Nov 08, 2017 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.91 Red 1 105.00 Dennis McGarryPalm City, FL Linda McGarryPalm City, FL Frederick WillsMiami, FL Harriet Eaton MorrisPonce Inlet, FL
5.18 Red 2 95.00 Jim MahaffeyWinter Park, FL Sam LevNew York, NY Michael RosenbergCupertino, CA Roger LeeLas Vegas, NV Michal Klukowski Piotr Gawrys
4.40 Red 3 1 88.00 Trella BromleyJacksonville, FL Dove TerrellJacksonville Bc, FL Lisa ProcterDover, MA Thomas EidsonJacksonville, FL
2.92 Red 4 87.00 Nancy MitchellJacksonville, FL Nancy WhitmireJacksonville, FL Linda O'DellPonte Vedra, FL Burt O'DellPonte Vedra, FL
3.30 Red 5 2 1 83.00 Ying FreedmanPalm Bch Gdns, FL Lynn LongOrlando, FL Dianne SchupakOrlando, FL Maryam FraserN Palm Beach, FL
2.48 Red 6 3 81.00 Martha GlassmeyerVero Beach, FL Ellen GelbergVero Beach, FL Karen AdelmanVero Beach, FL Judith MelchiorreVero Beach, FL
1.23 Red 7 75.00 Nancy HestonBrandon, FL James HestonBrandon, FL Ronda O'FarrellSun City Center, FL Mary RutledgeSun City Center, FL
1.86 Red 4 68.00 Nancy MeadeJacksonville, FL Julie MackeyJacksonville, FL Michael WaskewAmelia Island, FL Barbara WeinsteinPittsburgh, PA
1.39 Red 5 66.00 Louis MarksOcala, FL Barbara EberlinDunnellon, FL Patty LutherOcala, FL Deborah GregoryOcala, FL
1.04 Red 6 61.00 Stephen WrightEdgewater, FL Thomas DanielsClearwater, FL Gerry VaughnFort Pierce, FL Ann TaylorPort St Lucie, FL
1.75 Red 2 60.00 Mary BywaterOrlando, FL Susan AirthOrlando, FL Kathleen GillmanOrlando, FL Betty SmeengeOrlando, FL
1.31 Red 3 59.00 Cabot JaffeeMaitland, FL Barbara JaffeeMaitland, FL Mike O'ConnorSanford, FL Joel GreenbergWinter Park, FL
0.98 Red 4 52.00 Carol Mc CarthyNew Smyrna, FL Mary AmatoOrmond Beach, FL Girolomo IermieroOrmond Beach, FL Helen IermieroOrmond Beach, FL

Recaps

Section I

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
26 Dennis McGarry Linda McGarry Frederick Wills Harriet Eaton Morris A 1 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 6.91 Red
16 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Michael Rosenberg Roger Lee Michal Klukowski Piotr Gawrys A 2 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 5.18 Red
27 Trella Bromley Dove Terrell Lisa Procter Thomas Eidson B 3 1 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.40 Red
22 Nancy Mitchell Nancy Whitmire Linda O'Dell Burt O'Dell A 4 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.92 Red
10 Ying Freedman Lynn Long Dianne Schupak Maryam Fraser C 5 2 1 - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.30 Red
6 Martha Glassmeyer Ellen Gelberg Karen Adelman Judith Melchiorre B 6 3 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.48 Red
17 Nancy Heston James Heston Ronda O'Farrell Mary Rutledge A 7 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.23 Red
15 Dori Byrnes Will Ehlers Radu Nistor Iulian Rotaru Owen Lien Zachary Brescoll A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.50 Red
21 Nancy Meade Julie Mackey Michael Waskew Barbara Weinstein B - 4 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.86 Red
3 Louis Marks Barbara Eberlin Patty Luther Deborah Gregory B - 5 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.39 Red
11 Newton Brightwell Gen Geiger Terry McHenry Marilyn Brightwell A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.50 Red
14 Stephen Wright Thomas Daniels Gerry Vaughn Ann Taylor B - 6 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.04 Red
13 Mary Bywater Susan Airth Kathleen Gillman Betty Smeenge C - - 2 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.75 Red
8 C Marquess Lena Allen Mary Gilbertson Marvin Goembel B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.50 Red
18 Cabot Jaffee Barbara Jaffee Mike O'Connor Joel Greenberg C - - 3 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.31 Red
1 Scott Roland Connie Queller Paul Bubendey Sandra Wirtz A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.50 Red
24 Patt Corbin Jeanette Moorman Victoria Lanier Lynn Leisy B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.38 Red
7 Carol Mc Carthy Mary Amato Girolomo Iermiero Helen Iermiero C - - 4 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.98 Red
19 Wendy Ripley Margraff Freida Dohrman Jane Curtis Kathleen Buraglio B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.25 Red
25 Marianne Claysmith Spike Lay Martha Easter Marilyn Garcia A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.38 Red
12 Marlene Falkner Meryl Margolies Winona Jones Carolyn Brown B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.25 Red
4 Karen Ray Clyde Ratchford Lease Ratchford Beverly Hopson C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.25 Red
9 Wilbur Ledman Melanie Ledman Pat McKittrick Joanne Wharton C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.25 Red
2 Phillip Fultz Pamela Fee Michael Williamson Sarah Pentecost C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
20 Gail Zeier Joan Affatato Elizabeth Lewis Jacqueline Peacock C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
5 Barbara Sirois A Wilma Curley Beatrice Bohm Barbara Rein C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.13 Red
23 Wayne Ash Betty Bayard Emily Hugo Mary Swinburne B - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results