Oct 15, 2017 - Sunday 9:30 am

Open Team Game Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.15 Silver 1 87.00 Cliff CampbellThunder Bay, ON Ross CodyThunder Bay, ON Roland LaframboiseThunder Bay, ON David McLellanThunder Bay, ON
5.36 Silver 2 1 78.00 Ed WagerOxdrift, ON Gail Tamblin-HallOxdrift, ON Tracey FuhrThunder Bay, ON James ElliottThunder Bay, ON
4.02 Silver 3 2 76.00 Timothy ToderashThunder Bay, ON Steve RussoThunder Bay, ON Sue Cressman Tim McCormackThunder Bay, ON
3.02 Silver 4 3 71.00 Delina HayThunder Bay, ON Adela MitchelsonThunder Bay, ON Molly McKitrickThunder Bay, ON Irene LougheedThunder Bay, ON
2.31 Silver 4 1 63.00 Fraser CoullThunder Bay, ON Tom KawaharaThunder Bay, ON Judi LoewenThunder Bay, ON Dorlyn GilmanThunder Bay, ON
1.73 Silver 2 53.00 Nancy AlmondThunder Bay, ON Dale HilliardThunder Bay, ON Fran MynottThunder Bay, ON Barbara KoppenhaverThunder Bay, ON

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Cliff Campbell Ross Cody Roland Laframboise David McLellan A 1 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 7.15 Silver
10 Ed Wager Gail Tamblin-Hall Tracey Fuhr James Elliott B 2 1 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 5.36 Silver
12 Timothy Toderash Steve Russo Sue Cressman Tim McCormack B 3 2 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.02 Silver
11 Delina Hay Adela Mitchelson Molly McKitrick Irene Lougheed B 4 3 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.02 Silver
5 Michael St James Donald Cattani Jim Hobson Anne Harper A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.20 Silver
6 Fraser Coull Tom Kawahara Judi Loewen Dorlyn Gilman C - 4 1 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.31 Silver
2 Gloria Bortolussi Glen Harmer Edward McGowan Francis Gaudino B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.60 Silver
8 Nancy Almond Dale Hilliard Fran Mynott Barbara Koppenhaver C - - 2 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.73 Silver
7 Ken Johnson John Pentick Laurence Carlson Olga Marykon C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.90 Silver
1 Mary Henderson Betty Dunn S Marlene Bloom Marj Bloom B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.60 Silver
9 Michael Conway Denis Parsons Susan MacRae Greg Menuz C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.60 Silver
4 Joseph Mihalich Marjorie Elliott Al Houstoun Roberta Coffey C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results