Nov 10, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
10 Fred Lambert Leo Spittler X 6 3 - 7 1 - 361.50 55.62 386.44 747.94 9.23 Gold Scores
9 Justin Coniglio Jeff Edelstein Y 8 4 3 9 3 2 352.50 54.23 392.04 744.54 7.18 Gold Scores
1 Sherry Spalding Fardie Lynn Deas A 9 - - 4 - - 374.00 57.54 369.66 743.66 6.46 Gold Scores
6 Gail Rust Deborah Drury A - - - - - - 340.50 52.38 357.84 698.34 1.47 Red Scores
11 Vincent Grande Jr Bill Irvine A - - - 6 - - 363.00 55.85 311.00 674.00 1.27 Red Scores
7 Peggy Higginbotham John Rufi X - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 375.44 664.94 1.80 Red Scores
3 Anita Ritchin Dorothy Johnson A - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 340.12 661.12 0.85 Red Scores
5 Richard Vatter Ron Ashbacher A - - - - - - 317.00 48.77 326.17 643.17 Scores
2 Anshul Paliwal Billie Boyd Y - - - - 6 3 322.00 49.54 314.46 636.46 0.81 Red Scores
8 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg X - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 311.48 623.48 Scores
4 Eileen Easterling Mara Tuttle X - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 331.20 609.70 0.45 Red Scores
13 Albert Wilson Jr Teri Smoot X - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 305.24 581.24 Scores
14 Rona Brenner Nancy Stein Y - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 299.04 567.04 Scores
12 Gerry Panos Zada Moyer Y - - - - 7 - 317.50 48.85 317.50 0.50 Red Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Alexander Weiss Marlise Cusick A 2 - - 10 - - 339.00 52.15 422.36 761.36 24.23 Gold Scores
11 Regina Sooey Bill Page Y 3 1 1 6 3 2 359.00 55.23 400.08 759.08 18.17 Gold Scores
12 Bruce Maier Patrick Sweeney Y 4 2 2 8 4 3 353.50 54.38 398.48 751.98 13.63 Gold Scores
10 Conner Boyd Christopher Smith X 10 5 - 1 1 - 410.00 63.08 313.08 723.08 5.87 Gold Scores
9 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 14 - - 3/4 - - 366.00 56.31 337.86 703.86 4.31 Gold Scores
13 Nancy Mitchell Nancy Whitmire X - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 345.98 653.98 1.26 Red Scores
14 Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller X - - - 11 5 - 337.50 51.92 299.52 637.02 0.79 Red Scores
3 Candace Griffey Edward Schusler A - - - - - - 333.50 51.31 290.56 624.06 Scores
7 Lynn Brown Don Dvorak X - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 301.56 617.56 Scores
4 Betty Sandifer Robert Aumiller X - - - - 7 - 325.50 50.08 289.94 615.44 0.51 Red Scores
8 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney X - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 298.70 610.70 Scores
1 Ronda O'Farrell Mary Rutledge A - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 327.72 590.22 Scores
2 Phyllis Englander Marsha Wicks Y - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 288.60 583.60 Scores
5 John Knarr Elizabeth Bridges Y - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 270.54 560.04 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Diane Graese Martin Caley A 7 - - 1 - - 407.00 62.62 340.44 747.44 8.08 Gold Scores
13 Glen Harmer Donald Richards Y 11 6 4 8 2 1 356.00 54.77 357.58 713.58 5.38 Gold Scores
9 Brooks McNeely Spike Lay A 13 - - 3 - - 395.00 60.77 309.72 704.72 4.61 Gold Scores
1 William Vaughan Liane Turner A - - - 2 - - 398.00 61.23 302.94 700.94 3.88 Gold Scores
3 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - 5 - - 369.00 56.77 321.96 690.96 1.47 Red Scores
6 Carol Hamilton Bette Cohn A - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 412.62 689.62 3.88 Gold Scores
14 Andrew Wilkin Frederick C Liu X - 8 - 11 5 - 341.50 52.54 341.12 682.62 2.87 Gold Scores
4 Lawrence Derito David Loeb X - 9 - 10 4 - 344.00 52.92 338.52 682.52 2.58 Gold Scores
5 Susan Elliott Joseph Glazar Y - - - - - - 310.50 47.77 331.34 641.84 0.86 Red Scores
10 Pamela Gorbics Michael Varhalamas X - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 341.02 637.52 1.01 Red Scores
8 Judy Mathis Lena Howard X - - - - - - 269.00 41.38 333.24 602.24 0.79 Red Scores
7 Barbara Burgess Karolyn Smith X - - - - - - 282.00 43.38 308.76 590.76 Scores
2 Dee Gerald Debra Gay Falcon Y - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 244.62 521.62 Scores
12 Shirley Agness Lucy Tillman X - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 231.14 515.64 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Dana Hastings Greg Hinze A 1 - - 2 - - 372.50 57.31 403.78 776.28 32.30 Gold Scores
11 Michael Dalton Mark Fitzmorris A 5 - - - - - 328.50 50.54 420.49 748.99 10.77 Gold Scores
14 Barry Boyd Shannon Cappelletti A 12 - - 7 - - 354.50 54.54 352.04 706.54 4.97 Gold Scores
12 Pamela Wolf Betty Davis Y - 7 5 - 6 4 327.50 50.38 355.72 683.22 3.23 Gold Scores
1 Craig Hemphill Fran Weiss A - - - 3/4 - - 366.00 56.31 284.96 650.96 2.36 Red Scores
3 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - 9 - - 350.00 53.85 292.24 642.24 0.92 Red Scores
2 Ralph Croskey Stephen Horwitz Y - - - 5 2 1 362.00 55.69 279.02 641.02 2.51 Gold Scores
7 Norman Poythress William Pollans X - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 331.64 627.64 0.48 Red Scores
13 Ann Buchholz Janice Madsen Y - - - - 8 - 321.50 49.46 294.58 616.08 0.45 Red Scores
10 James Thomas Mary Petit X - - - - - - 281.50 43.31 321.75 603.25 Scores
4 Richard Lemmon Robert Simon Y - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 274.88 595.88 Scores
6 Robert Hamilton Linda Miller X - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 266.93 529.93 Scores
5 Won Yang Maxwell Hughes Y - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 228.02 526.02 Scores
8 William Alexander Deborah Alexander X - - - - - - 251.00 38.62 232.57 483.57 Scores