 Red Scores
1 Mary Newman Susan Radner 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 80.50 153.50 Scores
3 Bryan Snapp David Sullivan 3 - - - - - - 56.00 33.33 91.00 147.00 0.56 Red Scores
10 Sally Vennel Charles Vennel 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 74.00 141.50 Scores
4 Phyllis Walmer Jinan Bahia 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 61.50 130.00 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Jack Thorp Richard Lyden 7 6 - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 101.50 198.00 3.28 Gold Scores
6 Jeffrey Stead Nancy Machusick 3 7 4 - 1 1 - 107.00 63.69 88.00 195.00 2.87 Gold Scores
7 Carol Niebler William Lorelli 7 19 - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 94.50 183.50 1.54 Gold|Red Scores
3 Alan Cushner Nina Cushner 7 - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 90.00 175.00 1.31 Red Scores
4 Claudia Hostetter Sally Patterson 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 91.50 167.00 0.78 Red Scores
8 Patricia Latshaw Jill Greiner 3 - - - - 2 - 82.50 49.11 81.50 164.00 1.48 Red Scores
2 Jon Clemens Lynda Thaler 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 76.50 155.00 Scores
1 Beverly Titzel Rick Klapthor 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 76.00 154.50 Scores
9 Joyce Levin Marianne Beezer 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 67.50 140.50 Scores
10 Sandy Marrero Karen Marrero 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 55.50 130.00 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Mark Pickering Don Baker 3 10 6 - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 91.89 189.89 2.51 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jeanne Baseman Ruthie Neafach 7 14 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 91.11 187.11 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Lynda Schoeninger Mary Jo Stofflet 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 96.41 178.91 1.07 Red Scores
2 Pat Saeger Karen Myers 3 - - - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 85.22 175.22 1.46 Red Scores
1 Kathy Arshan Judy Arshan 3 - - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 83.79 173.29 0.54 Red Scores
5 Donald Menhennet Darlene Menhennet 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.03 166.03 Scores
4 Elaine Van Briggle Beth Jasinski 3 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 78.77 165.77 Scores
10 J J Armour Rachel Bethe 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 80.96 161.96 Scores
3 Thomas Tully Jill Itzkovitz 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 91.81 161.81 0.54 Red Scores
6 Shirley Miller Janice Lindsay 3 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 51.50 114.50 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Elizabeth Abrams Betsy Cutler 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 105.00 209.50 11.48 Gold Scores
6 Mary Jo Chandler Carroll Shannon 3 11/13 - - 3 3 - 90.00 53.57 98.00 188.00 1.77 Gold Scores
8 Rick Sadler Nina Sadler 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 98.50 178.50 1.07 Red Scores
7 Kasey Long Fred Long 7 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 83.00 171.00 0.54 Red Scores
9 Joyce Franz Cynthia Davis 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 78.00 160.50 Scores
5 Theodore Brown Kay Brown 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 82.00 159.50 Scores
10 Russell Palkendo Robert Reed 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 81.00 158.50 Scores
2 Robert Craig Fred Strohm 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 84.50 152.00 0.54 Red Scores
3 Marlene Winkleman Louise Remley 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 72.50 152.00 Scores
1 Robert Mathews Beth Travis 3 - - - 2 2 - 93.00 55.36 57.50 150.50 1.07 Red Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Anne Cheney Nancy Parke 3 8 5 - 1 1 - 106.50 63.39 88.00 194.50 2.55 Gold Scores
3 Susie ONeil Anna Tyson 7 18 - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 87.50 184.50 1.21 Gold Scores
4 Rochelle Zager Scott Zager 3 - - - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 78.50 168.50 0.77 Red Scores
5 Myrna Shervin Eileen Zakuto 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 85.00 168.50 0.54 Red Scores
10 Betsy Carlson Margot Carney 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 94.00 168.00 1.07 Red Scores
7 Jean Pryzbylkowski Victor Poon 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 88.00 167.50 0.66 Red Scores
1 Medardo Gutierrez Allen Presby 3 - - - 4/5 - - 84.00 50.00 81.50 165.50 0.43 Red Scores
8 Marilyn Goldfarb Susan Fletcher 3 - - - 4/5 - - 84.00 50.00 76.50 160.50 0.43 Red Scores
2 Brenda Vogel Catherine Conaway 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 84.50 157.50 Scores
9 Edna Stevens Patricia Hill-Kaplan 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 76.00 144.50 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 David Trotto Barbara Trotto 3 11/13 - - 2 2 - 96.50 57.44 91.50 188.00 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
10 John Regan Lydia Kachur 3 11/13 - - - - - 89.50 53.27 98.50 188.00 1.77 Gold Scores
1 Muriel Lepley Barbara Marion 3 20 - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 90.50 181.00 1.31 Gold|Red Scores
8 Patty Shaughnessy Donna Oliver 3 - - - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 79.00 177.00 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Bunny Van Adelsberg Gerry Jawer 7 - - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 77.00 168.50 0.77 Red Scores
4 Patricia Heimlich James Heimlich 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 100.50 168.00 1.53 Gold Scores
7 Patricia Amato Patricia Mignon 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 79.50 161.00 Scores
6 Angela Sykes Linda Fields 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 80.00 152.50 Scores
9 Mary Tragis James Mazeika 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 80.50 150.50 Scores
5 Mary Tweedie Susan Bailey 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 63.50 146.00 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Diana Mulligan Carol Hawk 3 4/5 2/3 - 1 1 - 107.00 63.69 93.00 200.00 4.34 Gold Scores
3 Madeleine Frizzi Gloria Hetzer 7 15/16 - - 2 - - 100.50 59.82 86.50 187.00 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
7 Philip Hoch Richard Bindelglass 7 17 - - 4/6 - - 88.00 52.38 98.00 186.00 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
10 Demry Sibson Fran Niemiec 3 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 89.00 175.50 0.77 Red Scores
8 Michael Mendelson Jacqueline Granite 3 - - - 3 2 - 91.50 54.46 83.50 175.00 0.77 Red Scores
5 Jane Bovard Beverly Bright 7 - - - 4/6 - - 88.00 52.38 84.00 172.00 0.37 Red Scores
2 Marcia Strittmatter Cecile Hund 3 - - - 4/6 - - 88.00 52.38 75.00 163.00 0.37 Red Scores
9 Diana Beaver Leida Milazzo 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 77.00 162.00 Scores
6 Karen Zimmerman Sharon Sherban 3 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 79.00 138.00 Scores
1 Susan Hunter George Hope 3 - - - - - - 46.50 27.68 75.00 121.50 Scores