Oct 11, 2017 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.72 Red 1/2 98.00 Jay Whipple IIIBoca Grande, FL Shan HuangToronto, ON Justin LallCharlotte, NC Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL
5.72 Red 1/2 98.00 James HawkesCharleston, SC Anne Rahtjen HawkesCharleston, SC Jeff MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Eric RodwellClearwater, FL
3.67 Red 3 91.00 Jim MahaffeyWinter Park, FL Sam LevNew York, NY James KrekorianPensacola, FL Drew CasenMetarie, LA Dror Padon Gary CohlerDelray Beach, FL
2.75 Red 4 82.00 Bruce GreenspanBonita Springs, FL Judy CardinBonita Springs, FL Lindsey WeingerDelray Beach, FL Allison FreelandCoral Gables, FL
4.74 Red 5 1 80.00 Norman CannonFort Myers, FL Fran SmithEstero, FL Gilda ReynoldsCape Coral, FL Robin SpriggleFort Myers, FL
3.56 Red 6 2 72.00 Jon MercurioNaples, FL Raymond WiseTampa, FL Isabelle ThabaultWashington, DC Nancy LenneyNaples, FL
2.95 Red 3 1 70.00 Charles LavariniBoca Raton, FL Chuck SchneidermanPalm Bch Gdns, FL Toni KuxhausenSarasota, FL Marcia RabbSarasota, FL
2.21 Red 4 2 67.00 Carrie MitschNaples, FL Sheila NoakesNaples, FL Cynthia HauserNaples, FL Jeannine MuschinskiBonita Springs, FL
1.66 Red 5 3 66.00 Tina BrinsfieldRehoboth Beach, DE Debbie SchellNaples, FL Robert GreenbergNaples, FL Sue LassNaples, FL
1.24 Red 6 4 65.00 Rodney JuddFort Myers, FL Dorsett JuddFort Myers, FL Charles RobertsCape Coral, FL Deborah RootRock Hall, MD
0.93 Red 5 63.00 Richard OrrNaples, FL Louis SupanekEstero, FL Barbara StiversNaples, FL Barry StiversNaples, FL

Recaps

Section Q

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
25 James Hawkes Anne Rahtjen Hawkes Jeff Meckstroth Eric Rodwell A 1/2 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 5.72 Red
22 Jay Whipple III Shan Huang Justin Lall Kevin Bathurst Kevin Dwyer A 1/2 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 5.72 Red
17 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev James Krekorian Drew Casen Dror Padon Gary Cohler A 3 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 3.67 Red
24 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin Lindsey Weinger Allison Freeland A 4 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.75 Red
19 Norman Cannon Fran Smith Gilda Reynolds Robin Spriggle B 5 1 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 4.74 Red
18 Jon Mercurio Raymond Wise Isabelle Thabault Nancy Lenney B 6 2 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.56 Red
15 Charles Lavarini Chuck Schneiderman Toni Kuxhausen Marcia Rabb C - 3 1 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.95 Red
13 Henry Meyer Neil Silverman Susan Fuller Maris Zilant Linda Epstein A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.50 Red
20 Betty Sandifer Charlene Predmest Gudrun Wallace Esther Bankuti A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.50 Red
4 Carrie Mitsch Sheila Noakes Cynthia Hauser Jeannine Muschinski C - 4 2 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.21 Red
1 Tina Brinsfield Debbie Schell Robert Greenberg Sue Lass C - 5 3 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.66 Red
10 Rodney Judd Dorsett Judd Charles Roberts Deborah Root C - 6 4 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.24 Red
12 Richard Orr Louis Supanek Barbara Stivers Barry Stivers C - - 5 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.93 Red
9 Ibrahim Ghorayeb H. Jean Abels Sylvia Thompson Susan Crawford C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.25 Red
6 Elaine Laurence Margeret Schiller Bettye Strother Kathryn Gentry C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.50 Red
23 Dee Dee Harris Barbara Laswell Shirley Spengler Janet Loos C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.50 Red
21 Gerry Vaughn Ann Taylor Maxwell Hughes Won Yang B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.50 Red
8 Lois Potvin Michele Marks Marina Kotch Nancy Baer C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.25 Red
5 Dennis Leese Pamela Leese Mary Lou Long Margaret Keyes C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.50 Red
7 Richard Bondi Carole Bondi Larry Edwards Anne Edwards C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
14 Carol Davis Linda Tedeschi Donna Hjerpe Lena Brown B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
3 Goeran Eklund Agneta Eklund Ellen Goldberg Irwin Goldberg C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
2 Judy Kaye Douglas Wacek Peggy Bruchansky Peter Bouyea B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
16 Anne Person Susan McMullen Belo Kellam Freida Dohrman C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.13 Red
11 Richard Whittington Michael Warchol Joel Addison Jean Stewart B - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results