Oct 21, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Bill McIntosh Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Glenn Boyce Edwin Seputis A 2 - - 1 - - 285.50 62.20 285.50 2.41 Silver B - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Barbara Luttrell Bruce Luttrell A 5 - - 2 - - 272.50 59.37 272.50 1.69 Silver B - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Aaron Mayerson Elenalani Lam C 7 4 1 3 1 1 257.00 55.99 257.00 1.21 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A 13 - - 4 - - 243.50 53.05 243.50 0.84 Silver A - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Rick Zinman Josh Karter C 18 10 6 - 2 2 239.00 52.07 239.00 0.83 Silver A - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Pamela Benz John Oppenheimer B - 13 - - - - 231.50 50.44 231.50 B - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Rita Shugart Anne Boboricken A - - - - - - 230.50 50.22 230.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Don Nemiro Elizabeth De Paola A - - - - - - 219.00 47.71 219.00 A - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Linda Hanson Janet Tainty C - - 9 - - - 217.50 47.39 217.50 A - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Wasserstrom Harold Wasserstrom B - - - - - - 194.00 42.27 194.00 A - 7 - N/S Scores
1 John Benich Michael Burtch C - - - - - - 187.50 40.85 187.50 B - 1 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 D Webb Claire Swetland B 3 2 - 1 1 - 284.50 61.98 284.50 2.41 Silver B - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Jonni Faircrest Kenneth Llacera B 6 3 - 2 2 - 271.00 59.04 271.00 1.69 Silver B - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A 9/10 - - 3 - - 252.50 55.01 252.50 1.21 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Cheryl Haines Nancy Boyd A 12 - - 4 - - 247.50 53.92 247.50 0.84 Silver A - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Virginia Calhoun Margaret Wahlborg B 15 7 - - 3 - 241.50 52.61 241.50 0.71 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Steve Hubbell Lani Ray B - 15 - - 4 - 222.50 48.47 222.50 0.50 Silver B - 10 - E/W Scores
6 George Beard Salvatore Turano Jr C - - - - - 1 210.00 45.75 210.00 0.78 Silver B - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Irene Hashfield Andy Scott C - - - - - - 193.00 42.05 193.00 A - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Ron Coffee Ronald Loiacono B - - - - - - 187.00 40.74 187.00 A - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Philip Johnson Joanne Nelson C - - - - - - 182.00 39.65 182.00 B - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Susan Benich Diana Schilling B - - - - - - 180.00 39.22 180.00 A - 8 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Lynn Shannon Diane Shannon A 4 - - 1 - - 275.00 59.91 275.00 2.41 Silver A - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Shrikant Sathe Sudha Verma C 16 8 4 2 1 1 241.00 52.51 241.00 1.69 Silver A - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Richard Herzog Susan Zhang C 17 9 5 3 2 2 239.50 52.18 239.50 1.21 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Robin Evenden Phillip Rodriguez A 19 - - 4 - - 236.50 51.53 236.50 0.84 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Kenneth Johnson Vincent McLoughlin B - 14 - - 3 - 227.00 49.46 227.00 0.64 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Sarita Mathiasen Prudence Saunders A - - - - - - 226.50 49.35 226.50 A - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Vernita Davidson Terry Terzian A - - - - - - 226.00 49.24 226.00 B - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Phyllis Cramblet Annemarie Moller C - - 8 - - - 218.50 47.60 218.50 A - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Mark Maggipinto Kenneth Martin B - - - - - - 216.50 47.17 216.50 A - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Carol Avenmarg Alan Chase C - - - - - - 190.50 41.50 190.50 A - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Cheryl Keay Gail Matthews C - - - - - - 174.50 38.02 174.50 A - 4 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Richard Hill Malcolm Sprott B 1 1 - 1 1 - 288.50 62.85 288.50 2.41 Silver B - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Pradeep Verma Rajeev Jog C 8 5 2 2 2 1 256.50 55.88 256.50 1.69 Silver B - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Lisa Evans Sheryl Nagy A 9/10 - - 3 - - 252.50 55.01 252.50 1.21 Silver B - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Andrew Hoskins Gregory Vance A 11 - - 4 - - 250.00 54.47 250.00 0.84 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Ginger Stone Marilyn Diola C 14 6 3 - 3 2 243.00 52.94 243.00 0.67 Silver B - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Victoria Bell Judith Ford C 20/21 11/12 7 - - - 234.50 51.09 234.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Jan Winham Elena Laborde Bishop B 20/21 11/12 - - - - 234.50 51.09 234.50 B - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Susan Slinger James Slinger A - - - - - - 227.50 49.56 227.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Allen Jory Segal C - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 205.00 B - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Jeff Belden Neil Joseph Smyth B - - - - - - 202.00 44.01 202.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Marti Jones Farol Henderson C - - - - - - 183.50 39.98 183.50 B - 4 - N/S Scores