Oct 27, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score % Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
8.25 Silver 1 213.50 68.43 Corey KrantzDelray Beach, FL Bruce LangWest Palm Beach, FL Scores
6.19 Silver 2 192.00 61.54 Anita RitchinJacksonville, FL Dorothy JohnsonJacksonville, FL Scores
4.64 Silver 3 1 186.00 59.62 James RhodenSaint Augustine, FL Jay MooreheadSaint Augustine, FL Scores
3.48 Silver 4 181.50 58.17 John BradyJacksonville, FL Patricia DovellGainesville, FL Scores
2.61 Silver 5 176.00 56.41 Barbara McCallonSaint Augustine, FL Joseph UrSaint Augustine, FL Scores
1.96 Silver 6 173.00 55.45 Eileen EasterlingCasselberry, FL Mara TuttleOrlando, FL Scores
1.47 Silver 7 171.50 54.97 Michael DaltonPalm Coast, FL Mark FitzmorrisSaint Augustine, FL Scores
2.75 Silver 2 1 165.00 52.88 Philip PearsonPalm Coast, FL William HofmannSaint Augustine, FL Scores
2.06 Silver 3 164.00 52.56 Dorene ThompsonAmelia Island, FL Lynn LeisyAmelia Island, FL Scores
1.55 Silver 4 162.50 52.08 Joan DannOrlando, FL James EasterlingCasselberry, FL Scores
1.16 Silver 5 161.00 51.60 Constance HrabchakCape Vincent, NY Anna Maxcine ThackerPalm Coast, FL Scores
1.76 Silver 6 2 156.00 50.00 Carolyn CallowayPalm Coast, FL Albert AmaraPalm Coast, FL Scores
1.32 Silver 3 154.50 49.52 Laura AmaraPalm Coast, FL Vivian HeadingOrmond Beach, FL Scores
0.99 Silver 4 152.50 48.88 Michele MinkelJacksonville, FL Audrey BakerJacksonville, FL Scores
0.74 Silver 5 151.50 48.56 John RidenourFlagler Beach, FL Gloria RidenourFlagler Beach, FL Scores

Recaps

Section A

NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Corey Krantz Bruce Lang A 1 - - 1 - - 213.50 68.43 213.50 8.25 Silver Scores
7 James Rhoden Jay Moorehead B 3 1 - 2 1 - 186.00 59.62 186.00 4.64 Silver Scores
9 Michael Dalton Mark Fitzmorris A 7 - - 3 - - 171.50 54.97 171.50 1.47 Silver Scores
13 Mark Cohen Stasha Cohen A - - - 4 - - 166.00 53.21 166.00 0.96 Silver Scores
2 Dorene Thompson Lynn Leisy B - 3 - 5 2 - 164.00 52.56 164.00 2.06 Silver Scores
4 Constance Hrabchak Anna Maxcine Thacker B - 5 - 6 3 - 161.00 51.60 161.00 1.16 Silver Scores
5 Robert Hamilton Linda Miller A - - - - - - 159.50 51.12 159.50 Scores
12 Laura Amara Vivian Heading C - - 3 - 4 1 154.50 49.52 154.50 1.32 Silver Scores
6 Michele Minkel Audrey Baker C - - 4 - - 2 152.50 48.88 152.50 0.99 Silver Scores
14 John Ridenour Gloria Ridenour C - - 5 - - 3 151.50 48.56 151.50 0.74 Silver Scores
11 Billie Boyd M Patricia Hays C - - - - - - 145.50 46.63 145.50 Scores
10 Allison McGeough Karen Haines C - - - - - - 130.50 41.83 130.50 Scores
8 Connie McClintock Sylvia Caviggia C - - - - - - 117.50 37.66 117.50 Scores
1 Aleta McTamany Nancy Carbone C - - - - - - 110.50 35.42 110.50 Scores

EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Anita Ritchin Dorothy Johnson A 2 - - 1 - - 192.00 61.54 192.00 6.19 Silver Scores
13 John Brady Patricia Dovell A 4 - - 2 - - 181.50 58.17 181.50 3.48 Silver Scores
3 Barbara McCallon Joseph Ur A 5 - - 3 - - 176.00 56.41 176.00 2.61 Silver Scores
9 Eileen Easterling Mara Tuttle A 6 - - 4 - - 173.00 55.45 173.00 1.96 Silver Scores
11 Marlise Cusick Gail Rust A - - - 5 - - 171.00 54.81 171.00 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Philip Pearson William Hofmann C - 2 1 6 1 1 165.00 52.88 165.00 2.75 Silver Scores
2 Joan Dann James Easterling B - 4 - - 2 - 162.50 52.08 162.50 1.55 Silver Scores
12 Carolyn Calloway Albert Amara C - 6 2 - 3 2 156.00 50.00 156.00 1.76 Silver Scores
1 Michelle Gedeon Pat Wilson C - - - - 4 - 143.00 45.83 143.00 0.61 Silver Scores
14 Ann McDowell Brenda Harvey C - - - - - - 140.50 45.03 140.50 Scores
4 Thomas Pinter Earl Brown Jr B - - - - - - 137.00 43.91 137.00 Scores
7 Marianne Claysmith Per Berg B - - - - - - 134.00 42.95 134.00 Scores
10 Jane Grewcock Peggy Hall C - - - - - - 131.00 41.99 131.00 Scores
6 Elliott Grosh Oscar Saffold C - - - - - - 121.50 38.94 121.50 Scores

Board Results

Section A

Dlr: N Vul: None
1
13 12 12 3
K 9 6 3 K K 10 7 5 K J 8 3
A 7 4 Q 8 6 8 6 2 A Q 9 2
J 8 5 2 A J 10 A Q 9 10 7 6

Q 10 9 7 5 4 3 2 J 4 3 5 4
Double Dummy Makes NS:
5
6
5
5
NT5
EW: 2 1 1 1 2NT
Par Score -120 2
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W 150 12100 10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines vs.
5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson
Play  2 N -50 650 11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays vs.
7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg
Play  2NT W -150 1.512 12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading vs.
9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle
Play  2NT E -120 325 13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen vs.
11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust
Play  1NT E -150 1.512 14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour vs.
13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell
Play  3NT E 50 7.562 1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone vs.
1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson
Play  4 N -200 00 3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang vs.
4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr
Play  2NT W 50 7.562 4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker vs.
6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold
Play  3 W 100 1083 5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller vs.
8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann
Play  2NT W 100 1083 6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker vs.
10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall
Play  2 S -100 4.538 7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead vs.
12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara
Play  2 S -100 4.538 8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia vs.
14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey
Play  3 W 100 1083 9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris vs.
3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -50 4.538 1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson vs.
1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone
Play  3 W -100 217 3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur vs.
9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris
Play  4 N 200 12100 4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr vs.
3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang
Play  3 W -150 00 5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson vs.
10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines
Play  2NT W -50 4.538 6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold vs.
4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker
Play  2 N 50 650 7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg vs.
11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays
Play  3 W -100 217 8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann vs.
5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller
Play  2NT W 150 10.588 9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle vs.
12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading
Play  2NT W -100 217 10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall vs.
6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker
Play  2NT E 120 975 11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust vs.
13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen
Play  2 S 100 7.562 12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara vs.
7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead
Play  1NT E 150 10.588 13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell vs.
14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour
Play  2 S 100 7.562 14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey vs.
8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia

Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
9 3 14 14
10 5 3 J 8 K Q 7 K 10 7 4 2
J 9 6 4 Q 10 6 5 4 5 3 8 6
A K Q 7 2 7 J 10 9 8 4 A 9

8 A K 9 3 2 A 6 2 Q J 5 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 2 1NT
6
4
EW: 3
2
6
5
NT6
Par Score +100 4*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E -140 650 10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines vs.
5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson
Play  4x S -500 00 11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays vs.
7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg
Play  3 E -140 650 12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading vs.
9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle
Play  4 E 50 9.579 13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen vs.
11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust
Play  4 E -420 1.512 14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour vs.
13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell
Play  4 E -420 1.512 1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone vs.
1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson
Play  4x E 100 11.596 3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang vs.
4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr
Play  3 E 100 11.596 4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker vs.
6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold
Play  3 S -200 325 5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller vs.
8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann
Play  3 E -140 650 6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker vs.
10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall
Play  3 E -140 650 7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead vs.
12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara
Play  4 E 50 9.579 8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia vs.
14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey
Play  3 E -140 650 9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris vs.
3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E 420 10.588 1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson vs.
1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone
Play  3 E 140 650 3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur vs.
9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris
Play  4x E -100 0.54 4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr vs.
3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang
Play  3 E 140 650 5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson vs.
10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines
Play  3 E -100 0.54 6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold vs.
4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker
Play  4x S 500 12100 7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg vs.
11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays
Play  3 S 200 975 8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann vs.
5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller
Play  3 E 140 650 9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle vs.
12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading
Play  3 E 140 650 10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall vs.
6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker
Play  4 E -50 2.521 11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust vs.
13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen
Play  3 E 140 650 12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara vs.
7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead
Play  4 E 420 10.588 13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell vs.
14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour
Play  4 E -50 2.521 14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey vs.
8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia

Dlr: S Vul: E-W
3
6 11 12 11
J 8 6 K J 9 3 J 8 7 10 8 2
A 9 7 5 2 6 2 3 A K 7 5 4
10 A 8 7 4 K Q 9 5 2 Q J 9

K Q 4 3 Q 10 5 A 10 6 4 6 3
Double Dummy Makes NS:
2
6
5
5
NT5
EW: 4 1 1 1 2NT
Par Score -130 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -130 542 10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines vs.
4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr
Play  3NT E 100 975 11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays vs.
6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold
Play  3NT W 100 975 12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading vs.
8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann
Play  2NT E -120 650 13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen vs.
10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall
Play  3NT E -600 18 14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour vs.
12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara
Play  3NT E 100 975 1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone vs.
14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey
Play  2NT E -150 3.529 2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy vs.
2-Joan Dann-James Easterling
Play  3NT E -600 18 4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker vs.
5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson
Play  3NT E 200 12100 5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller vs.
7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg
Play  3NT E -600 18 6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker vs.
9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle
Play  1NT E 120 1192 7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead vs.
11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust
Play  3 W -150 3.529 8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia vs.
13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell
Play  3 W -110 758 9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris vs.
1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W 110 542 1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson vs.
9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris
Play  2NT E 150 8.571 2-Joan Dann-James Easterling vs.
2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy
Play  4 W 130 758 4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr vs.
10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines
Play  3NT E 600 1192 5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson vs.
4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker
Play  3NT E -100 325 6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold vs.
11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays
Play  3NT E -200 00 7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg vs.
5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller
Play  3NT W -100 325 8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann vs.
12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading
Play  3NT E 600 1192 9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle vs.
6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker
Play  2NT E 120 650 10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall vs.
13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen
Play  1NT E -120 18 11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust vs.
7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead
Play  3NT E 600 1192 12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara vs.
14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour
Play  3 W 150 8.571 13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell vs.
8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia
Play  3NT E -100 325 14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey vs.
1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone

Dlr: W Vul: Both
4
15 8 10 7
10 9 2 K J 3 2 A Q 9 K Q 4
K J 8 6 5 7 6 4 4 A 9 6 3
Q 3 A 10 8 5 K 10 7 2 J 10 7

A 7 4 Q 9 J 8 6 5 3 8 5 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2
6/5
6
6
NT6
EW: 1 1
4
6
NT6
Par Score +90 2-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S 110 542 10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines vs.
4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr
Play  2NT N 150 8.571 11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays vs.
6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold
Play  1NT N 150 8.571 12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading vs.
8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann
Play  1NT N -100 217 13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen vs.
10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall
Play  1NT N 120 6.554 14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour vs.
12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara
Play  2NT S -300 00 1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone vs.
14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey
Play  1NT N 180 1192 2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy vs.
2-Joan Dann-James Easterling
Play  1NT N -100 217 4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker vs.
5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson
Play  1NT N 180 1192 5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller vs.
7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg
Play  2 S -100 217 6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker vs.
9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle
Play  1NT N 120 6.554 7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead vs.
11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust
Play  3 W 100 433 8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia vs.
13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell
Play  1NT N 180 1192 9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris vs.
1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT N -180 18 1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson vs.
9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris
Play  1NT N -180 18 2-Joan Dann-James Easterling vs.
2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy
Play  3 S -110 758 4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr vs.
10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines
Play  1NT N 100 1083 5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson vs.
4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker
Play  2NT N -150 3.529 6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold vs.
11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays
Play  1NT N -180 18 7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg vs.
5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller
Play  1NT N -150 3.529 8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann vs.
12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading
Play  2 S 100 1083 9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle vs.
6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker
Play  1NT N 100 1083 10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall vs.
13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen
Play  1NT N -120 5.546 11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust vs.
7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead
Play  1NT N -120 5.546 12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara vs.
14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour
Play  3 W -100 867 13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell vs.
8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia
Play  2NT S 300 12100 14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey vs.
1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone

Dlr: N Vul: N-S
5
5 8 7 20
9 5 4 2 Q 5 4 K 5 9 5 4 3
A 10 6 3 10 7 J 8 7 K 10 8 2
8 7 J 8 6 2 Q 9 4 3 2 A 7

K Q J A K 9 3 A 10 6 Q J 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 3 1 2NT
6
EW: 1
5
4
6
NT4
Par Score +140 3-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S -200 1.512 10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines vs.
2-Joan Dann-James Easterling
Play  3NT S -100 5.546 11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays vs.
5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson
Play  3NT S -200 1.512 12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading vs.
7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg
Play  3NT N 600 1083 13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen vs.
9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle
Play  3NT S -100 5.546 14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour vs.
11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust
Play  3NT N -100 5.546 1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone vs.
13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell
Play  3NT S -200 1.512 2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy vs.
1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson
Play  3NT S 630 12100 3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang vs.
3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur
Play  3NT S 600 1083 5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller vs.
6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold
Play  3NT S -100 5.546 6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker vs.
8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann
Play  2 S 110 867 7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead vs.
10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall
Play  3NT S -200 1.512 8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia vs.
12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara
Play  3NT S 600 1083 9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris vs.
14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S 200 10.588 1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson vs.
2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy
Play  3NT S 200 10.588 2-Joan Dann-James Easterling vs.
10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines
Play  3NT S -630 00 3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur vs.
3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang
Play  3NT S 100 6.554 5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson vs.
11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays
Play  3NT S -600 217 6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold vs.
5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller
Play  3NT S 200 10.588 7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg vs.
12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading
Play  3NT S 100 6.554 8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann vs.
6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker
Play  3NT N -600 217 9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle vs.
13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen
Play  2 S -110 433 10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall vs.
7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead
Play  3NT S 100 6.554 11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust vs.
14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour
Play  3NT S 200 10.588 12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara vs.
8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia
Play  3NT N 100 6.554 13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell vs.
1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone
Play  3NT S -600 217 14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey vs.
9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris

Dlr: E Vul: E-W
6
8 12 7 13
5 J 10 8 4 2 5 A Q J 9 7 3
A K 9 6 4 K 9 6 5 Q 9 6 2
Q J 10 8 7 3 3 A 8 7 4 2 5

2 A Q 7 K J 10 6 3 K 10 8 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 4
6
3
NT6
EW: 1 4
3
3
NT6
Par Score -100 5*-N
/5
H*-N
-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E -620 433 10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines vs.
2-Joan Dann-James Easterling
Play  5x W 200 867 11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays vs.
5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson
Play  4 E -650 325 12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading vs.
7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg
Play  5 N -50 650 13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen vs.
9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle
Play  4 N 150 758 14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour vs.
11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust
Play  4 W -680 1.512 1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone vs.
13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell
Play  6 S -100 542 2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy vs.
1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson
Play  4 N 420 11.596 3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang vs.
3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur
Play  5 N 400 9.579 5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller vs.
6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold
Play  5 N 400 9.579 6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker vs.
8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann
Play  4 N 420 11.596 7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead vs.
10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall
Play  5 E -680 1.512 8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia vs.
12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara
Play  5x W -850 00 9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris vs.
14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6 S 100 758 1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson vs.
2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy
Play  4 E 620 867 2-Joan Dann-James Easterling vs.
10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines
Play  4 N -420 0.54 3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur vs.
3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang
Play  5x W -200 433 5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson vs.
11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays
Play  5 N -400 2.521 6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold vs.
5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller
Play  4 E 650 975 7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg vs.
12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading
Play  5 N -400 2.521 8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann vs.
6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker
Play  5 N 50 650 9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle vs.
13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen
Play  4 N -420 0.54 10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall vs.
7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead
Play  4 N -150 542 11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust vs.
14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour
Play  5 E 680 10.588 12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara vs.
8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia
Play  4 W 680 10.588 13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell vs.
1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone
Play  5x W 850 12100 14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey vs.
9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris

Dlr: S Vul: Both
7
8 7 7 18
10 8 J 10 9 Q 8 4 K Q 7 5 3
A Q J 6 4 7 4 7 6 3 2 9 2
2 K 8 5 3 2 K 10 9 J 10 8 6

K 9 7 5 3 A Q 6 A J 5 A 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 2 2 3/ 2 3NT EW:
3
5
4
4
NT4
Par Score +600 3
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N -100 0.54 10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines vs.
1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson
Play  1NT N 120 3.529 11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays vs.
3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur
Play  3NT N 600 8.571 12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading vs.
6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold
Play  3NT N -100 0.54 13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen vs.
8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann
Play  3NT N 600 8.571 14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour vs.
10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall
Play  2NT S 120 3.529 1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone vs.
12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara
Play  2NT N 120 3.529 2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy vs.
14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey
Play  3NT N 600 8.571 3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang vs.
2-Joan Dann-James Easterling
Play  3NT N 600 8.571 4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker vs.
4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr
Play  2NT N 180 650 6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker vs.
7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg
Play  3NT S 630 11.596 7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead vs.
9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle
Play  2NT N 120 3.529 8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia vs.
11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust
Play  3NT N 630 11.596 9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris vs.
13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N 100 11.596 1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson vs.
10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines
Play  3NT N -600 3.529 2-Joan Dann-James Easterling vs.
3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang
Play  1NT N -120 8.571 3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur vs.
11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays
Play  3NT N -600 3.529 4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr vs.
4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker
Play  3NT N -600 3.529 6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold vs.
12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading
Play  2NT N -180 650 7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg vs.
6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker
Play  3NT N 100 11.596 8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann vs.
13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen
Play  3NT S -630 0.54 9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle vs.
7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead
Play  3NT N -600 3.529 10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall vs.
14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour
Play  2NT N -120 8.571 11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust vs.
8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia
Play  2NT S -120 8.571 12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara vs.
1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone
Play  3NT N -630 0.54 13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell vs.
9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris
Play  2NT N -120 8.571 14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey vs.
2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy

Dlr: W Vul: None
8
13 13 11 3
4 2 A J 4 A 8 4 K J 6 4 3
6 K Q 8 7 2 Q 7 2 A Q 10 8
A K J 10 9 8 3 10 K 10 6 9 5

Q 7 5 9 6 5 3 J 9 5 3 7 2
Double Dummy Makes NS:
4
6
5
3
NT4
EW: 1/ 2 1 2 3/ 4 2/3NT
Par Score -420 4-W

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E 50 650 10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines vs.
1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson
Play  3 E -140 217 11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays vs.
3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur
Play  4 E -420 00 12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading vs.
6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold
Play  4 E 50 650 13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen vs.
8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann
Play  4 E 50 650 14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour vs.
10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall
Play  3 E -170 18 1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone vs.
12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara
Play  4 E 100 1192 2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy vs.
14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey
Play  4 E 100 1192 3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang vs.
2-Joan Dann-James Easterling
Play  5 E 50 650 4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker vs.
4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr
Play  4 E 100 1192 6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker vs.
7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg
Play  3 E 50 650 7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead vs.
9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle
Play  4 E 50 650 8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia vs.
11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust
Play  4 E 50 650 9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris vs.
13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E -50 650 1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson vs.
10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines
Play  4 E -100 18 2-Joan Dann-James Easterling vs.
3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang
Play  3 E 140 1083 3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur vs.
11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays
Play  5 E -50 650 4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr vs.
4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker
Play  4 E 420 12100 6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold vs.
12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading
Play  4 E -100 18 7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg vs.
6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker
Play  4 E -50 650 8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann vs.
13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen
Play  3 E -50 650 9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle vs.
7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead
Play  4 E -50 650 10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall vs.
14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour
Play  4 E -50 650 11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust vs.
8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia
Play  3 E 170 1192 12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara vs.
1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone
Play  4 E -50 650 13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell vs.
9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris
Play  4 E -100 18 14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey vs.
2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy

Dlr: N Vul: E-W
9
14 4 5 17
K A K Q 10 4 2 Q 6 5 2 10 3
Q J 6 3 8 J 10 8 3 9 8 7 4
10 7 2 9 7 5 3 9 4 A J 6 5

A 9 8 5 4 J 6 A K 7 K Q 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 5 6 4 6NT EW:
4
2
1
3
NT1
Par Score +990 6
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N 480 433 10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines vs.
14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey
Play  3NT S 490 758 11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays vs.
2-Joan Dann-James Easterling
Play  6 N 980 10.588 12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading vs.
4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr
Play  4 N 480 433 13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen vs.
7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg
Play  6 N 980 10.588 14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour vs.
9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle
Play  4 N 450 0.54 1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone vs.
11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust
Play  5 N 450 0.54 2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy vs.
13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell
Play  6 N 980 10.588 3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang vs.
1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson
Play  3NT S 520 867 4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker vs.
3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur
Play  4 S 480 433 5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller vs.
5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson
Play  4 N 480 433 7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead vs.
8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann
Play  6 N 980 10.588 8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia vs.
10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall
Play  4 N 480 433 9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris vs.
12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6 N -980 1.512 1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson vs.
3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang
Play  3NT S -490 542 2-Joan Dann-James Easterling vs.
11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays
Play  3NT S -520 433 3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur vs.
4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker
Play  6 N -980 1.512 4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr vs.
12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading
Play  4 S -480 867 5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson vs.
5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller
Play  4 N -480 867 7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg vs.
13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen
Play  4 N -480 867 8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann vs.
7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead
Play  6 N -980 1.512 9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle vs.
14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour
Play  6 N -980 1.512 10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall vs.
8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia
Play  4 N -450 11.596 11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust vs.
1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone
Play  4 N -480 867 12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara vs.
9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris
Play  5 N -450 11.596 13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell vs.
2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy
Play  4 N -480 867 14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey vs.
10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines

Dlr: E Vul: Both
10
16 6 8 10
A K 7 5 3 2 Q 10 A K 7 2 10
9 8 6 A 7 6 5 Q 10 5 8 4 2
10 4 K J 2 J 9 8 4 3 K 6 3

Q J 9 8 4 3 6 A Q J 9 7 5
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 2 3 5 4NT EW:
3
5
4
2
NT3
Par Score +650 5-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N 620 4.538 10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines vs.
14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey
Play  5 S -200 0.54 11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays vs.
2-Joan Dann-James Easterling
Play  1 N 140 217 12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading vs.
4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr
Play  4 N 650 8.571 13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen vs.
7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg
Play  4 N 650 8.571 14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour vs.
9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle
Play  2 N 170 325 1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone vs.
11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust
Play  4 N 650 8.571 2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy vs.
13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell
Play  4 N 650 8.571 3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang vs.
1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson
Play  4 N 650 8.571 4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker vs.
3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur
Play  5 S -200 0.54 5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller vs.
5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson
Play  4 N 650 8.571 7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead vs.
8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann
Play  4 N 620 4.538 8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia vs.
10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall
Play  4 N 680 12100 9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris vs.
12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -650 3.529 1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson vs.
3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang
Play  5 S 200 11.596 2-Joan Dann-James Easterling vs.
11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays
Play  4 N -650 3.529 3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur vs.
4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker
Play  1 N -140 1083 4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr vs.
12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading
Play  5 S 200 11.596 5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson vs.
5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller
Play  4 N -650 3.529 7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg vs.
13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen
Play  4 N -650 3.529 8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann vs.
7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead
Play  4 N -650 3.529 9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle vs.
14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour
Play  4 N -620 7.562 10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall vs.
8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia
Play  2 N -170 975 11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust vs.
1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone
Play  4 N -680 00 12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara vs.
9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris
Play  4 N -650 3.529 13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell vs.
2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy
Play  4 N -620 7.562 14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey vs.
10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines

Dlr: S Vul: None
11
7 10 16 7
Q 8 6 5 2 8 7 3 K J 8 3 J
9 4 10 9 5 4 A Q 9 6 4 A 7
A J 10 A Q 2 K Q 10 8 6 4 3

K 7 3 K J 6 10 7 5 2 9 5 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
2
6
3
NT2
EW: 5 1 3/ 4 4NT
6/5
Par Score -430 4
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S 140 325 10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines vs.
13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell
Play  2 N 140 325 11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays vs.
1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson
Play  3 N 140 325 12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading vs.
3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur
Play  2 N 170 8.571 13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen vs.
5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson
Play  3 N 170 8.571 14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour vs.
8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann
Play  2 N 170 8.571 1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone vs.
10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall
Play  2 S 170 8.571 2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy vs.
12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara
Play  2 S 140 325 3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang vs.
14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey
Play  3 S 170 8.571 4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker vs.
2-Joan Dann-James Easterling
Play  2 S 200 12100 5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller vs.
4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr
Play  3 W 50 00 6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker vs.
6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold
Play  2 S 140 325 8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia vs.
9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle
Play  2 N 170 8.571 9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris vs.
11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N -140 975 1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson vs.
11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays
Play  3 S -170 3.529 2-Joan Dann-James Easterling vs.
4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker
Play  3 N -140 975 3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur vs.
12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading
Play  2 S -200 00 4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr vs.
5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller
Play  2 N -170 3.529 5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson vs.
13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen
Play  3 W -50 12100 6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold vs.
6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker
Play  3 N -170 3.529 8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann vs.
14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour
Play  2 S -140 975 9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle vs.
8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia
Play  2 N -170 3.529 10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall vs.
1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone
Play  2 N -170 3.529 11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust vs.
9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris
Play  2 S -170 3.529 12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara vs.
2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy
Play  3 S -140 975 13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell vs.
10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines
Play  2 S -140 975 14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey vs.
3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang

Dlr: W Vul: N-S
12
5 16 9 10
Q 6 3 2 Q J 6 2 10 9 5 6 2
A K J 5 4 A 9 5 4 3 3 A 7
10 9 7 K 10 7 A J J 10 5 4 3

8 8 K Q 8 7 6 4 2 K Q 9 8
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2
4
3
3
NT5
EW: 3 4 4
5
NT6
Par Score -420 4-EW/ 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -490 1.512 10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines vs.
13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell
Play  3NT E -430 7.562 11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays vs.
1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson
Play  3NT E -460 4.538 12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading vs.
3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur
Play  3NT E -490 1.512 13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen vs.
5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson
Play  3NT E -460 4.538 14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour vs.
8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann
Play  5 E -400 1083 1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone vs.
10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall
Play  5 E -400 1083 2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy vs.
12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara
Play  5 E -400 1083 3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang vs.
14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey
Play  3NT W -430 7.562 4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker vs.
2-Joan Dann-James Easterling
Play  6 E -920 00 5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller vs.
4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr
Play  4 E 50 12100 6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker vs.
6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold
Play  3NT W -460 4.538 8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia vs.
9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle
Play  3NT E -460 4.538 9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris vs.
11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 430 4.538 1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson vs.
11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays
Play  3NT W 430 4.538 2-Joan Dann-James Easterling vs.
4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker
Play  3NT E 460 7.562 3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur vs.
12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading
Play  6 E 920 12100 4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr vs.
5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller
Play  3NT E 490 10.588 5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson vs.
13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen
Play  4 E -50 00 6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold vs.
6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker
Play  3NT E 460 7.562 8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann vs.
14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour
Play  3NT W 460 7.562 9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle vs.
8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia
Play  5 E 400 217 10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall vs.
1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone
Play  3NT E 460 7.562 11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust vs.
9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris
Play  5 E 400 217 12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara vs.
2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy
Play  3NT E 490 10.588 13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell vs.
10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines
Play  5 E 400 217 14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey vs.
3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang

Dlr: N Vul: Both
13
18 8 5 9
K Q 9 K Q 10 8 7 K Q 5 4 K
4 A 9 6 5 4 3 2 10 A 7 6 2
6 3 2 A 9 8 7 6 2 J 10 5 4

A J 10 8 7 5 J J 3 Q 9 8 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 1 1 3 3NT EW:
6
6
6
3
NT3
Par Score +600 3
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E 200 10.588 10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines vs.
12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara
Play  4 W 100 6.554 11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays vs.
14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey
Play  4 E 100 6.554 12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading vs.
2-Joan Dann-James Easterling
Play  4 E 100 6.554 13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen vs.
4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr
Play  5 E 400 12100 14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour vs.
6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold
Play  4 W 100 6.554 1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone vs.
9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle
Play  4 E 100 6.554 2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy vs.
11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust
Play  5 W 200 10.588 3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang vs.
13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell
Play  2 W -140 325 4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker vs.
1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson
Play  5x S -500 0.54 5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller vs.
3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur
Play  5x S -500 0.54 6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker vs.
5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson
Play  3 W -170 217 7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead vs.
7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg
Play  3 W 100 6.554 9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris vs.
10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W 140 975 1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson vs.
4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker
Play  4 E -100 5.546 2-Joan Dann-James Easterling vs.
12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading
Play  5x S 500 11.596 3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur vs.
5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller
Play  4 E -100 5.546 4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr vs.
13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen
Play  5x S 500 11.596 5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson vs.
6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker
Play  5 E -400 00 6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold vs.
14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour
Play  3 W 170 1083 7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg vs.
7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead
Play  4 W -100 5.546 9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle vs.
1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone
Play  3 W -100 5.546 10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall vs.
9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris
Play  4 E -100 5.546 11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust vs.
2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy
Play  4 E -200 1.512 12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara vs.
10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines
Play  5 W -200 1.512 13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell vs.
3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang
Play  4 W -100 5.546 14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey vs.
11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays

Dlr: E Vul: None
14
11 15 5 9
A 9 8 3 4 3 2 A K 10 6 7 5
2 A K J 10 9 8 6 Q 5 K Q 10
J 7 6 5 4 Q 5 J 9 8 3 J 3

K Q 10 7 7 4 2 A 9 8 6 4 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 2 2
4
NT6
EW: 3
3
5
5
NT6
Par Score +100 4*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S -50 3.529 10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines vs.
12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara
Play  4x W 1100 1192 11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays vs.
14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey
Play  4 S -50 3.529 12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading vs.
2-Joan Dann-James Easterling
Play  4x E 1400 12100 13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen vs.
4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr
Play  4 N -100 00 14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour vs.
6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold
Play  4 S -50 3.529 1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone vs.
9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle
Play  2 S 140 867 2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy vs.
11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust
Play  3x W 800 1083 3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang vs.
13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell
Play  4 S -50 3.529 4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker vs.
1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson
Play  4 S -50 3.529 5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller vs.
3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur
Play  3NT N 460 975 6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker vs.
5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson
Play  3 W 100 758 7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead vs.
7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg
Play  4 S -50 3.529 9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris vs.
10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 50 8.571 1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson vs.
4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker
Play  4 S 50 8.571 2-Joan Dann-James Easterling vs.
12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading
Play  4 S 50 8.571 3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur vs.
5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller
Play  4x E -1400 00 4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr vs.
13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen
Play  3NT N -460 325 5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson vs.
6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker
Play  4 N 100 12100 6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold vs.
14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour
Play  3 W -100 542 7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg vs.
7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead
Play  4 S 50 8.571 9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle vs.
1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone
Play  4 S 50 8.571 10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall vs.
9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris
Play  2 S -140 433 11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust vs.
2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy
Play  4 S 50 8.571 12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara vs.
10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines
Play  3x W -800 217 13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell vs.
3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang
Play  4x W -1100 18 14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey vs.
11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays

Dlr: S Vul: N-S
15
11 13 13 3
A 9 8 7 6 4 3 10 K 8 7 A 2
K J 10 A 9 6 4 2 A 2 J 9 5
Q 5 2 K Q 8 7 Q J 9 K 7 4

J 5 3 10 6 5 4 3 Q 10 8 6 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 1
6
3
NT3
EW: 3/ 2 4/3NT
6
5
6
Par Score -430 4
NT-
E

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -420 0.54 10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines vs.
11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust
Play  4 W 100 9.579 11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays vs.
13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell
Play  5 W 100 9.579 12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading vs.
1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson
Play  3NT E -400 2.521 13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen vs.
3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur
Play  4 W 50 5.546 14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour vs.
5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson
Play  4 W -420 0.54 1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone vs.
7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg
Play  4 W 50 5.546 2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy vs.
10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall
Play  4 W 100 9.579 3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang vs.
12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara
Play  5 W 150 12100 4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker vs.
14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey
Play  3NT E -400 2.521 5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller vs.
2-Joan Dann-James Easterling
Play  4 W 100 9.579 6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker vs.
4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr
Play  4 E 50 5.546 7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead vs.
6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold
Play  4 W 50 5.546 8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia vs.
8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 W -100 2.521 1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson vs.
12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading
Play  3NT E 400 9.579 2-Joan Dann-James Easterling vs.
5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller
Play  3NT E 400 9.579 3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur vs.
13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen
Play  4 W -100 2.521 4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr vs.
6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker
Play  4 W -50 6.554 5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson vs.
14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour
Play  4 E -50 6.554 6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold vs.
7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead
Play  4 W 420 11.596 7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg vs.
1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone
Play  4 W -50 6.554 8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann vs.
8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia
Play  4 W -50 6.554 10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall vs.
2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy
Play  4 W 420 11.596 11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust vs.
10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines
Play  4 W -100 2.521 12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara vs.
3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang
Play  4 W -100 2.521 13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell vs.
11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays
Play  5 W -150 00 14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey vs.
4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker

Dlr: W Vul: E-W
16
12 9 12 7
K Q 6 4 2 7 6 5 5 A K 8 3
A J 7 3 4 3 K J 10 9 7 5 2
5 A Q 10 8 A 8 7 Q 10 9 6 4

10 9 8 K J 9 2 Q 6 4 3 2 J
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2
4
5
6
NT4
EW: 2 1
6
5
NT6
Par Score +110 2-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3x N -100 1.512 10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines vs.
11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust
Play  3 W 100 433 11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays vs.
13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell
Play  2 N 110 6.554 12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading vs.
1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson
Play  2 N 110 6.554 13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen vs.
3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur
Play  3 W -110 00 14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour vs.
5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson
Play  4 W 200 1083 1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone vs.
7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg
Play  2 N 110 6.554 2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy vs.
10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall
Play  2 N 140 975 3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang vs.
12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara
Play  2 N 110 6.554 4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker vs.
14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey
Play  3NT W 400 12100 5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller vs.
2-Joan Dann-James Easterling
Play  3x N -100 1.512 6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker vs.
4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr
Play  3 W 300 1192 7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead vs.
6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold
Play  3 N -50 325 8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia vs.
8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N -110 5.546 1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson vs.
12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading
Play  3NT W -400 00 2-Joan Dann-James Easterling vs.
5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller
Play  2 N -110 5.546 3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur vs.
13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen
Play  3x N 100 10.588 4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr vs.
6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker
Play  3 W 110 12100 5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson vs.
14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour
Play  3 W -300 18 6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold vs.
7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead
Play  4 W -200 217 7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg vs.
1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone
Play  3 N 50 975 8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann vs.
8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia
Play  2 N -110 5.546 10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall vs.
2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy
Play  3x N 100 10.588 11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust vs.
10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines
Play  2 N -140 325 12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara vs.
3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang
Play  3 W -100 867 13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell vs.
11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays
Play  2 N -110 5.546 14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey vs.
4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker

Dlr: N Vul: None
17
5 8 14 13
10 8 3 3 2 K Q 8 6 4 6 4 2
K 9 7 6 Q 9 4 J 5 3 Q 10 3
J 2 A 8 7 6 5 A 9 A J 7 5

A Q 5 4 K J 10 10 7 2 K 9 8
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 -/1NT
4
4
6
NT6/7
EW: 3/ 2 3 1
5
NT6
Par Score -140 3-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E -140 5.546 11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays vs.
12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara
Play  2 E -110 10.588 12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading vs.
14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey
Play  3 E -140 5.546 13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen vs.
2-Joan Dann-James Easterling
Play  2NT E 50 12100 14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour vs.
4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr
Play  2 E -140 5.546 1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone vs.
6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold
Play  2 E -110 10.588 2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy vs.
8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann
Play  2 E -140 5.546 3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang vs.
11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust
Play  2 E -170 00 4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker vs.
13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell
Play  2 E -140 5.546 5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller vs.
1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson
Play  2 E -140 5.546 6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker vs.
3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur
Play  3 W -140 5.546 7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead vs.
5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson
Play  2 E -140 5.546 8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia vs.
7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg
Play  3 N -150 18 9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris vs.
9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E 140 6.554 1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson vs.
5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller
Play  3 E 140 6.554 2-Joan Dann-James Easterling vs.
13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen
Play  2 E 140 6.554 3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur vs.
6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker
Play  2NT E -50 00 4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr vs.
14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour
Play  3 W 140 6.554 5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson vs.
7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead
Play  2 E 140 6.554 6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold vs.
1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone
Play  2 E 140 6.554 7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg vs.
8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia
Play  2 E 110 1.512 8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann vs.
2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy
Play  3 N 150 1192 9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle vs.
9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris
Play  2 E 140 6.554 11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust vs.
3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang
Play  2 E 140 6.554 12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara vs.
11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays
Play  2 E 170 12100 13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell vs.
4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker
Play  2 E 110 1.512 14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey vs.
12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading

Dlr: E Vul: N-S
18
8 13 5 14
Q 10 5 4 3 2 Q 10 4 A 10 8 5
8 7 3 K 8 7 4 K J K Q J 3
K J J 9 6 6 5 3 9 7 6 4 2

A 9 6 2 A Q 10 5 A 9 8 7 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 2 4 2NT
6
EW: 1
3
5
3
NT4
Par Score +620 4-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N 650 11.596 11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays vs.
12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara
Play  4 N 620 9.579 12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading vs.
14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey
Play  4 N -100 18 13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen vs.
2-Joan Dann-James Easterling
Play  4 N 620 9.579 14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour vs.
4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr
Play  4 N -100 18 1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone vs.
6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold
Play  4 N -100 18 2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy vs.
8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann
Play  2 N 170 6.554 3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang vs.
11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust
Play  3 N 170 6.554 4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker vs.
13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell
Play  3 N 170 6.554 5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller vs.
1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson
Play  2 N 140 325 6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker vs.
3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur
Play  4 N 650 11.596 7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead vs.
5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson
Play  4 W 150 433 8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia vs.
7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg
Play  2 N 170 6.554 9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris vs.
9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N -170 5.546 1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson vs.
5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller
Play  4 N 100 1192 2-Joan Dann-James Easterling vs.
13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen
Play  2 N -140 975 3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur vs.
6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker
Play  4 N -620 2.521 4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr vs.
14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour
Play  4 N -650 0.54 5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson vs.
7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead
Play  4 N 100 1192 6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold vs.
1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone
Play  4 W -150 867 7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg vs.
8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia
Play  4 N 100 1192 8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann vs.
2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy
Play  2 N -170 5.546 9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle vs.
9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris
Play  2 N -170 5.546 11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust vs.
3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang
Play  4 N -650 0.54 12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara vs.
11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays
Play  3 N -170 5.546 13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell vs.
4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker
Play  4 N -620 2.521 14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey vs.
12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading

Dlr: S Vul: E-W
19
6 11 12 11
8 6 2 J 8 2 A 9 8 5 2 J 4
7 4 A Q 7 4 Q 10 7 3 K 5 3
A K 10 9 5 3 10 6 K Q 9 6 2

Q J K 9 5 3 J 6 4 A 10 8 7
Double Dummy Makes NS:
4
5
5
2
NT3
EW: 3 1 2 5 4NT
Par Score -650 5-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E -200 650 10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines vs.
10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall
Play  3 E -200 650 12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading vs.
13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell
Play  3 N -100 12100 13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen vs.
1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson
Play  3NT W -600 217 14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour vs.
3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur
Play  4 E -650 18 1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone vs.
5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson
Play  2 E -140 1083 2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy vs.
7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg
Play  3 E -140 1083 3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang vs.
9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle
Play  3NT E -660 00 4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker vs.
12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara
Play  2 E -230 325 5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller vs.
14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey
Play  2 E -200 650 6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker vs.
2-Joan Dann-James Easterling
Play  3 E -200 650 7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead vs.
4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr
Play  2 E -200 650 8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia vs.
6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold
Play  2 E -140 1083 9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris vs.
8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N 100 00 1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson vs.
13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen
Play  2 E 200 650 2-Joan Dann-James Easterling vs.
6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker
Play  3NT W 600 1083 3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur vs.
14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour
Play  3 E 200 650 4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr vs.
7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead
Play  4 E 650 1192 5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson vs.
1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone
Play  2 E 200 650 6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold vs.
8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia
Play  2 E 140 217 7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg vs.
2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy
Play  2 E 140 217 8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann vs.
9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris
Play  3 E 140 217 9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle vs.
3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang
Play  2 E 200 650 10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall vs.
10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines
Play  3NT E 660 12100 12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara vs.
4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker
Play  3 E 200 650 13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell vs.
12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading
Play  2 E 230 975 14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey vs.
5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller

Dlr: W Vul: Both
20
4 15 8 13
7 6 3 8 5 3 A 10 5 4 10 7 5
K 4 K J 9 7 K 7 3 K Q 9 3
A Q 8 5 10 4 Q 8 6 2 8 6 4

J 10 9 2 A Q 6 2 J 9 A J 2
Double Dummy Makes NS:
4
4
4/5
4/5
NT4/5
EW: 3 3 2 2 2NT
Par Score -120 2
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT W -120 8.571 10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines vs.
10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall
Play  1NTx W -380 18 12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading vs.
13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell
Play  3NT E 200 12100 13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen vs.
1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson
Play  2 N -200 325 14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour vs.
3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur
Play  2NT W -180 433 1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone vs.
5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson
Play  2NT W -120 8.571 2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy vs.
7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg
Play  2NT W -150 5.546 3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang vs.
9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle
Play  3NT W -600 00 4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker vs.
12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara
Play  2NT W 100 1192 5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller vs.
14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey
Play  2NT W -120 8.571 6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker vs.
2-Joan Dann-James Easterling
Play  2NT W -150 5.546 7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead vs.
4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr
Play  2NT W -120 8.571 8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia vs.
6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold
Play  2 N -300 217 9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris vs.
8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -200 00 1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson vs.
13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen
Play  2NT W 120 3.529 2-Joan Dann-James Easterling vs.
6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker
Play  2 N 200 975 3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur vs.
14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour
Play  2NT W 150 6.554 4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr vs.
7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead
Play  2NT W 180 867 5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson vs.
1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone
Play  2NT W 120 3.529 6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold vs.
8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia
Play  2NT W 120 3.529 7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg vs.
2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy
Play  2 N 300 1083 8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann vs.
9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris
Play  2NT W 150 6.554 9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle vs.
3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang
Play  2NT W 120 3.529 10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall vs.
10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines
Play  3NT W 600 12100 12-Carolyn Calloway-Albert Amara vs.
4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker
Play  1NTx W 380 1192 13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell vs.
12-Laura Amara-Vivian Heading
Play  2NT W -100 18 14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey vs.
5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller

Dlr: N Vul: N-S
21
14 10 4 12
Q 3 A Q 9 4 2 A Q 10 9 5 7
A 8 6 4 10 6 8 3 A Q 10 9 8
K 2 7 3 J 7 6 4 2 5 4 3 2

J 10 9 7 5 K J 8 5 K K J 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1/ 2 4 2/ 3 -/3NT
4
NT6/9
EW: 3
5
2
4
NT4
Par Score +300 5*-EW-2

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6 N -200 0.54 10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines vs.
9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle
Play  4 N 650 9.579 11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays vs.
11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust
Play  4 N 650 9.579 13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen vs.
14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey
Play  4 N 620 433 14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour vs.
2-Joan Dann-James Easterling
Play  5 N -200 0.54 1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone vs.
4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr
Play  5 N 650 9.579 2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy vs.
6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold
Play  4 N 620 433 3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang vs.
8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann
Play  4 N 650 9.579 4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker vs.
10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall
Play  4 N 620 433 5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller vs.
13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell
Play  4 N 620 433 6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker vs.
1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson
Play  4 S 650 9.579 7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead vs.
3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur
Play  4 N 620 433 8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia vs.
5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson
Play  4 N 650 9.579 9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris vs.
7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -620 867 1-Michelle Gedeon-Pat Wilson vs.
6-Michele Minkel-Audrey Baker
Play  4 N -620 867 2-Joan Dann-James Easterling vs.
14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour
Play  4 S -650 2.521 3-Barbara McCallon-Joseph Ur vs.
7-James Rhoden-Jay Moorehead
Play  5 N 200 11.596 4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr vs.
1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone
Play  4 N -620 867 5-Anita Ritchin-Dorothy Johnson vs.
8-Connie McClintock-Sylvia Caviggia
Play  5 N -650 2.521 6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold vs.
2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy
Play  4 N -650 2.521 7-Marianne Claysmith-Per Berg vs.
9-Michael Dalton-Mark Fitzmorris
Play  4 N -620 867 8-Philip Pearson-William Hofmann vs.
3-Corey Krantz-Bruce Lang
Play  6 N 200 11.596 9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle vs.
10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines
Play  4 N -650 2.521 10-Jane Grewcock-Peggy Hall vs.
4-Constance Hrabchak-Anna Maxcine Thacker
Play  4 N -650 2.521 11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust vs.
11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays
Play  4 N -620 867 13-John Brady-Patricia Dovell vs.
5-Robert Hamilton-Linda Miller
Play  4 N -650 2.521 14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey vs.
13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen

Dlr: E Vul: E-W
22
15 10 3 12
A Q J 9 10 5 K Q 10 9 K 7 5
7 4 3 Q J 6 A 6 3 Q J 9 8
K 10 8 2 8 7 2 8 4 10 6 3 2

6 5 A K 9 4 3 J 7 5 2 A 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 5 4 4 3NT EW:
5
2
3
3
NT3
Par Score +420 4-N
/4
-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S 400 433 10-Allison McGeough-Karen Haines vs.
9-Eileen Easterling-Mara Tuttle
Play  3NT S 400 433 11-Billie Boyd-M Patricia Hays vs.
11-Marlise Cusick-Gail Rust
Play  3NT N 400 433 13-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen vs.
14-Ann McDowell-Brenda Harvey
Play  3NT S 400 433 14-John Ridenour-Gloria Ridenour vs.
2-Joan Dann-James Easterling
Play  3NT N 430 975 1-Aleta McTamany-Nancy Carbone vs.
4-Thomas Pinter-Earl Brown Jr
Play  3 S 150 00 2-Dorene Thompson-Lynn Leisy vs.
6-Elliott Grosh-Oscar Saffold