Nov 12, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Flighted Swiss Teams - Mid Flight Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.85 Gold 1 105.00 Peter GriffRandolph, MA R Edward KelleyQuincy, MA Ruth WestonMarshfield, MA Jeffrey SweeneyBraintree, MA
13.39 Gold 2 102.00 Andrew HanesHolliston, MA Ellen AlperNeedham, MA Mark SundelinHyannis, MA Arthur KrupnickCenterville, MA
10.04 Gold 3 1 100.00 Ida FarnworthLincoln, RI Linda AhrensWest Yarmouth, MA Joseph BrouillardWest Yarmouth, MA Robert GarfinkelPawtucket, RI
7.53 Gold 4 2 97.00 Robert MagherWellfleet, MA Philip PaneHarwich, MA Bruce SauterBrewster, MA Steven SalidasBrewster, MA
5.95 Gold 5 95.00 Robert SagorGreenfield, MA Judith HydeNorthampton, MA Michael WavadaEnfield, CT Ann HudsonSuffield, CT
4.58 Gold 3 91.00 Lawrence KolkhorstYarmouth, ME Stephen KolkhorstPortland, ME David WatermanSouth Harpswell, ME Richard VerrillGorham, ME
3.44 Gold 4 84.00 John FlynnHaverhill, MA Jo Megna-WallaceWest Newbury, MA Lynn DuncanWenham, MA Sam ShoushtarianNewtonville, MA

Recaps

Section MM

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C B C
10 Peter Griff R Edward Kelley Ruth Weston Jeffrey Sweeney B 1 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 17.85 Gold
9 Andrew Hanes Ellen Alper Mark Sundelin Arthur Krupnick B 2 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 13.39 Gold
18 Ida Farnworth Linda Ahrens Joseph Brouillard Robert Garfinkel C 3 1 - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 10.04 Gold
1 Robert Magher Philip Pane Bruce Sauter Steven Salidas C 4 2 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 7.53 Gold
6 Robert Sagor Judith Hyde Michael Wavada Ann Hudson B 5 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 5.95 Gold
14 Lawrence Kolkhorst Stephen Kolkhorst David Waterman Richard Verrill C - 3 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 4.58 Gold
12 John Flynn Jo Megna-Wallace Lynn Duncan Sam Shoushtarian C - 4 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 3.44 Gold
7 Krzysztof Jarosz Dorota Jarosz Jane Verdrager Joyce Levy C - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.66 Red
17 Robert Potvin Donna Cone Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois B - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.10 Red
4 William Shaffer Jean Shaffer Eva Milofsky Barbara Glazerman B - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 -1.00 74.00 0.77 Red
13 Robert Leese Marshall Thomas Franklyn Caine William Nason B - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.66 Red
16 Marcia White David Pimental Irene Bonner Frank Farrell B - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.88 Red
15 Tom Seder Steven Diamond Harold Nordstrom Ashok Rao C - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.88 Red
3 John Maxwell Jules Lemire Sarah Widhu Lucy Hulse B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.66 Red
2 B L (Tink) Tysor Alice Field Peter Rans David Piper C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.44 Red
5 Jenny Koenecke Betsy Hines Elizabeth Paige Maureen Berggren C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.99 Red
11 Anne Farrington Susan Bianchi Eileen Connors Mary Fowler C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.66 Red
8 Miriam Roos Peter Roos Sheila Bender Ronald Bender C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.22 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results