Nov 12, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Flighted Swiss Teams - Open Flight Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
27.98 Gold 1 105.80 Andrew ChestertonWinchester, MA Mark AquinoJamaica Plain, MA Charles PolayChelmsford, MA Amnon GabayNewton, MA
20.99 Gold 2 103.16 Marina PolestraBoston, MA Natalie BassilBoston, MA Nataly GoldinChestnut Hill, MA Lloyd ArvedonWoburn, MA
16.65 Gold 3 1 96.94 Cecilla BorrasWaltham, MA Neil MontagueSwampscott, MA Ru Hong TerajewiczNewton, MA Leigh IvesBarrie, ON
11.80 Gold 4 96.83 Walter LeeSudbury, MA James StreisandWayland, MA Ljudmila KamenovaSouth Setauket, NY Alex PerlinMetuchen, NJ
12.49 Gold 5 2 92.79 Stewart RubensteinNewton, MA Jori GrossackWaban, MA Linda RobinsonArlington, MA Christina ParkerNewton Center, MA
9.37 Gold 6 3 91.22 Michael SmithNewington, CT Susan SmithNewington, CT Frank BlachowskiHartford, CT Tom JoyceEast Hartford, CT
7.02 Gold 4 81.03 Janice SmolaArlington, MA Paul SimonArlington, MA Kathy CentorinoChestnut Hill, MA Paul TruesdalePeabody, MA
5.55 Gold 5 80.55 Jeanne MartinWorcester, MA Lorraine KoniskySutton, MA Vicki AngusRutland, MA Bruce EmondHolden, MA

Recaps

Section OO

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
11 Andrew Chesterton Mark Aquino Charles Polay Amnon Gabay A 1 - - - - - 105.80 0.00 105.80 27.98 Gold
5 Marina Polestra Natalie Bassil Nataly Goldin Lloyd Arvedon A 2 - - - - - 103.16 0.00 103.16 20.99 Gold
17 Cecilla Borras Neil Montague Ru Hong Terajewicz Leigh Ives X 3 1 - - - - 96.94 0.00 96.94 16.65 Gold
8 Walter Lee James Streisand Ljudmila Kamenova Alex Perlin A 4 - - - - - 96.83 0.00 96.83 11.80 Gold
2 Stewart Rubenstein Jori Grossack Linda Robinson Christina Parker X 5 2 - - - - 92.79 0.00 92.79 12.49 Gold
1 Michael Smith Susan Smith Frank Blachowski Tom Joyce X 6 3 - - - - 91.22 0.00 91.22 9.37 Gold
7 Rena Lieberman Carole Weinstein Margie Sullivan Stephen Rzewski A - - - - - - 87.62 0.00 87.62 1.76 Red
14 Kenneth Kadis Elayne Kadis Randall Ray Stephen Gladyszak A - - - - - - 84.84 0.00 84.84 2.20 Red
3 Janice Smola Paul Simon Kathy Centorino Paul Truesdale X - 4 - - - - 81.03 0.00 81.03 7.02 Gold
19 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan John Maselli Alexander Levitsky A - - - - - - 80.74 0.00 -2.00 80.74 1.76 Red
10 Jeanne Martin Lorraine Konisky Vicki Angus Bruce Emond X - 5 - - - - 80.55 0.00 80.55 5.55 Gold
12 Richard Zeckhauser Robert Zeckhauser Bart Bussink Zachary Grossack X - - - - - - 76.15 0.00 76.15 1.76 Red
16 Wayne Burt Daniel McGuire Pete Matthews Jr Gary Schwartz X - - - - - - 73.36 0.00 73.36 1.76 Red
4 Sarah Peeke Sandra Nyman Marie Sengupta Shekhar Sengupta X - - - - - - 72.74 0.00 72.74 1.32 Red
18 Gregory Klinker Steven Myerson Tom Floyd Michael McDonald X - - - - - - 71.44 0.00 71.44 1.32 Red
9 Gordon Webster Ronald Briggs Andy Villastrigo Richard Saval X - - - - - - 71.03 0.00 71.03 1.76 Red
13 Robert McCaw Harrison Luba Dean Panagopoulos Sarah Sykes X - - - - - - 69.65 0.00 69.65 0.88 Red
20 Lon Sunshine Ivanie Yeo Daniel Jablonski R Muggia X - - - - - - 57.42 0.00 57.42 0.88 Red
15 David Marshall Donna Marshall Barton Buffington Vincent Messina X - - - - - - 49.13 0.00 49.13 0.44 Red
6 James Buss Jim Culhane Donald Deamer Richard Healy X - - - - - - 35.56 0.00 35.56 0.88 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results