Nov 10, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 A J Stephani Bob Heller A 5 - - 2 - - 266.50 58.06 266.50 2.86 Gold J - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Larry Jones Douglas Millsap A 12 - - 7 - - 246.00 53.59 246.00 0.58 Red O - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Chuck Said Elaine Said A 14 - - - - - 238.50 51.96 238.50 O - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Terry James Toni Bales A 17/18 - - - - - 230.50 50.22 230.50 J - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Howard Bowers Peggy Little C - 8 2 - 4 2 225.00 49.02 225.00 0.92 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Suman Agarwal Vijay Vasudevan A - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 217.00 J - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Karl Anderson Peggy Anderson B - - - - - - 204.00 44.44 204.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Jackie Toth Nancy Luetge A - - - - - - 197.50 43.03 197.50 O - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Brian Van Vliet Cindy Van Vliet C - - - - - - 137.00 29.85 137.00 J - 5 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Arthur Lowen Barbara Heller A 2 - - 1 - - 281.00 61.22 281.00 4.08 Gold J - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Al Levering Sally Levering A 3 - - 2 - - 271.00 59.04 271.00 2.86 Gold J - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Verna Goldberg Barbara Paddock B 8 2 - 5 1 - 263.00 57.30 263.00 2.08 Gold O - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Margaret Young Barbara Levinson A 13 - - 6 - - 244.00 53.16 244.00 0.68 Red O - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A 16 - - - - - 231.50 50.44 231.50 O - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Peter Aldenderfer Larry Allison B - 6 - - 4 - 229.50 50.00 229.50 0.73 Red O - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Robert McClendon Michael Schreiber A - - - - - - 217.50 47.39 217.50 O - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Bob Fisk Cliff Pleatman A - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 215.50 O - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Matthew Just Marilyn Riese B - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 210.50 J - 8 - E/W Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Judy Barnes Bennie Shields B 1 1 - 1 1 - 294.00 64.05 294.00 4.08 Gold O - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Anita Torrence Cheryl Schneider A 6/7 - - 3 - - 265.00 57.73 265.00 2.04 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Heins James Walter C 9 3 1 4 2 1 261.00 56.86 261.00 1.46 Gold O - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Larry Klein Norman Coombs A 10 - - 5 - - 254.50 55.45 254.50 0.82 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Sudheer Pimputkar Vickie Sebastian A 11 - - 6 - - 249.00 54.25 249.00 0.68 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Peggy Ammon John Taylor B - 7 - - 3 - 227.00 49.46 227.00 1.04 Red O - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Joseph Dye John Peake C - 9 3 - - - 223.50 48.69 223.50 J - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Duane Andrews Kimberly Maxey B - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 206.50 J - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Vangie Smith Lloyd Moulton C - - - - - - 188.50 41.07 188.50 J - 4 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Chris Benson John Seng A 4 - - 3 - - 267.00 58.17 267.00 2.04 Red O - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Sandra Marlin Mike Marlin A 6/7 - - 4 - - 265.00 57.73 265.00 1.43 Red O - 9 - E/W Scores
7 John Bridgewater II Stephen Zimmerman B 15 4 - 7 2 - 234.00 50.98 234.00 1.46 Gold J - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Nancy Ogreenc M Halmstad B 17/18 5 - - 3 - 230.50 50.22 230.50 1.04 Red O - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Tom Bishel John Bishel C - - 4 - - 1 213.50 46.51 213.50 1.14 Gold O - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Paul Moss R Blaine Mullins C - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 211.00 J - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Donna Moore Georgia Banziger B - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 210.50 O - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Martin Petersen Ron Neal C - - - - - - 170.00 37.04 170.00 J - 8 - N/S Scores
3 A Beth Reid Brian Ross A - - - - - - 166.00 36.17 166.00 O - 3 - E/W Scores