Nov 10, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Florida Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Kathleen Gillman Betty Smeenge 7 6 - - 2 - - 101.81 60.60 92.50 194.31 2.95 Gold Scores
1 Donald Schreifels Larry Sumner 3 - - - 1 1 - 105.98 63.08 71.00 176.98 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Sally Flanagan Judy Manuel 3 - - - - - - 66.29 39.46 96.50 162.79 1.02 Red Scores
3 Katherine Ward Sydney Messett 7 - - - - - - 82.18 48.92 79.50 161.68 Scores
2 Leroy Antetomaso Jeffrey Bond 1 - - - 4 2 1 86.99 51.78 74.50 161.49 0.70 Red Scores
4 Charlie Smith Aleta McTamany 3 - - - - - - 68.40 40.71 93.00 161.40 0.73 Red Scores
5 Leon Zaczek Jane Dulieu 7 - - - - - - 83.69 49.82 77.00 160.69 Scores
6 G. Alan Coupland Christy Coupland 7 - - - 3 - - 88.34 52.58 69.50 157.84 0.73 Red Scores
8 Michael Johnson Patricia Johnson 1 - - - - - - 74.87 44.57 78.00 152.87 0.70 Red Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Mary Stelzer Mary Ann Colvin 7 8 - - 3 - - 90.13 53.65 101.50 191.63 2.30 Gold Scores
1 Audrey Crandall Pat Hoshino 3 12 4 - 1 1 - 94.85 56.46 92.50 187.35 2.37 Gold|Red Scores
9 Thom Allen Kathleen Keller 7 - - - 2 - - 92.43 55.02 86.50 178.93 1.02 Red Scores
4 Martha Wright Chriss Skehan 3 - - - - - - 87.13 51.86 81.50 168.63 Scores
5 Patricia Forsdick Barbara Smith 7 - - - - - - 72.22 42.99 95.00 167.22 0.97 Red Scores
7 Douglas Vene Maury Fjestad 3 - - - - - - 77.93 46.39 83.00 160.93 0.64 Red Scores
2 Haesun Kim McCune Betty King 7 - - - 4 - - 87.93 52.34 67.50 155.43 0.51 Red Scores
6 Marie Poirier Edith Fiore 7 - - - - - - 69.36 41.29 83.50 152.86 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Charles Schubiger Lynn Chapman 7 2 - - 1 - - 96.00 57.14 103.50 199.50 7.76 Gold Scores
5 D Lovegrove Grace Surphlis 7 7 - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 99.00 193.50 2.59 Gold Scores
8 Karen Ray Beverly Hopson 1 16/17 7/8 2 - - - 79.00 47.02 103.50 182.50 1.24 Gold Scores
4 Douglas Smith Robert Vicars Jr 3 16/17 7/8 - 3 1 - 92.50 55.06 90.00 182.50 1.56 Gold|Red Scores
7 Mike O'Connor Joel Greenberg 3 - - - - 2 - 82.50 49.11 75.00 157.50 0.64 Red Scores
6 Debra Murphy Judy Walk 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 80.00 153.00 Scores
2 Edith Hill Joann Vergnolle 7 - - - - - - 89.50 53.27 57.00 146.50 Scores
1 Steve Conover Dianne Schupak 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 81.00 146.00 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Margie Spraggins Tippy Davis 7 3/4 - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 101.50 196.50 5.09 Gold Scores
1 Michael Kwiatkowski Eric Voss 3 15 6 - 3 1 - 94.00 55.95 90.00 184.00 1.36 Gold|Red Scores
7 Lenora Miller Jacqueline Mawhinney 3 18 - - - - - 87.00 51.79 94.00 181.00 1.09 Gold Scores
3 Dottie Maklary Carolyn Oates 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 91.50 178.00 0.51 Red Scores
6 Betty Cooper Diane Cohen 7 - - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 78.00 177.00 1.38 Gold Scores
4 Brenda Pollak Judy Flickinger 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 64.50 151.50 Scores
8 David Lebar Jo Colina 7 - - - - - - 51.00 30.36 100.00 151.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Dianna Stolpmann Giles Lauren 1 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 52.50 125.00 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Donna Brown Marilyn Hubbard 7 3/4 - - 2/3 - - 94.50 56.25 102.00 196.50 5.09 Gold Scores
3 Elaine Laurence Margeret Schiller 7 10 - - 4 - - 92.00 54.76 99.50 191.50 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
4 Janice Baker Bonnie Grove 3 11 3 - 1 1 - 95.50 56.85 93.00 188.50 2.33 Gold|Red Scores
8 Janice Dashler Marilyn McIntosh 7 - - - 2/3 - - 94.50 56.25 77.00 171.50 0.88 Red Scores
5 Mary Ann Echelberry Judith Powell 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 89.50 171.00 Scores
1 Gail Singer Nancy Brickley 3 - - - - 2 - 85.50 50.89 81.50 167.00 1.54 Red Scores
7 Victoria Rhodes Joseph Fernandez II 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 76.00 143.00 Scores
2 Joseph Gaudette Carole Leslie 1 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.00 132.50 Scores
9 Beverly Hubka Russel Lilliston 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Robert Witham Audrey Witham 7 14 - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 79.50 184.50 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Charles Molenda Diane Falla 1 - - 3 - - 1 76.50 45.54 102.50 179.00 2.15 Gold|Red Scores
9 James Heston Nancy Heston 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 94.00 179.00 0.73 Red Scores
1 Judith Raggio Nancy Fontenot 3 - - - 3 1 - 91.00 54.17 80.00 171.00 0.98 Red Scores
5 Jane Elliott Kathy McKay 7 - - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 70.50 167.00 1.02 Red Scores
6 Louise Hodgins Leslie Nelson 7 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 76.50 165.00 0.51 Red Scores
8 Janet Dyer Diana Sosbey 1 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 87.50 153.50 0.69 Red Scores
7 Bill Dehlinger Lynn Dehlinger 3 - - - - 2 - 82.50 49.11 69.50 152.00 0.69 Red Scores
4 Lois Copeland Jane Smith 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 67.50 132.50 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 D Chapin Sandra Ainsworth 7 5 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 95.50 195.00 3.45 Gold Scores
1 Gail Brownell Fred Taylor 3 9 2 - 4 2 - 86.09 51.24 105.50 191.59 3.11 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jeri Hogan Peggy Keene 3 - - - 2 1 - 93.71 55.78 84.50 178.21 1.02 Red Scores
5 Sharon Amberg Emiel Domis 7 - - - - - - 81.64 48.60 92.00 173.64 0.97 Red Scores
2 Liz Harris Sarah Taft 3 - - - - - - 79.71 47.45 91.00 170.71 0.69 Red Scores
6 Margaret Zoltak Mimi Klug 7 - - - - - - 79.71 47.45 88.00 167.71 Scores
4 Linda Gargrave Bruce Graham 3 - - - - - - 73.36 43.67 78.00 151.36 Scores
3 Jeanne Thomas Maureen Sutton 7 - - - 3 - - 91.36 54.38 57.50 148.86 0.73 Red Scores
8 Mary Jean O'Connor Les Muranyi 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 75.50 146.50 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Joyce Riley Rick Bond 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 103.79 61.78 107.50 211.29 10.34 Gold Scores
2 Kathy Cappy Kenneth Cappy 1 13 5 1 2 2 1 96.86 57.65 89.50 186.36 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
8 Janet Tutera Gary Cole 1 - - 4 - - - 85.50 50.89 93.00 178.50 0.73 Red Scores
5 Albert Makem Marty Porter 7 - - - - - - 75.29 44.82 101.50 176.79 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Joseph Sackett Katherine Schiffman 3 - - - - - - 70.79 42.14 94.00 164.79 1.02 Red Scores
1 Kristie Carter Diane Mocella 3 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 74.50 160.50 0.51 Red Scores
9 Diana Votaw Vicky Stringer 7 - - - 3 - - 87.64 52.17 72.50 160.14 0.73 Red Scores
7 Terrance Deag Lois Sayward 3 - - - - - - 73.14 43.54 78.00 151.14 Scores
3 Connie Lytle Helga Bieling 7 - - - - - - 76.70 45.65 70.00 146.70 Scores