Oct 09, 2017 - Monday 7:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.48 Red 1 113.00 Donald McCullough JrFort Myers, FL Scot SmithFt Myers Beach, FL Courtney DonovanFort Myers, FL Miles ThomsonCape Coral, FL
3.36 Red 2 89.00 Jeff EdelsteinRiverview, FL Sally MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Albert ShriveNaples, FL Michael RanisMiami, FL
3.43 Red 3 1 1 79.00 Marilyn StocesChesterfield, MO Jane BaileySyracuse, IN Diane WellsteinPerrysburg, OH Sue KoobWatertown, SD
2.57 Red 4 2 2 69.00 Aimee SnyderNaples, FL Jane AustermillerNaples, FL Barbara FranksNaples, FL Donna EskraNaples, FL
1.93 Red 5/6 3 68.00 Don FarverLeicester, NC Candace DickinsonLeicester, NC Renu HarveyAsheville, NC Arthur HarveyAsheville, NC
1.24 Red 5/6 68.00 Diana HoltPalm Beach, FL Ed SchulteTampa, FL Justin ConiglioRiverview, FL Steven AsheTampa, FL
1.45 Red 4 62.00 Allison FreelandCoral Gables, FL Lindsey WeingerDelray Beach, FL Anne PersonTampa, FL Freida DohrmanClearwater, FL
1.37 Red 3 59.00 Wayne HumphreyBonita Springs, FL Peter CullmanNaples, FL Everett Van HoesenNaples, FL Tracy NolanWinnetka, IL
1.03 Red 4 58.00 Charles LavariniBoca Raton, FL Chuck SchneidermanPalm Bch Gdns, FL Joyce LevinBoca Raton, FL Yoon JheeLongboat Key, FL

Recaps

Section J

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Donald McCullough Jr Scot Smith Courtney Donovan Miles Thomson A 1 - - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 4.48 Red
13 Jeff Edelstein Sally Meckstroth Albert Shrive Michael Ranis A 2 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.36 Red
5 Marilyn Stoces Jane Bailey Diane Wellstein Sue Koob C 3 1 1 - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 3.43 Red
4 Aimee Snyder Jane Austermiller Barbara Franks Donna Eskra C 4 2 2 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.57 Red
14 Diana Holt Ed Schulte Justin Coniglio Steven Ashe A 5/6 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.24 Red
8 Don Farver Candace Dickinson Renu Harvey Arthur Harvey B 5/6 3 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.93 Red
10 Allison Freeland Lindsey Weinger Anne Person Freida Dohrman B - 4 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.45 Red
7 Wayne Humphrey Peter Cullman Everett Van Hoesen Tracy Nolan C - - 3 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.37 Red
12 Charles Lavarini Chuck Schneiderman Joyce Levin Yoon Jhee C - - 4 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.03 Red
1 Kathleen Silverman Linda Sullivan Majorie Milone Kathleen Muniz C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.50 Red
3 Elaine Laurence Margeret Schiller Robert Lempert Joyce Lempert C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
2 Richard Bondi Carole Bondi Larry Edwards Anne Edwards C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
6 Mary Gately Darlene Decklever Gerrie Cook Jeannine Muschinski C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
9 Phillip Fultz Michael Williamson Pamela Fee Sarah Pentecost C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results