Nov 07, 2017 - Tuesday 10:00 am

A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Eileen Easterling Linda Miller A 8 - - 4 - - 201.50 55.97 201.50 1.38 Red P - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Nancy Mitchell Nancy Whitmire X 12 5 - 6 2 - 191.50 53.19 191.50 1.56 Gold P - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Sherry Spalding Fardie Lynn Deas A 13/14 - - 7 - - 191.00 53.06 191.00 0.56 Red O - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Anam Tebha Sally Meckstroth A 15 - - - - - 185.50 51.53 185.50 P - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Kim Dean Carol Clifford A 16 - - - - - 182.00 50.56 182.00 P - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Albert Wilson Jr Teri Smoot X - 6/7 - - 3 - 179.00 49.72 179.00 1.12 Red O - 2 - N/S Scores
4 William Vaughan Liane Turner A - - - - - - 177.50 49.31 177.50 O - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Won Yang James Easterling X - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 167.50 P - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Jimmie Miller Judy Oglesby Y - - - - - - 135.50 37.64 135.50 P - 1 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Diane Graese Martin Caley A 1 - - 1 - - 239.00 66.39 239.00 3.94 Gold O - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Ron Ashbacher David Rogers A 2 - - 2 - - 230.00 63.89 230.00 2.76 Gold O - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Jim Maxwell Ann Rhode X 5 1 - 3 1 - 215.00 59.72 215.00 2.48 Gold O - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Justin Coniglio Jeff Edelstein Y - 6/7 3 - 4 - 179.00 49.72 179.00 0.87 Red O - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller X - 8 - - - - 173.50 48.19 173.50 P - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Gail Rust Marlise Cusick A - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 172.00 P - 5 - E/W Scores
2 David Seares Mary Church X - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 165.50 P - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Pat Peterson Sharron Rosenberg X - - - - - - 140.50 39.03 140.50 O - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Bill Page Regina Sooey Y - - - - - - 114.50 31.81 114.50 O - 8 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
8 Betty Sandifer Lena Howard A 3 - - 1 - - 225.00 62.50 225.00 3.94 Gold O - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Joel Wooldridge Junko Hemus A 4 - - 2 - - 223.00 61.94 223.00 2.76 Gold O - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Susan Elliott Mary Petit X 6 2 - 3 1 - 207.00 57.50 207.00 2.23 Gold O - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Richard Vatter Brian Mason A 10 - - 5 - - 193.50 53.75 193.50 0.79 Red P - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Gloria McCain Mara Tuttle X - 9 - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 O - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Suzan Lordi Susan Gilbert A - - - - - - 146.50 40.69 146.50 P - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Judy Mathis Robert Renuart Y - - 4 - - 1 145.00 40.28 145.00 1.23 Gold O - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Donald Freedman Gretchen Jack Y - - - - - - 136.50 37.92 136.50 P - 4 - N/S Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Lawrence Derito Martin Singer Y 7 3 1 4 2 1 204.50 56.81 204.50 1.74 Gold P - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Dana Hastings Greg Hinze A 9 - - 5 - - 194.50 54.03 194.50 0.79 Red O - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Cabot Jaffee Jr Robert Sprick Y 11 4 2 6 3 2 193.00 53.61 193.00 1.24 Red O - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Philip Benner Carolyn Benner A 13/14 - - 7 - - 191.00 53.06 191.00 0.56 Red P - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Ronda O'Farrell Mary Rutledge A 17 - - - - - 180.50 50.14 180.50 P - 2 - N/S Scores
8 William Wood Barbara Moore X - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 169.00 P - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Allison L Cappelletti Gerrianne Mason A - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 168.00 O - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Dee Gerald Debra Gay Falcon Y - - - - - - 130.50 36.25 130.50 P - 1 - N/S Scores