Oct 28, 2017 - Saturday 1:30 pm

NAP Flight A District Final Recaps

Session


Section
Filter
Players

Section AA

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Patricia Dovell John Brady A 2 - - 2 - - 180.44 58.58 180.44 2.76 Gold AA - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Alexander Weiss Craig Hemphill A 3 - - 3 - - 179.41 58.25 179.41 1.97 Red AA - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Michael Dalton Spike Lay A 7 - - 5 - - 172.15 55.89 172.15 0.79 Red AA - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Mike Cappelletti Allison L Cappelletti A 8 - - 6 - - 168.52 54.71 168.52 0.66 Red AA - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Stan Tulin David Berkowitz A 12 - - - - - 154.52 50.17 154.52 AA - 5 - E/W Scores
6 David Loeb Maureen Loeb A - - - - - - 145.19 47.14 145.19 AA - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Dennard John Moschella A - - - - - - 144.67 46.97 144.67 AA - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A - - - - - - 138.44 44.95 138.44 AA - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Corey Krantz Bruce Lang A - - - - - - 136.37 44.28 136.37 AA - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Marlise Cusick Fran Weiss A - - - - - - 120.30 39.06 120.30 AA - 1 - E/W Scores

Section AAA

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Terry McHenry Gen Geiger A 1 - - 1 - - 181.86 59.05 181.86 3.94 Gold A - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Arnold Malasky Edward Spear A 5 - - 4 - - 174.86 56.77 174.86 1.38 Red A - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Tansu Aksu Charles Miner A 9 - - 7 - - 160.79 52.20 160.79 0.56 Red A - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Jacqueline Altschuler Stuart Altschuler A 10 - - - - - 159.07 51.65 159.07 A - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Les Bart Gloria Bart A - - - - - - 142.86 46.38 142.86 A - 5 - N/S Scores
4 J Robinson Nancy Heusted A - - - - - - 136.29 44.25 136.29 A - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Marvin Darter Linda Darter A - - - - - - 135.79 44.09 135.79 A - 6 - N/S Scores

Section AAA

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Robert Cappelli Jim Russell A 4 - - 1 - - 176.64 57.35 176.64 3.94 Gold A - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton A 6 - - 2 - - 174.14 56.54 174.14 2.76 Gold A - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Gerald Ungar Carol Hamilton A 11 - - 3 - - 157.93 51.28 157.93 1.97 Red A - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Mark Smith Jeff Edelstein A - - - 4 - - 153.71 49.91 153.71 1.38 Red A - 1 - E/W Scores
3 David Treitel James Scott A - - - 5 - - 138.64 45.01 138.64 0.79 Red A - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Barry Nowling Edward Rauch A - - - 6 - - 135.21 43.90 135.21 0.66 Red A - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Ed Schulte Paul Gallizzi A - - - 7 - - 128.21 41.63 128.21 0.56 Red A - 2 - E/W Scores