Oct 14, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Paul Sidikman Allan Stauber A 1 - - 1 - - 214.45 68.73 214.45 3.65 Gold S - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Carl Dahl Jr Reha Gur A 3 - - 2 - - 182.88 58.62 182.88 2.56 Red S - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Andrew Hidi Suzanne Hidi A 4 - - 3 - - 180.73 57.93 180.73 1.83 Red S - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin A 6 - - 4 - - 175.88 56.37 175.88 1.28 Red S - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Jean Simons Joyce Searcy B 9 1 - 5 1 - 169.85 54.44 169.85 1.74 Gold S - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Trixie Dorsett Germer John Sullivan B 13 2 - 6 2 - 157.53 50.49 157.53 1.22 Red S - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Edward Maier Susan Gilbert A 14 - - - - - 156.65 50.21 156.65 S - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Casey Holscher Pamela Harmeson C 15 3 1 - 3 1 155.03 49.69 155.03 1.04 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
14 Pamela Page Sharon Sutton B - 4 - - - - 144.79 46.41 144.79 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Kenneth Ramsey Mary Stegman C - - 4 - - - 138.31 44.33 138.31 S - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Carol Hamilton Bette Cohn A - - - - - - 137.55 44.09 137.55 S - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Gail Goggin Raymond Depew A - - - - - - 137.11 43.95 137.11 S - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Barry Wilson Glynford Hatfield B - - - - - - 135.95 43.57 135.95 S - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Norma Verhulst Edward Quinlan A - - - - - - 129.83 41.61 129.83 S - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Marlyn Warden Phyllis Westerman C - - - - - - 124.74 39.98 124.74 S - 5 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Carolyn Lewis Lindsey Weinger A 2 - - 1 - - 188.62 60.46 188.62 3.65 Gold S - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Jim Maxwell Ira Zucker A 5 - - 2 - - 176.66 56.62 -3.00 176.66 2.56 Red S - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Gerald Ungar Nie Lih Kalat A 7 - - 3 - - 175.37 56.21 175.37 1.83 Red S - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Theresa Schneider Judith Auer A 8 - - 4 - - 171.08 54.83 171.08 1.28 Red S - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Muffie Gur Donna Dulet A 10 - - 5 - - 166.70 53.43 166.70 0.73 Red S - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Donna Rodwell April Uhlenburg A 11 - - 6 - - 166.20 53.27 166.20 0.61 Red S - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Grover Gudrun Wallace A 12 - - - - - 166.02 53.21 166.02 S - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Barbara Wolf Paul Freiberg A - - - - - - 146.86 47.07 146.86 S - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Ann Van Dyke Donald Lacey C - 5 2 - 1 1 144.01 46.16 144.01 1.53 Gold S - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Albert Vaccaro Ann Turner A - - - - - - 142.28 45.60 142.28 S - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm C - 6 3 - 2 2 138.74 44.47 138.74 1.07 Red S - 13 - N/S Scores
13 Franklyn Caine Rebecca Ames C - - - - - - 138.07 44.25 138.07 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Steve Wells Frank Pietro II C - - - - - - 136.65 43.80 136.65 S - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Sheila Namiot Marvin Rosen C - - - - - - 124.18 39.80 124.18 S - 5 - N/S Scores