Oct 11, 2017 - Wednesday 10:00 am

A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Susan Mougalian Richard Mougalian Y 5 4 3 2 1 1 267.26 58.23 267.26 3.37 Gold O - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Garry Schuemann Scott Hiller X 10 8 - 5 4 - 259.50 56.54 259.50 1.13 Red P - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Chris Shanklin Edward Kemnitzer A 16 - - 8 - - 247.74 53.97 247.74 0.60 Red P - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Marvin Darter Linda Darter X 17 12 - 9 5 - 242.76 52.89 242.76 0.64 Red P - 11 - E/W Scores
3 William Epperson Susan Gilbert A 21 - - - - - 232.50 50.65 232.50 O - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Jackie Addis Chuck Wheeler Y 22 16 8 - 6 2 232.00 50.54 232.00 1.36 Red P - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Les Bart Martha Marsh A 23 - - - - - 231.00 50.33 231.00 P - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Jane Wininger Betty Sandifer X - 18 - - - - 225.24 49.07 225.24 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Jim Maxwell Izrail Gorian Y - - - - - - 211.91 46.17 211.91 P - 8 - E/W Scores
9 James Milam Beth Milam X - - - - - - 208.97 45.53 208.97 O - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Rona Lake Georgia Pope Y - - - - - - 197.56 43.04 197.56 O - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Nit Buckhout Barbara Wilson Y - - - - - - 157.50 34.31 157.50 P - 4 - N/S Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Katherine Grant Virginia Bright Y 4 3 2 3 3 2 268.94 58.59 268.94 2.41 Red P - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Jeff Edelstein Justin Coniglio Y 9 7 4 5 4 3 260.00 56.64 260.00 1.39 Red P - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Gerald Ungar Carol Hamilton X 12 9 - 6 5 - 255.35 55.63 255.35 0.80 Red O - 7 - N/S Scores
12 R Samson Joanne Darling Y 13 10 5 7 6 4 254.44 55.43 254.44 0.79 Red O - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Muffie Gur Donna Dulet X 18 13 - 9 8 - 242.44 52.82 242.44 0.53 Red O - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Mel Volmert John Steffan Y 19 14 7 - 9 - 241.59 52.63 241.59 0.44 Red O - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Donald McCullough Jr Scot Smith X - 17 - - - - 225.85 49.20 225.85 O - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Enez Rubel William Klinsky Y - - 10 - - - 224.35 48.88 224.35 P - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine X - - - - - - 215.35 46.92 215.35 O - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Glynford Hatfield Barry Wilson Y - - 11 - - - 215.11 46.86 215.11 P - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg X - - - - - - 199.59 43.48 199.59 O - 6 - E/W Scores
1 William Rauld Steven Ashe X - - - - - - 185.88 40.50 185.88 P - 1 - E/W Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 David Rogers Sandy McCay A 1 - - 1 - - 293.26 63.89 293.26 4.81 Gold O - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Randy Baron Lee Bukstel X 6 5 - 3 2 - 266.26 58.01 266.26 2.41 Gold|Red O - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Edward Rauch Sanford Robbins X 8 6 - 4 3 - 261.69 57.01 261.69 1.68 Red O - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Donna Rodwell Sheila Pies A 11 - - 6 - - 257.74 56.15 257.74 0.80 Red P - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Mike Cappelletti Sally Meckstroth A 14 - - 7 - - 252.00 54.90 252.00 0.69 Red O - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Corey Krantz Rhoda Kratenstein A - - - - - - 224.74 48.96 224.74 P - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Marlene Flament Patrick Thomas Y - 19 9 - - 3 224.74 48.96 224.74 0.97 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Ann Rhode Ted Thomas Y - - - - - 4 214.56 46.75 214.56 0.68 Red O - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Marlyn Warden Phyllis Westerman Y - - - - - - 200.50 43.68 200.50 O - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Rachel Kaufman Maudette Devenow Y - - - - - - 194.76 42.43 194.76 O - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Ronald Conlon Renate Conlon X - - - - - - 175.50 38.24 175.50 O - 10 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Roger Coffman Chris Coffman X 2 1 - 1 1 - 279.71 60.94 279.71 4.81 Gold O - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Alice Van Hoesen David Bruckman Y 3 2 1 2 2 1 272.26 59.32 272.26 3.37 Gold P - 2 - N/S Scores
11 John Albright Donald Faskow A 7 - - 4 - - 265.94 57.94 265.94 1.68 Red P - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Albert Vaccaro Rawy Shediac Y 15 11 6 8 7 5 249.61 54.38 249.61 0.60 Red P - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Peggy Robinson Charles Robinson X 20 15 - - - - 235.35 51.27 235.35 P - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Eileen Abramson James Sampson X - - - - - - 224.59 48.93 224.59 O - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Judy Kay Miles Thomson X - - - - - - 207.09 45.12 207.09 O - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Christopher Gorton Cynthia Gorton Y - - - - - - 206.35 44.96 206.35 P - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Jeannette Paladino Rita Marinho Y - - - - - - 205.11 44.69 205.11 P - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Dennis Beckman John Hagedorn Y - - - - - - 177.77 38.73 177.77 P - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Nancy Grantham Charles Morris Y - - - - - - 169.35 36.90 169.35 P - 1 - N/S Scores