Nov 11, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Playthrough 7x7 Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.80 Silver 1 102.00 Jerrold GrossmanRochester Hills, MI Debra EavesNorthville, MI Michael CraneCanton, MI Michael GiordanoCommerce Twp, MI
6.60 Silver 2 88.00 Steven WinokurRochester, MI William WinokurWest Bloomfield, MI Frank Treiber IIIToledo, OH Bob WebberWaterford, MI
4.95 Silver 3 1 1 84.00 Tengyun Tony CaoTroy, MI Yanping ZhangLivonia, MI Xingyu ZhangYpsilanti, MI Ching-Po WangTroy, MI
3.56 Silver 4/5 2 83.00 Kenneth GeislerClarkston, MI Lun Kuen WongSarnia, ON Larry LewisRochester, MI Naresh KapilaAuburn Hills, MI
3.32 Silver 4/5 83.00 Michael D AliotoBirmingham, MI Frank SensoliSt Clair Shores, MI Sheldon KirschWest Bloomfield, MI Henry ShevitzBloomfield Hls, MI
2.67 Silver 3 82.00 Anand AgarwalFarmington Hls, MI Bob OndoAnn Arbor, MI Alan CohnWest Bloomfield, MI Grant PetersenTaylor, MI
2.00 Silver 4 81.00 Michael KaleelSterling Hgts, MI Neal StrandRochester Hills, MI Richard MenczerBloomfield, MI John DreifusFarmington, MI
1.58 Silver 5 80.00 Graham PutnamDexter, MI P Steven DotsonChelsa, MI Donna DotsonChelsa, MI Ed HersteinAnn Arbor, MI

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves Michael Crane Michael Giordano A 1 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 8.80 Silver
9 Steven Winokur William Winokur Frank Treiber III Bob Webber A 2 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 6.60 Silver
17 Tengyun Tony Cao Yanping Zhang Xingyu Zhang Ching-Po Wang C 3 1 1 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 4.95 Silver
11 Kenneth Geisler Lun Kuen Wong Larry Lewis Naresh Kapila B 4/5 2 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.56 Silver
13 Michael D Alioto Frank Sensoli Sheldon Kirsch Henry Shevitz A 4/5 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.32 Silver
16 Anand Agarwal Bob Ondo Alan Cohn Grant Petersen B - 3 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.67 Silver
4 Michael Kaleel Neal Strand Richard Menczer John Dreifus B - 4 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.00 Silver
3 Graham Putnam P Steven Dotson Donna Dotson Ed Herstein B - 5 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.58 Silver
2 Kevin Fay Jonathan Fleischmann Robert Katz Gordon Parnes A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.96 Silver
15 Satish Shah Jerome Hasenjager Harry Jagtiani Scott Miller B - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.12 Silver
1 Latika Mangrulkar Deepak Dighe Arnold Gottlieb Song Lin B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.80 Silver
7 Marilyn Nathanson Carolyn Simmer Susan Marwil Bonnie Weinstein B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.28 Silver
5 Corey Powell Renata Wasserman Mark Hugger Constance Jones C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.96 Silver
12 Carrie Hauser Mark Hauser Warren Block Victoria Vallone B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.80 Silver
8 Michael McGaw William Niemczyk Ronna Galin Robert Raf B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.80 Silver
14 Hilary Mahon Cheryl Kreger Lakshmi Vora Ellen Silverest B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.64 Silver
6 David Copi Douglas Kahn Donajean Lawson Darleen Yaskanin C - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results