Oct 12, 2017 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
7 Robert Hudson Richard Price B 5 1 - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 91.50 190.00 3.49 Gold|Red Scores
8 Kenneth Ramsey Mary Stegman 7 6 - - - - - 77.00 45.83 112.50 189.50 2.49 Gold Scores
6 Gerrie Cook Darlene Decklever C - 6 1 - - - 78.00 46.43 96.50 174.50 1.07 Red Scores
1 Vincent Chesarone Mary Gately B - - - 2 2 - 96.50 57.44 76.00 172.50 1.02 Red Scores
3 Sandra Sanborn Roger McCartney 7 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 81.50 169.50 0.51 Red Scores
5 Carole Bondi Richard Bondi 7 - - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 74.50 167.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Jane Roberts James Roberts B - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 82.00 157.00 Scores
4 Belo Kellam Johanna Costic B - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 75.50 152.00 Scores
9 Les Muranyi Everett Van Hoesen 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 72.50 146.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
8 Jack Sieling Athena Gordon 7 2 - - 1/2 - - 98.00 58.33 105.50 203.50 6.55 Gold Scores
7 Dottie Maklary Carolyn Oates 7 7/8 - - - - - 84.00 50.00 102.50 186.50 2.06 Gold Scores
5 Frank Pietro II Steve Wells 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 82.00 165.50 Scores
2 Rashida Loya-Bova Joan Braun B - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 79.50 165.50 1.36 Red Scores
9 Robin Graziano Acklen Dunning 7 - - - 1/2 - - 98.00 58.33 67.50 165.50 1.24 Gold Scores
4 Dennis Beckman John Hagedorn 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 83.00 158.50 0.51 Red Scores
3 Sandi Myer David Yudowitz 7 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 89.00 155.00 0.77 Red Scores
1 Cynthia Hauser Jeannine Muschinski B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 79.00 152.50 Scores
6 Michael Grossfeld Judith Grossfeld C - - - 3 1 - 91.50 54.46 54.50 146.00 0.85 Red Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
7 Genevieve Sawers William Sawers 7 14 - - 1 - - 109.00 64.88 70.50 179.50 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Charles Pulvino Carol Pulvino 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 95.00 174.00 1.02 Red Scores
2 Barbara Wilson Karen Bartles 7 - - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 78.00 172.00 1.07 Red Scores
6 David Kupperman Robin Kupperman C - - 2 - - - 76.50 45.54 91.50 168.00 0.73 Red Scores
10 Theresa Hernandez William Leh 7 - - - 3 - - 87.00 51.79 78.50 165.50 0.77 Red Scores
5 Majorie Milone Kathleen Muniz B - - - 4 1 - 84.50 50.30 78.50 163.00 0.92 Red Scores
1 Joyce Levin Punkin Drillick B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 88.50 162.00 0.51 Red Scores
9 Doug Finch Barbara Drabek Doyle 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 79.50 156.50 Scores
8 Rebecca Ames Lucinda Stebbins 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 76.00 156.50 Scores
4 Mona Karna Sue Hokamp B - - - - 2 - 79.00 47.02 72.50 151.50 0.64 Red Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
2 Warren Deakins Nancy Deakins 7 4 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 98.00 193.50 3.68 Gold Scores
5 Christine Malarkey Steven Sininsky B 10 2 - 1 1 - 106.00 63.10 78.50 184.50 2.62 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jerry Frank Sharie Frank B 12 3 - 4 2 - 89.00 52.98 93.50 182.50 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
3 Clifford Hordlow Myrna Sadowsky 7 - - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 81.50 172.00 0.77 Red Scores
10 Jane Bailey Marilyn Stoces 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 85.00 167.50 Scores
4 John Ciangetti Jr John McCall B - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 86.50 166.00 0.92 Red Scores
1 Richard Kumicich Kathleen Silverman B - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 84.00 157.00 0.64 Red Scores
7 Diane Wellstein Sue Koob 7 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 77.00 142.50 Scores
6 Connie Mullen John Mullen C - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 48.00 122.00 Scores
9 Marylee MacDougall Robert MacDougall 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
8 Karl Manderscheid C Allan Chapple 7 1 - - 1 - - 126.00 75.00 116.50 242.50 8.73 Gold Scores
4 Mary Welch Claudia Latona 7 9 - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 97.00 185.50 1.75 Gold Scores
9 Sheila Namiot Marvin Rosen 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 99.50 172.50 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Roberta Lee Rochelle Mandelbaum 7 - - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 74.00 172.00 1.02 Red Scores
3 Barbara Jean Brown Martha(Jean) Gordon 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 91.50 167.50 0.73 Red Scores
6 Carrie Mitsch Sheila Noakes B - - - 4 1 - 80.50 47.92 75.00 155.50 0.85 Red Scores
5 Joy Bradley Carolyn Hull 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 87.50 154.50 0.51 Red Scores
2 David Long Mary Thorne B - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 82.50 152.00 0.64 Red Scores
1 Genny Esayian Marilyn Gardner B - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 68.50 146.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
8 John Steffan Marilyn Steffan 7 3 - - 1 - - 104.50 62.20 95.00 199.50 4.91 Gold Scores
5 Bill Kissick Maria Saez 7 7/8 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 91.00 186.50 2.06 Gold Scores
4 Elaine Laurence Margeret Schiller 7 11 - - - - - 84.00 50.00 100.00 184.00 1.46 Gold Scores
2 Basil Hakki Maria Hakki B 13 4 - - - - 77.00 45.83 104.00 181.00 1.47 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jerry Harvey Lynn Harvey B - 5 - 4 1 - 88.50 52.68 90.00 178.50 1.77 Red Scores
3 Marjorie Marlin Ben Colvard III 7 - - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 76.00 167.50 0.73 Red Scores
9 Jeannette Paladino Barbara Madden 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 87.50 157.00 Scores
7 David Lippman Carolyn Lippman B - - - - 2 - 82.00 48.81 71.00 153.00 0.64 Red Scores
6 Richard Struthers Glenda Struthers C - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 67.50 131.00 Scores