Nov 11, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
36.58 Gold 1 150.00 Lynda NitabachN Plainfield, NJ Gavin WolpertPalm Beach Gdns, FL Vincent DemuyPalm Bch Gdns, FL John KranyakLas Vegas, NV
27.44 Gold 2 147.00 Jim MahaffeyWinter Park, FL Sam LevNew York, NY Michael RosenbergCupertino, CA Roger LeeLas Vegas, NV Michal Klukowski Piotr Gawrys
20.58 Gold 3 133.00 Marshall HallBoca Raton, FL Janice Seamon-MolsonHollywood, FL Robert DennardOrlando, FL Charles MinerOrlando, FL Steven BarcusAltamonte Spg, FL
15.43 Gold 4 132.00 James HawkesCharleston, SC Anne Rahtjen HawkesCharleston, SC Eric RodwellClearwater, FL Jeff MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Adam GrossackNewton, MA
12.19 Gold 5 126.00 Marilyn BrightwellOsprey, FL Newton BrightwellOsprey, FL Jack BonneyVenice, FL Dianne BonneyVenice, FL

Recaps

Section 01

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
8 Lynda Nitabach Gavin Wolpert Vincent Demuy John Kranyak A 1 - - - - - 150.00 0.00 150.00 36.58 Gold
10 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Michael Rosenberg Roger Lee Michal Klukowski Piotr Gawrys A 2 - - - - - 147.00 0.00 147.00 27.44 Gold
12 Marshall Hall Janice Seamon-Molson Robert Dennard Charles Miner Steven Barcus A 3 - - - - - 133.00 0.00 133.00 20.58 Gold
3 James Hawkes Anne Rahtjen Hawkes Eric Rodwell Jeff Meckstroth Adam Grossack A 4 - - - - - 132.00 0.00 132.00 15.43 Gold
15 Marilyn Brightwell Newton Brightwell Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A 5 - - - - - 126.00 0.00 126.00 12.19 Gold
7 Mark Fitzmorris Michael Dalton Ann Buchholz Janice Madsen A - - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 1.26 Red
1 Christopher Smith Conner Boyd Deborah Drury Betty Sandifer A - - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 1.44 Red
13 Les Bart Gloria Bart Stasha Cohen Mark Cohen A - - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 1.08 Red
9 Mike Cappelletti Anam Tebha Allison L Cappelletti Stefanie Scott A - - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 1.44 Red
14 Ron Ashbacher Gerrianne Mason Brian Mason Richard Vatter A - - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 1.08 Red
16 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko Bruce Lang David Rogers A - - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 1.08 Red
5 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 1.08 Red
17 Junko Hemus Joel Wooldridge John Moschella Patricia Dovell David Caprera Anne Brenner A - - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 1.26 Red
11 Dennis Schwanz Susan Miskura Barbara Moore William Wood A - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.08 Red
2 Igor Savchenko Roger Passal Larry Griffey Sally Meckstroth Spike Lay A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.36 Red
4 Pamela Gorbics Michael Varhalamas Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.36 Red
6 Karen Kribs Robert Todd Rawy Shediac Dale Rands A - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.36 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results