Nov 10, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Michael Dalton Mark Fitzmorris A 2 - - 1 - - 420.49 64.69 420.49 5.54 Gold P - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Peggy Higginbotham John Rufi X 9 5 - 5 3 - 375.44 57.76 375.44 1.80 Red O - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Sherry Spalding Fardie Lynn Deas A 10 - - 6 - - 369.66 56.87 369.66 1.27 Red O - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Barry Boyd Shannon Cappelletti A 14 - - 7 - - 352.04 54.16 352.04 1.13 Red P - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Eileen Easterling Mara Tuttle X 25 15 - - 8 - 331.20 50.95 331.20 0.45 Red O - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Richard Vatter Ron Ashbacher A 27 - - - - - 326.17 50.18 326.17 O - 5 - N/S Scores
10 James Thomas Mary Petit X - 16 - - - - 321.75 49.50 321.75 P - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Rona Brenner Nancy Stein Y - - 8 - - - 299.04 46.01 299.04 O - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Ann Buchholz Janice Madsen Y - - - - - - 294.58 45.32 294.58 P - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - - - - 292.24 44.96 292.24 P - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Ralph Croskey Stephen Horwitz Y - - - - - - 279.02 42.93 279.02 P - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Hamilton Linda Miller X - - - - - - 266.93 41.07 266.93 P - 6 - E/W Scores
8 William Alexander Deborah Alexander X - - - - - - 232.57 35.78 232.57 P - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Won Yang Maxwell Hughes Y - - - - - - 228.02 35.08 228.02 P - 5 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Dana Hastings Greg Hinze A 4 - - 2 - - 403.78 62.12 403.78 3.88 Gold P - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Justin Coniglio Jeff Edelstein Y 7 3 3 3 1 1 392.04 60.31 392.04 3.35 Gold O - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Fred Lambert Leo Spittler X 8 4 - 4 2 - 386.44 59.45 386.44 2.35 Gold O - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Gail Rust Deborah Drury A 11 - - 5 - - 357.84 55.05 357.84 1.47 Red O - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Pamela Wolf Betty Davis Y 13 7 5 7 4 3 355.72 54.73 355.72 1.17 Red P - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Anita Ritchin Dorothy Johnson A 19 - - 10 - - 340.12 52.33 340.12 0.85 Red O - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Norman Poythress William Pollans X 23 13 - - 7 - 331.64 51.02 331.64 0.48 Red P - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Anshul Paliwal Billie Boyd Y - 17 7 - - - 314.46 48.38 314.46 O - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg X - - - - - - 311.48 47.92 311.48 O - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Vincent Grande Jr Bill Irvine A - - - - - - 311.00 47.85 311.00 O - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Albert Wilson Jr Teri Smoot X - - - - - - 305.24 46.96 305.24 O - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Craig Hemphill Fran Weiss A - - - - - - 284.96 43.84 284.96 P - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Lemmon Robert Simon Y - - - - - - 274.88 42.29 274.88 P - 4 - E/W Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Carol Hamilton Bette Cohn A 3 - - 2 - - 412.62 63.48 412.62 3.88 Gold P - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Regina Sooey Bill Page Y 5 1 1 3 1 1 400.08 61.55 400.08 3.59 Gold O - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Bruce Maier Patrick Sweeney Y 6 2 2 4 2 2 398.48 61.30 398.48 2.51 Gold O - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Nancy Mitchell Nancy Whitmire X 15 8 - 8 4 - 345.98 53.23 345.98 1.26 Red O - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Andrew Wilkin Frederick C Liu X 16 9 - 9 5 - 341.12 52.48 341.12 0.92 Red P - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 21 - - 10 - - 337.86 51.98 337.86 0.85 Red O - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Judy Mathis Lena Howard X 22 12 - 11 6 - 333.24 51.27 333.24 0.79 Red P - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Susan Elliott Joseph Glazar Y 24 14 6 - 7 3 331.34 50.98 331.34 0.86 Red P - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Conner Boyd Christopher Smith X - 18 - - - - 313.08 48.17 313.08 O - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Barbara Burgess Karolyn Smith X - - - - - - 308.76 47.50 308.76 P - 7 - N/S Scores
1 William Vaughan Liane Turner A - - - - - - 302.94 46.61 302.94 P - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Candace Griffey Edward Schusler A - - - - - - 290.56 44.70 290.56 O - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Betty Sandifer Robert Aumiller X - - - - - - 289.94 44.61 289.94 O - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Phyllis Englander Marsha Wicks Y - - - - - - 288.60 44.40 288.60 O - 2 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Alexander Weiss Marlise Cusick A 1 - - 1 - - 422.36 64.98 422.36 5.54 Gold O - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Glen Harmer Donald Richards Y 12 6 4 6 3 2 357.58 55.01 357.58 1.68 Red P - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Pamela Gorbics Michael Varhalamas X 17 10 - 8 5 - 341.02 52.46 341.02 1.01 Red P - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Diane Graese Martin Caley A 18 - - 9 - - 340.44 52.38 340.44 0.92 Red P - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Lawrence Derito David Loeb X 20 11 - 11 6 - 338.52 52.08 338.52 0.79 Red P - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Ronda O'Farrell Mary Rutledge A 26 - - - - - 327.72 50.42 327.72 O - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A 28 - - - - - 321.96 49.53 321.96 P - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Brooks McNeely Spike Lay A - - - - - - 309.72 47.65 309.72 P - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Lynn Brown Don Dvorak X - - - - - - 301.56 46.39 301.56 O - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller X - - - - - - 299.52 46.08 299.52 O - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney X - - - - - - 298.70 45.95 298.70 O - 8 - E/W Scores
5 John Knarr Elizabeth Bridges Y - - - - - - 270.54 41.62 270.54 O - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Dee Gerald Debra Gay Falcon Y - - - - - - 244.62 37.63 244.62 P - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Shirley Agness Lucy Tillman X - - - - - - 231.14 35.56 231.14 P - 12 - N/S Scores