Nov 11, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Saturday Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 John Tippet Jim Hoerlein A 7 - - 2 - - 521.77 55.21 544.17 1065.94 6.62 Silver Scores
7 Donald Patterson Don Little A 10 - - 4 - - 496.21 52.51 558.66 1054.87 4.82 Silver Scores
8 John Osher Sung Mae Bleck B 16 6 - - 2 - 483.94 51.21 565.16 1049.10 3.12 Silver Scores
10 Daphne Davenport Sally Ann Rhea B 21 8 - 3 1 - 505.71 53.51 526.33 1032.04 2.41 Silver Scores
6 Andrea Johnson Daniel Braucher B - 12 - - - - 430.23 45.53 576.66 1006.89 2.41 Silver Scores
3 Hachy Pennell Roger Pennell A - - - 1 - - 560.58 59.32 445.84 1006.42 2.41 Silver Scores
4 Daryl Dietrich Jim Walker B - - - - 3 - 479.69 50.76 474.00 953.69 0.64 Silver Scores
1 Nick Charczenko Susan Charczenko B - - - - - - 452.11 47.84 455.51 907.62 Scores
9 Nancy Murray Skip Carson A - - - - - - 444.61 47.05 427.33 871.94 Scores
2 Robert Storrs Liz Willson C - - - - - - 431.85 45.70 415.50 847.35 Scores
11 Shelbie Bastiaans Dee Warnecke B - - - - - - 410.94 43.49 359.50 770.44 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chuck Henke Donald Vancil A 4 - - 2 - - 536.06 56.73 534.50 1070.56 11.18 Silver Scores
5 Judy Hummel Marie Smerjac A 13 - - 1 - - 566.42 59.94 487.50 1053.92 3.78 Silver Scores
8 William Kutscher Donna Givner B 20 7 - - 3 - 484.04 51.22 552.50 1036.54 2.93 Silver Scores
9 Robert McKenzie Robert Vetter A - - - 3 - - 495.66 52.45 496.00 991.66 1.21 Silver Scores
11 Elizabeth Ronning Gary Morrison B - 14 - - 2 - 489.32 51.78 496.83 986.15 2.10 Silver Scores
7 Debra Dallas Harriet Berenbaum A - - - - - - 421.53 44.61 513.00 934.53 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Melvyn Klein Roberta Klein B - - - 4 1 - 494.03 52.28 427.50 921.53 1.27 Silver Scores
10 Beverly Brilliant Shirley Baldaccini C - - - - - - 416.25 44.05 499.50 915.75 0.83 Silver Scores
4 Jerry Wagner Donna Wagner C - - - - - - 419.19 44.36 482.50 901.69 Scores
2 Roger France Mary France C - - - - - 1 425.59 45.04 411.50 837.09 0.78 Silver Scores
6 Merrily Van Zevern Linda Harder B - - - - - - 429.27 45.43 387.50 816.77 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Susan Grauer Richard Berger A 8 - - 1 - - 580.97 61.48 481.34 1062.31 5.89 Silver Scores
6 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler B 15 5 - 2 1 - 547.16 57.90 502.50 1049.66 3.31 Silver Scores
3 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A - - - 3 - - 482.23 51.03 480.83 963.06 1.15 Silver Scores
10 Louise Forsythe Kay Christensen C - - 5 - 3 1 464.97 49.20 492.66 957.63 1.68 Silver Scores
5 Leah Mach Ken Vavra B - - - 4 2 - 470.59 49.80 477.84 948.43 1.61 Silver Scores
9 Kevin Dunn Michael Shedd B - - - - - - 448.93 47.51 471.00 919.93 Scores
4 Heather Gallegos Ed Hartshorn C - - 7 - - 2 420.69 44.52 495.50 916.19 1.80 Silver Scores
1 Peter Fox Wayne Eckerling C - - - - - - 417.92 44.22 487.50 905.42 Scores
8 Jim Francis Eric Mead B - - - - - - 407.69 43.14 446.34 854.03 Scores
2 Jim Brand R Dean Porter C - - - - - - 419.42 44.38 410.50 829.92 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Bob Martin Barbara O'Grady A 14 - - 2 - - 524.08 55.46 526.67 1050.75 4.01 Silver Scores
2 Vard Nelson Frances Nelson C 22 9 3 3 1 1 503.97 53.33 527.00 1030.97 2.33 Silver Scores
4 Allen White Jonathan Dings C - 13 4 - - - 464.94 49.20 524.34 989.28 1.75 Silver Scores
7 James McRae John Dukellis A - - - - - - 487.37 51.57 498.50 985.87 1.21 Silver Scores
9 Jerry Ranney Dick Duff A - - - 4 - - 500.77 52.99 474.34 975.11 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Warren Garrett Nancy Rassbach A - - - 1 - - 547.83 57.97 413.50 961.33 2.29 Silver Scores
8 Dan Stern Donna Barrow B - - - - 2 - 484.07 51.22 456.33 940.40 1.47 Silver Scores
6 Thomas Goings Judith Pogge B - - - - - - 463.54 49.05 476.49 940.03 0.89 Silver Scores
10 Tommie Kadotani Wayne Wong C - - - - - - 434.98 46.03 417.17 852.15 Scores
1 Thomas Burger Jay Silberberg B - - - - - - 377.88 39.99 439.50 817.38 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Debra Hyatt William Curtis A 1 - - 2 - - 548.69 58.06 583.17 1131.86 26.49 Silver Scores
3 Donald Boyarsky Dan Marthaler Jr A 12 - - 1 - - 559.90 59.25 494.66 1054.56 4.08 Silver Scores
6 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner B - 10 - 3 1 - 538.24 56.96 490.17 1028.41 1.58 Silver Scores
1 Lucy Franklin Sheryl Siegel B - 11 - - 3 - 506.93 53.64 501.83 1008.76 2.33 Silver Scores
8 Pam Root Toni Krueger B - - - 4 2 - 533.13 56.42 442.83 975.96 0.89 Silver Scores
9 Kathleen Kelly Robert Murphy B - - - - - - 457.50 48.41 513.50 971.00 2.41 Silver Scores
2 Lloyd Parker Susan Fallon C - - 6 - - 1 483.08 51.12 466.50 949.58 1.56 Silver Scores
5 Robyn Hedly Frank Queen A - - - - - - 479.36 50.73 469.50 948.86 Scores
7 Judy Bredall Brian Hegarty A - - - - - - 471.13 49.86 454.67 925.80 Scores
4 Courtney Price Katherine Demong C - - - - - - 376.13 39.80 404.00 780.13 Scores
10 John Ochsner Thomas Baesl C - - - - - - 416.73 44.10 360.50 777.23 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jane Ranney Alice Kinningham A 2 - - 1 - - 558.41 59.09 526.17 1084.58 19.87 Silver Scores
9 Gregory Herman Adam Wildavsky A 3 - - 2 - - 522.76 55.32 549.67 1072.43 14.90 Silver Scores
3 Allen Kane En Hay A 18 - - 3 - - 512.93 54.28 528.50 1041.43 3.62 Silver Scores
8 Jane Baryames Mary Ellen Nickodemus B - - - - 2 - 492.04 52.07 443.33 935.37 0.89 Silver Scores
6 Harold Sanchez Michael Schneider B - - - 4 1 - 502.17 53.14 406.50 908.67 1.27 Silver Scores
5 Joan Kushner Paul Witonsky A - - - - - - 408.32 43.21 487.67 895.99 Scores
10 Ann Gruidel Jean Sobieski C - - - - 3 1 435.42 46.08 444.83 880.25 1.43 Silver Scores
11 George Everitt Judith Jadin B - - - - - - 370.63 39.22 504.50 875.13 1.34 Silver Scores
4 David Smith Stephen Smith C - - - - - - 386.43 40.89 483.16 869.59 0.94 Silver Scores
1 William Rawlings Jean Ingram C - - - - - 2 425.83 45.06 413.50 839.33 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Kirk Mayberry Jeanne Rohner C - - - - - - 409.24 43.31 407.00 816.24 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Rick Clelland John Hart C 6 2 1 3 1 1 530.03 56.09 539.00 1069.03 7.57 Silver Scores
8 Kristi Endelicato James Endelicato B 11 4 - 4 2 - 457.36 48.40 597.50 1054.86 4.42 Silver Scores
3 Linda Sundbye Dom Di Felice A 17 - - 2 - - 572.13 60.54 474.50 1046.63 2.94 Silver Scores
7 Joe Jenkins Susan Krassy A - - - 1 - - 587.58 62.18 414.00 1001.58 2.29 Silver Scores
5 Gregory Charlton George Becker A - - - - - - 452.73 47.91 426.00 878.73 Scores
1 Bill Darden Marcia Christopher B - - - - - - 387.69 41.03 486.50 874.19 1.15 Silver Scores
2 Jane Martin Ray Hedberg C - - - - - 2 445.86 47.18 385.50 831.36 0.59 Silver Scores
6 Berton Solomon Michael Lynch C - - - - - - 359.20 38.01 441.50 800.70 0.59 Silver Scores
10 Carma Meng Scott Kelly C - - - - - - 369.24 39.07 419.50 788.74 Scores
9 Patricia Fernandes Mary Ann Rose A - - - - - - 437.76 46.32 437.76 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Edward Yosses Paul Perkowski B 5 1 - 4 3 - 514.14 54.41 555.33 1069.47 8.83 Silver Scores
2 Piotr Gawron Kris Klamut C 9 3 2 1 1 1 583.80 61.78 473.00 1056.80 5.30 Silver Scores
3 Carol Ward Suzanne Jones A 19 - - - - - 478.05 50.59 560.33 1038.38 2.65 Silver Scores
7 Julie Clark Paula Warren A - - - 3 - - 516.89 54.70 510.34 1027.23 1.99 Silver Scores
6 Kim Powers EllaMargaret Cron B - 15 - 2 2 - 517.14 54.72 467.17 984.31 1.60 Silver Scores
1 Jennifer O'Neill Phil Debus B - - - - - - 479.30 50.72 456.50 935.80 Scores
10 Kay Freyer Alice Klesinger B - - - - - - 462.03 48.89 469.50 931.53 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Judith Shinn Susan Schweppe C - - - - - - 484.57 51.28 404.67 889.24 Scores
8 John Posluszny Merl Needham B - - - - - - 423.47 44.81 411.34 834.81 Scores
5 Joan Curran Penelope Coffman A - - - - - - 391.03 41.38 408.66 799.69 Scores