Nov 09, 2017 - Thursday 10:00 am

0-300 Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Janice Cutler Harold Lipsitz B 1 1 - 1 1 - 107.07 63.73 107.07 2.89 Silver Scores
4 Maria Conti James Korte A 6 - - 2 - - 96.71 57.57 96.71 0.69 Silver Scores
9 Mervyn Manning Kenneth Modell A - - - 3/4 - - 92.21 54.89 92.21 0.42 Silver Scores
5 Linda Marx Melvin Marx B - 4 - 3/4 2 - 92.21 54.89 92.21 0.73 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Stewart Ann Sipher C - - 3 - - 1 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.72 Silver Scores
8 Naoko Wada Hwaja Kim C - - - - - - 85.04 50.62 85.04 Scores
2 Linda Lutze Mary Beebe A - - - - - - 74.29 44.22 74.29 Scores
3 Lynn Martin Linda Schiller A - - - - - - 63.79 37.97 63.79 Scores
6 Irma Glaser Louise Pilchik C - - - - - - 56.71 33.76 56.71 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Douglas Hauke Thomas Broyles A 2 - - 1 - - 106.00 63.10 106.00 2.17 Silver Scores
5 Teryl Asher Nancy Raitt A - - - 2 - - 92.93 55.32 92.93 0.69 Silver Scores
4 Laurence Schiff Barbara Schiff A - - - 3 - - 92.21 54.89 92.21 0.49 Silver Scores
6 Elaine Fontana Libby Weingarden C - 5 2 4 1 1 89.21 53.10 89.21 0.96 Silver Scores
9 Leslee Crowley Bridget Schipper A - - - - - - 85.79 51.07 85.79 Scores
7 Julian Prince Steven Miller A - - - - - - 83.48 49.69 83.48 Scores
8 David Stewart Ted Danielson C - - - - - - 80.29 47.79 80.29 Scores
3 David Bogrette Stephanie Gasper A - - - - - - 66.29 39.46 66.29 Scores
1 Jean Grande Ruthan Brodsky A - - - - - - 59.79 35.59 59.79 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Chris Hill Ann Margosian A 3 - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 102.00 1.63 Silver Scores
7 Evelyn Rosen Judy Mintz A - - - 2 - - 91.71 54.59 91.71 0.69 Silver Scores
2 Alan Hassoun Janice McHale C - - 4 3 1 1 86.29 51.36 86.29 0.64 Silver Scores
9 Ronald Zurilla James Bayson B - - - 4 2 - 81.00 48.21 81.00 0.45 Silver Scores
4 Bill Latta Edward Rick Farthing A - - - - - - 80.71 48.04 80.71 Scores
6 Donald Meier Jay Glover C - - - - - - 80.29 47.79 80.29 Scores
8 Gerald Grueter Doris Horton A - - - - - - 79.79 47.49 79.79 Scores
1 Barbara Haber Sharyanne Kollin A - - - - - - 78.21 46.55 78.21 Scores
3 Barbara Joiner Douglas Mann B - - - - - - 75.65 45.03 75.65 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Pat Coe Constance Chapp A 4 - - 1 - - 100.71 59.95 100.71 1.22 Silver Scores
3 Sandra Wolfe Janet Gumenick B 5 2 - 2 1 - 100.21 59.65 100.21 1.31 Silver Scores
5 Judy Osher Harold Osher C - 3 1 3 2 1 96.50 57.44 96.50 1.28 Silver Scores
4 Pamela Radike Mary Jo Campbell A - - - 4 - - 96.29 57.32 96.29 0.34 Silver Scores
1 Pat Brown Donna Schnepf A - - - - - - 82.29 48.98 82.29 Scores
7 Corliss Gillman Linda Hommel C - - - - - 2 79.79 47.49 79.79 0.39 Silver Scores
9 Dorothy Levitsky Ann Bollan B - - - - - - 69.21 41.20 69.21 Scores
6 Mark Merritt Doreen Lichtman C - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 65.50 Scores
2 John Jacobs Helen Klar C - - - - - - 64.70 38.51 64.70 Scores