Oct 11, 2017 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Nancy Charbonneau Paul DeBarbieri 3 9 4 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 86.22 186.72 2.16 Gold Scores
3 Charles Pulvino Carol Pulvino 7 18 - - - - - 88.00 52.38 91.76 179.76 1.14 Gold Scores
8 Rebecca Charles Ann Turner 3 - - - - 2 - 83.50 49.70 92.25 175.75 1.71 Red Scores
6 Janice Danzig Bette Batson 7 - - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 85.38 174.38 0.73 Red Scores
9 Mary Welch Claudia Latona 7 - - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 74.27 170.27 1.02 Red Scores
5 Ruth Ann Verell Karen Bartles 7 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 76.94 165.44 0.51 Red Scores
2 Nancy Kammeraad Carole Raby 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 89.79 156.79 Scores
1 Barbara Jean Brown Gert Wagner 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 74.57 153.07 Scores
4 Wanda Jacobs Ruthie Derrick 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 79.18 144.18 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Mary Thorne David Long 3 4 2 - 1 1 - 111.00 66.07 88.00 199.00 4.56 Gold Scores
4 Richard Canton Marilyn Canton 3 - - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 84.57 176.57 1.24 Red Scores
1 Jan Amara Paula Hagan 3 - - - 2 2 - 94.00 55.95 80.43 174.43 1.66 Red Scores
2 Sonja Mooradian Art Mooradian 1 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 94.71 172.71 1.05 Red Scores
9 Elizabeth Rozwat John Rozwat 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 84.07 163.57 Scores
3 Jack Sieling Athena Gordon 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 83.07 162.57 Scores
8 Geraldine Gale Kathleen Silverman 3 - - - 4 - - 82.50 49.11 77.57 160.07 0.51 Red Scores
6 Fay Ennis Henry Ennis 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 84.00 153.50 0.51 Red Scores
5 Sandi Myer David Yudowitz 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 79.07 149.07 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 David Lippman Carolyn Lippman 3 10 5 - 3 2 - 92.00 54.76 93.50 185.50 1.96 Gold Scores
5 Marilyn Stoces Jane Bailey 7 14 - - 4 - - 91.50 54.46 92.50 184.00 1.44 Gold Scores
8 Charles Hemm Renae Baker 3 19 7 - 2 1 - 93.00 55.36 85.00 178.00 1.08 Gold Scores
3 Sandra Sanborn Roger McCartney 7 - - - 1 - - 94.00 55.95 74.00 168.00 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Donna Eskra Barbara Franks 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 95.00 166.50 1.45 Gold Scores
6 G Stephen Thoma Jack Miller 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 80.50 164.00 Scores
4 Chris Zogg Carol Pait 3 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 67.50 155.50 Scores
9 Mary Jane Allen Doris Schons 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 83.50 154.50 Scores
1 Anne Runyan Galina Doubinina 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 73.00 144.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Howard Braun Jonathan Friendly 7 6/7 - - 2 - - 102.00 60.71 94.50 196.50 2.90 Gold Scores
4 Ruth Tiplady Cheryl Olson 3 6/7 3 - 1 1 - 110.50 65.77 86.00 196.50 2.90 Gold Scores
8 Rebecca Ames Lucinda Stebbins 7 11 - - 3 - - 87.00 51.79 98.00 185.00 1.80 Gold Scores
6 Clara Terrana Terry Terrana 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 96.50 176.50 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Frank Pietro II Steve Wells 7 - - - 4 - - 81.00 48.21 91.50 172.50 1.24 Red Scores
2 Lillian Hartstein Jack Ozer 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 161.00 Scores
9 John Sushko W Douglas Schuler 3 - - - - 2 - 77.00 45.83 81.00 158.00 0.64 Red Scores
1 Johanna Costic Janet Hendrickson 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 85.00 155.50 0.64 Red Scores
5 Judith Graff Nanci McKeon 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 59.50 127.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Ronald Wallace Karl Manderscheid 7 3 - - 2 - - 88.50 52.68 117.43 205.93 6.08 Gold Scores
6 Kenneth Ramsey Mary Stegman 7 13 - - - - - 82.00 48.81 102.26 184.26 1.54 Gold Scores
7 Sharon Crouse Nancy Garvey 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 94.29 175.79 1.02 Red Scores
4 Genny Esayian Karen Rosenstein 3 - - - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 68.43 168.43 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Doug Finch Marie Donabed 7 - - - 3 - - 86.00 51.19 81.07 167.07 0.73 Red Scores
8 Sandra Hesse Henry Schmerler 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 90.00 160.50 0.73 Red Scores
9 Roberta Lee Rochelle Mandelbaum 7 - - - 4 - - 84.00 50.00 69.43 153.43 0.51 Red Scores
2 Arthur Harvey Renu Harvey 1 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 70.93 152.43 Scores
1 Kathy McQuarrie Ann Shewman 3 - - - - 2 - 82.00 48.81 63.43 145.43 0.64 Red Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Karen Gibson Loretta Capwell 7 5 - - 1 - - 111.00 66.07 87.14 198.14 3.60 Gold Scores
9 Gwen Wickes Rosemarie Lehninger 7 16 - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 88.50 181.50 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
5 Louise Anderson Norman Weiss 7 17 - - - - - 87.50 52.08 93.14 180.64 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Marybeth Lindung Jack Lindung 3 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 115.09 177.59 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Robin Graziano Acklen Dunning 7 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 82.57 171.07 0.51 Red Scores
2 Susan Beresik Lynn Williams 1 - - - - 2 - 84.00 50.00 78.37 162.37 0.64 Red Scores
7 Jane Roberts James Roberts 3 - - - 2 1 - 93.50 55.65 59.99 153.49 1.02 Red Scores
3 Gilbert Stockton Trudy Bell 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 67.27 145.27 Scores
8 Patricia Rode Nancy Skinner 3 - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 81.92 139.92 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Paige Hamner Patty Duncan 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 114.29 68.03 103.00 217.29 10.80 Gold Scores
8 Bill Kissick Maria Saez 7 12 - - 2 - - 103.29 61.48 81.50 184.79 1.66 Gold Scores
9 Barbara Madden Everett Van Hoesen 7 - - - 3 - - 91.14 54.25 78.50 169.64 0.77 Red Scores
4 Christine Malarkey Steven Sininsky 3 - - - - 2 - 83.57 49.74 86.00 169.57 0.64 Red Scores
2 Diane Seely Rashida Loya-Bova 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 91.50 168.00 0.73 Red Scores
10 Jane Scholtz Sally Hall 3 - - - - - - 74.61 44.41 90.54 165.15 0.64 Red Scores
6 Sue Koob Diane Wellstein 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 87.00 164.00 0.51 Red Scores
5 Richard Krotseng Jim Baker 7 - - - - - - 78.29 46.60 85.50 163.79 Scores
1 Jennifer Enkro Jerry Brelage 7 - - - 4 - - 85.43 50.85 61.00 146.43 0.54 Red Scores
3 A Carol Payette Elaine Lacroix 7 - - - - - - 55.50 33.04 65.50 121.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Christine Kurtz Stevie Joslin 7 2 - - 1 - - 109.50 65.18 96.50 206.00 8.10 Gold Scores
9 Bruce Maier Trisha Muniz 7 8 - - 2 - - 99.65 59.32 94.50 194.15 2.40 Gold Scores
1 Edward Kant Bonnie Kant 3 15 6 - 3 1 - 95.07 56.59 88.00 183.07 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
6 Brenda Kefauver Marlene Mackinnon 7 - - - - - - 77.43 46.09 93.00 170.43 0.73 Red Scores
5 Phyllis Levy Richard Rubinson 7 - - - 4 - - 81.71 48.64 85.50 167.21 0.54 Red Scores
8 Betty Duncan Lynn Dealy 3 - - - - - - 77.71 46.26 83.00 160.71 0.64 Red Scores
2 Margaret Little Maria Latina 1 - - - - 2 - 79.50 47.32 80.00 159.50 0.64 Red Scores
3 Theresa Hernandez William Leh 7 - - - - - - 69.71 41.49 85.50 155.21 0.51 Red Scores
7 Jayne Spahn Lynsie Miller 3 - - - - - - 72.36 43.07 61.50 133.86 Scores
10 Ellen Hannan Monica Gill 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores