Oct 13, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Suzan Lordi Susan Gilbert A 8 - - 4 - - 359.50 55.31 359.50 1.84 Red O - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine X 14 10 - 5 3 - 350.00 53.85 350.00 1.80 Red P - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Muffie Gur Donna Dulet X 18 14 - 6 4 - 340.00 52.31 340.00 1.26 Red P - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Donald McCullough Jr Courtney Donovan X 23/24 19 - 9 7 - 333.50 51.31 333.50 0.88 Red P - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Gail Goggin Raymond Depew A - - - - - - 328.50 50.54 328.50 O - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Neil Silverman Linda Epstein A - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 325.00 P - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Henry Trautwein Carolyn Kelley Y - 21 3 - 8 2 323.50 49.77 323.50 1.36 Red P - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Lindsey Weinger Carolyn Lewis X - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 P - 10 - E/W Scores
12 R Samson Joanne Darling Y - - 5 - - 4 309.50 47.62 309.50 0.68 Red P - 12 - E/W Scores
7 David Narins Edith Fiore Y - - 6 - - - 306.00 47.08 306.00 P - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Michael Gibson William Epperson X - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 295.50 P - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Charlene Erskine David Bruckman Y - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 286.50 O - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Freida Dohrman Anne Person Y - - - - - - 272.50 41.92 272.50 O - 1 - N/S Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Rawy Shediac Ann Rhode Y 2 2 1 1 1 1 409.50 63.00 409.50 5.25 Gold O - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Randy Baron Lee Bukstel X 4 3 - 2 2 - 368.00 56.62 368.00 3.68 Gold P - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Paul Zebrowski Donald Dalpe X 11 8 - 7 6 - 356.50 54.85 356.50 1.07 Red O - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Roger Coffman Chris Coffman X 12/13 9 - 8/9 7 - 356.00 54.77 356.00 0.92 Red O - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Samuel Phillips Sally Meckstroth A 12/13 - - 8/9 - - 356.00 54.77 356.00 0.92 Red O - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Ann Turner Ira Zucker X 15 11 - 10 8 - 348.50 53.62 348.50 0.81 Red P - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Paul Freiberg Barbara Wolf X 19/20 15/16 - - - - 339.00 52.15 339.00 O - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Albert Vaccaro Jim Maxwell X 26 20 - - - - 330.00 50.77 330.00 P - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Edward Kemnitzer Chris Shanklin A - - - - - - 316.50 48.69 316.50 O - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Newton Brightwell Paul Eberman X - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 306.00 O - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Edmund Lundy Merle Lundy Y - - - - - 3 288.50 44.38 288.50 0.87 Red O - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Alice Roberts Stephen Pilzer Y - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 287.50 P - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Carol Vogt Peter Jargowsky Y - - - - - - 243.50 37.46 243.50 O - 12 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Michael Ranis Albert Shrive X 1 1 - 1 1 - 425.50 65.46 425.50 5.25 Gold P - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Nie Lih Kalat Pat Samuels A 3 - - 2 - - 398.50 61.31 398.50 3.68 Gold P - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney X 7 6 - 3 2 - 360.50 55.46 360.50 2.63 Gold|Red O - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Barry Wilson Glynford Hatfield Y 19/20 15/16 2 7 5 1 339.00 52.15 339.00 1.94 Gold O - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Susan Fuller Maris Zilant X 22 18 - 8 6 - 334.50 51.46 334.50 0.96 Red O - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Donna Rodwell Sheila Pies A 25 - - 10 - - 331.00 50.92 331.00 0.81 Red O - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Justin Coniglio Joyce Searcy Y - - 4 - - 3 317.00 48.77 317.00 0.97 Red O - 5 - E/W Scores
3 George Tornay Jr Lawrence Derito A - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 316.00 P - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Les Bart Martha Marsh A - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 303.50 O - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Jean Simons Jeff Edelstein Y - - 7 - - - 303.00 46.62 303.00 O - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Susan Mougalian Richard Mougalian Y - - 8 - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 O - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Madi Drimmer Marilyn Brightwell X - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 293.50 P - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin X - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 286.00 P - 1 - N/S Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
10 S Ruskin Laura Lipman X 5 4 - 3 3 - 365.00 56.15 365.00 2.63 Red P - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Edward Rauch Sanford Robbins X 6 5 - 4 4 - 364.50 56.08 364.50 1.84 Red O - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Gerald Ungar Carol Hamilton X 9/10 7 - 5/6 5 - 358.50 55.15 358.50 1.31 Red P - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Charles Trayman David Rogers A 9/10 - - 5/6 - - 358.50 55.15 358.50 1.31 Red P - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Molly O'Neill Michael Wolf X 16 12 - - 9 - 342.00 52.62 342.00 0.44 Red O - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg X 17 13 - - - - 341.50 52.54 341.50 O - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Gordon Deckelbaum Bruce Lang X 21 17 - - - - 338.00 52.00 338.00 O - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Angela Kaiser Mary Anne Geppert A 23/24 - - - - - 333.50 51.31 333.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Edward Quinlan Norma Verhulst X - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 O - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Marlyn Warden Tamar Odell Y - - - - - 2 294.50 45.31 294.50 1.22 Red P - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Katherine Grant Virginia Bright Y - - - - - - 269.00 41.38 269.00 P - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Nancy Benamati John Bortins X - - - - - - 266.50 41.00 266.50 P - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Orr Louis Supanek Y - - - - - - 211.50 32.54 211.50 P - 5 - N/S Scores