Nov 12, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 1 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.41 Gold 1 1 127.00 Mary McIntyreGainesville, FL Elfie HintzeAlachua, FL Stratford MayGainesville, FL Babette BrumbackGainesville, FL
3.31 Gold 2 121.00 Thom AllenNorthville, MI Kathleen KellerPort Orange, FL Dan CroomLake Mary, FL Jill CroomLake Mary, FL
2.48 Gold 3 2 113.00 Maury FjestadThe Villages, FL Douglas VeneThe Villages, FL Louise HodginsThe Villages, FL Leslie NelsonThe Villages, FL
1.86 Gold 4 3 1 106.00 Larae GormleyPonce Inlet, FL Patty ThompsonBurlington, IA Joan IngersollOrmond Beach, FL Barbara O'MalleyPonce Inlet, FL
1.47 Gold 5 104.00 Barbara SiroisSun City Center, FL A Wilma CurleySun City Center, FL Barbara ReinSun City Center, FL Beatrice BohmSun City Center, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Mary McIntyre Elfie Hintze Stratford May Babette Brumback 3 1 1 - - - - 127.00 0.00 127.00 4.41 Gold
13 Thom Allen Kathleen Keller Dan Croom Jill Croom 7 2 - - - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 3.31 Gold
6 Maury Fjestad Douglas Vene Louise Hodgins Leslie Nelson 3 3 2 - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 2.48 Gold
12 Larae Gormley Patty Thompson Joan Ingersoll Barbara O'Malley 1 4 3 1 - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 1.86 Gold
4 Barbara Sirois A Wilma Curley Barbara Rein Beatrice Bohm 7 5 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 1.47 Gold
1 Michael Johnson Patricia Johnson John Dietz Cheryl Dietz 1 - - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 0.57 Red
7 Debra Murphy Judy Walk Janice Baker Bonnie Grove 3 - - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 0.57 Red
2 Ira Ritchin Dane Margol John Orren William Hutchins 7 - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 0.57 Red
9 Brian Richardson Kay Richardson Diane Cohen Betty Cooper 7 - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 0.57 Red
8 Jeri Hogan Peggy Keene Edith Hill Joann Vergnolle 3 - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.48 Red
11 Ying Freedman Maryam Fraser Lynn Long Dianne Schupak 7 - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.48 Red
14 Devorah Castor Margot Plunkett Leslie Gutman Joyce Levin 7 - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.38 Red
3 Barbara Neri Bruce Neri Patricia Wilson Jan Masterson 1 - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.38 Red
10 Mary Ellen Davis Genevieve Wilson Jane Curtis Kathleen Buraglio 7 - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results